Isabelle Redfern

Isabelle Redfern

Agentur Neidig
Claudia Neidig
+49 30 398 89420
mail@neidig.org

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1976
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Latin-American, Southern European, African American
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Berlin, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Swedish: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Drums
Sport
Yoga, Horse riding, Climb, Juggle, Speed skating, Stage combat
Dance
Salsa
Flamenco
Concert dance
Modern Dance
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor, Facilitator, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Classic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Moderator
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Dirigieren

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Klassische Gesangsausbildung bei Miriam Gordon-Stewart, Prof. Charlotte Lehmann, John Norris - Contraalto
Klassischen Gesang UdK Berlin
Schauspieldiplom Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

Awards

ITI-Preis für "Mittelreich"/Schwarzkopie vom Internationalen Theaterinstitut

Film

Posthumous
Randy Buch und Regie Lulu Wang Producer: Flying Box Prod./Arden Film/Getaway Pictures Distribution: Flying Box Prod./Arden Film/Getaway Pictures/Kino

Television

Lucie - Geheult wird nicht
Frau Dihl Frauke Thielecke Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Film- und Fernsehproduktion / RTL TV Channel: Eikon Media GmbH Film- und Fernsehproduktion / RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst
Ramona Leitner Robert Pejo Producer: Securitel Film + Fernsehproduktions- und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH / ZDF TV Channel: Securitel Film + Fernsehproduktions- und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH / ZDF
Ein Fall für zwei
Richterin Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: Novafilm/ZDF
Lilou Couleur
Mutter Jerry Hoffmann TV Channel: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf/Hochschulfi
Aktenzeichen XY
Maria Raoul Heimrich Producer: SECURITEL FILM- UND FERNSEHPRODUKTIONS UND VERLAGS TV Channel: SECURITEL FILM- UND FERNSEHPRODUKTIONS UND VERLAGS
Letzte Spur Berlin
Melanie Kostic Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: Novafilm/ZDF
Das Großstadtrevier
Uljana Butenschön Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH/NDR
Treffen sich zwei
Barbara Ulrike von Ribbeck TV Channel: ZDF
Asyl- Dialoge
Linda Michael Ruf TV Channel: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Papa und die Braut aus Kuba
Esperanza Santadomingo (HR) Thorsten Schmidt
Rote Rosen
Karima Sibari diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft/ARD
BMW Imagefilm
Leading role Jan Doleschel Producer: Shot One TV Channel: Shot One
Teenie am Abgrund
Yvonne Bick Andi Ruhmland Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: Constantin Entertainment/Sat.1
Notruf Hafenkante / Fremde Heimat
Eva Escobar Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: Studio Hamburg/ ZDF
Die Küsse der Anwätlin
Mara Heldt Irene Graef Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: Constantin Entertainment/Sat.1
Schoßgebete
Grace Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment TV Channel: Little Shark Entertainment
Neid
Melissa Meissner Kirim Schiller Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: Constantin Entertainment/Sat.1
Am offenen Herzen
Noemi Armin Tegelhütte TV Channel: Kurzfilm
Ist es denn die Möglichkeit
Karla Jasmin Neuer
Manga Love Story
Gittan Liv Oscarsson TV Channel: Kurzspielfilm
Von Tag zu Tag
Brenda Tolunay Boz TV Channel: Kurzspielfilm
Streit um Drei
Andrea Lemberg Herms van Meer TV Channel: ZDF
le crocodile fatigué
Irène Jean-Louis Matel TV Channel: Kurzspielfilm
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Frau Naumann Florian Froschmeyer TV Channel: RTL
Zwei Seiten der Liebe
Krankenschwester Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: ZDF
Die Frau des Tellerwäschers
Martina TV Channel: Hochschule f Kunst u Medien Hannover
Eine Mutter kämpft um ihren Sohn
Judy Karoli Mak TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Rückkehr nach Rheims (Roman von Didier Eribon)
Isabelle Redfern Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Orlando
diverse Katie Mitchell Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin und Théatre de l´Odéon, Paris
Abgrund
Anna Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin, Théatre Seaux, Paris
"Elektra" von Christian Cannabich
Elektra Frieder Bernius Theatre: Musik Podium Stuttgart e.V.
Mittelreich
Theres, Kammersängerin Anta Helena Recke Theatre: Kammer 1 Der Münchner Kammerspiele
Geächtet
Jory Klaus Schumacher Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
"Geächtet" von Ayad Akhter
Jory Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Residenztheater München
"Geächtet" von Ayad Akhter
Jory Tina Lanik Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Mais in Deutschland und anderen Galaxien
Lila / Anni Atif Mohammed Nor Hussein Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Mein bester Freund
Soraya Dieter Hallervorden Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Plantation Memories
Three Grada Kilomba Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Geschwister im Leerlauf/Frankophone Realitäten
Monolog Georgia Doll Theatre: GORKI Theater Berlin
Morgen früh, wenn Gott will... Britten Opus 41
Kitty Isabelle Redfern Theatre: Sophiensaele/100° Festival Berlin
Abkommen - aus der Reihe RAUS NEUE DEUTSCHE STÜCKE
Elyas u.a. Miraz Bezar Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Ich waren wir-Wir waren ich, aus der Reihe RAUS NEUE DEUTSCHE STÜCKE
Amira Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Tannhäuser
Chor Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Bayreuther Festspiele
Meistersinger
Lehrbube Katharina Wagner Theatre: Bayreuther Festspiele
Parsifal
Chor Stefan Herheim Theatre: Bayreuther Festspiele
Lohengrin
Chor Hans Neuenfels Theatre: Bayreuther Festspiele
Brehms Frauenleben
Frau Isabelle Redfern/MamaNoSing Theatre: Sophiensäele, Berlin
Tristan und Isolde, Isolde, Isolde
Brangäne Franziska Kronfoth Theatre: Prater der Volksbühne, Berlin
Ab nach Memphis
Meggy Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
Big in Bombay
Constanza Macras (Choreographie) Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz; Berlin
Nora
Aupair-Mädchen Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin
Alice in Cumberland
Sisi Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
Hystericon
Mädchen Dirk Engler Theatre: Halle 7, München
POEtry
Lady Madelaine Robert Wilson Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der kleine Horrorladen
Girl Hubert Kