Isabelle Mann

Isabelle Mann

Main agency
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
43 - 48 years
Year of birth
1973 (49 years)
Place of birth
Göttingen
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily, slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Kassel, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Münster, London, Göttingen, Zürich, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English(native-language)FrenchHebrew
Dialects
Standard German(native dialect)Berlin GermanEnglishAmerican
Accents
EnglishAmerican
Instruments
FluteGuitar
Sport
SwimAlpine skiingYogaHorse ridingTennisBowlingWater-skiingTable tennisInline skatingRoller-skatingIce skating
Dance
Freestyle danceStandardJazz DanceArgentine tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Special skills
Improvisation
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Special class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999 – 2002
Reduta Berlin

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio New York Master Class
ITNY International Theatre New York

Awards

Isabelle Mann is nominated for BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS in ”37” at the Maverick Movie Awards, United States (nominated) (Cinema film)

Film

VALENTIN 'Model' (Music video)
Model / Dancer (SR) Adam Munnings Producer: Phoenix Chase-Meares Casting director: Adam Munnings
LA CHICA 3 & HOY (Music video)
White Witch (SR) Lauren Pringle & Adriana Berrotera Producer: Avia Shoshani Casting director: Lauren Pringle & Adriana Berrotera
Leeres Nest (Short film)
Stefanie Herrmann (LR) Dascha Petuchow Producer: Hochschule RheinMain
The Food on the Table (Feature film)
Birgit (LR) Ismene Daskarolis Producer: Ismene Daskarolis Distribution: KINO
Cape of Good Hope (Short film)
Kimone Kruger (LR) Anna Maria Sosnik Distribution: Mute Wood Films
Ich liebe, ES (Short film)
Harley Queen (LR) Robert Rehmann Producer: Mute Wood Films
Agnosia (Feature film)
Stefanie Schnarr (LR) Zoia Domaskina Producer: HdM Stuttgart
Flatliner (Short film)
Ines Boehm (SR) Julian Richberg Producer: Argonauta Motion Pictures
Hello Au Revoir (Cinema film)
Martha Kubrick (SR) Jason Croot Producer: JCP Films Distribution: INTERNATIONAL CINEMA
Simone (Short film)
Madeleine Martin (LR) Sibylle Prätsch Distribution: Mute Wood Films
8 Remains (Cinema film)
Catherine (SR) Juliane Block Producer: Aquaset Filmworks Distribution: INTERNATIONAL CINEMA, AMAZON PRIME, NETFLIX
Kurkuma (Short film)
Sandrine (LR) Isabelle Mann und Jasper Joseph Producer: Mute Wood Films
37 (Cinema film)
Lucette (SR) Chris Brügge Producer: Green Cherry Production, Kinospielfilm, AMAZON PRIME Distribution: KINO
Venomous (Cinema film)
Jaqueline Cassidy (LR) Elmar Strotmann Producer: Entertainment Value Associates Distribution: INTERNATIONAL CINEMA
Die gelbe Kobra auf blauer Erde (Short film)
Adele Axum (LR) Isabelle Mann und Jasper Joseph Producer: Mute Wood Films
Die Schmugglerin (Short film)
Geheimagentin Eva (LR) Isabelle Mann Producer: Mute Wood Films
Sicherheitsbedenken (Cinema film)
Melanie Willbeck (LR) Jasper Joseph Producer: Mute Wood Films Distribution: KINO
Corrections (Short film)
Woman 2 (SR) Keren Cytter Producer: Keren Cytter Produktion Distribution: International Filmfestival Rotterdam
Ein Old Fashioned (Short film)
Helen (LR) Viola Makowski Distribution: SAE Institute Hamburg
Liebe auf Abwegen (Short film)
Frau (LR) Jasper Joseph & Isabelle Mann Producer: Mute Wood Films

Television

GZSZ / Guten Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Heike Neumann (SR) Boris Keidies, Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA, Petra Kolle Station: RTL Casting director: Diego Andreas
Das Blaue vom Himmel (TV series)
Frauke Weingarten (LR) Patrick May Producer: filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: Sat1
Praxis mit Meerblick - Auf zu neuen Ufern (TV movie (series))
Jessica Henning (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD Degeto
Einsatz in Köln - Die Kommissare (TV series)
Johanna Fink (LR) Johanna Steiger-Antos und Christoph Klünker Producer: Constantin Entertainment Station: Sat 1
Helden der Hauptstadt (Series)
Sylvia Schreiber (SR) Ingo Vollenberg Producer: Snapschock Pictures Station: Snowdance Independent Filmfestival 2015
Hippies raus (Series)
Beate Fiedler (LR) Konstanze Brill Producer: filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: Sat 1
Berlin Models (Series)
Ulrike Grossmann (SR) Cornelia Dohrn Producer: filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: RTL
Hexenjagd (Series)
Maria Brandner (SR) Juliane Hohl und Jörg Giese Producer: filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: Sat 1
Im Namen meines Sohnes aka Der Maskenmann (TV movie)
Andrea Kuby (SR) Damir Lukacevic Producer: Jumping Horse Film GmbH Station: ZDF
Auf Kosten der Anderen (Series)
Christiane Hofer (LR) Axel Hannemann Producer: filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: Sat 1
Das ist unsere Finca (Series)
Petra Lohse (LR) Martina Faust Producer: filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: Sat 1
Eden (Series)
Chefin (SR) Thomas Krauslach Producer: Krauslach und Krüger Produktion

Theater

Lass uns die Worte finden (Ingeborg Bachmann und Paul Celan)
Ingeborg Bachmann (LR) Isabelle Mann Theater: Lettrétage Berlin
Liebesgrüße von der Krim (Anton Tschechow und Olga Knipper)
Olga Knipper (LR) Isabelle Mann Theater: Z-Bar Berlin, Café Tasso Berlin
Von Angesicht zu Angesicht (Ingmar Bergman)
Jenny (LR) Robert Castle Theater: International Theatre New York
Rosemary with Ginger (Edward Allan Baker)
Ginger (LR) Robert Castle Theater: International Theatre New York
Landscape of the Body (John Guare)
Betty (LR) Robert Castle Theater: International Theatre New York
Persona (Ingmar Bergman)
Alma (LR) Robert Castle Theater: International Theatre New York
Onkel Wanja (Anton Tschechow)
Helena (LR) Robert Castle Theater: International Theatre New York
Sommertag (Jon Fosse)
Junge Frau (LR) Thomas Gerber Theater: Acud und Tisch Theater Berlin
Schuster (Hanoch Levin)
Frau Schuster (LR) Raquel Schor Theater: Susan Dellal Theater Tel Aviv
Wunschkonzert (Kroetz)
Frau (LR) Asher Zapati Theater: Jüdisch-Arabisches Theater Tel Aviv
Die Irre von Chaillot (Giraudoux)
Irma (LR) Raquel Schor Theater: Jüdisch-Arabisches Theater Tel Aviv
Emilia Galotti (Gotthold Ephraim Lessing)
Gräfin Orsina (SR) Anika Mauer Theater: Hebbel Theater Berlin
Quartett (Heiner Müller)
Marquise Merteuil (LR) Anika Mauer Theater: Acud Theater Berlin
Sucking Dublin (Enda Walsh)
Lämmchen (LR) Eva Oelker Theater: Junges Theater Berlin
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Edward Albee)
Martha (LR) Stefan Kleinert Theater: Acud Theater Berlin
Faust (Johann Wolfgang von Goethe)
Gretchen (LR) Stephan von Ewald Theater: Theater gegen den Mittelstand
Die Grüne Gans (Konstanty Ildefons Galczynski)
Sie, Schlampe, Kretin (LR) Michael Schweighöfer Theater: Hebbel Theater Berlin
Antigone (Sophokles)
Antigone (LR) Axel Werner Theater: Acud Theater Berlin
Schuld und Sühne ( Fyodor Dostojewski)
Pulcheria Raskolnikowa (LR) Sergej Koromschikow Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
Bernarda Albas Haus (Federico Garcia Lorca)
Poncia (LR) Dietmar Nieder Theater: Brotfabrik Berlin

Audio

Wonderful Kurzfilm (Speaker)
Voice Over (englische & deutsche Fassung) (LR) Chris Brügge Producer: Christian Brüggemann Produktion

Commercial

INDEED CAMPAIGN 2021 (Commercial)
BOSCH Thermotechnik (Image movie)
The Deadline (Image movie)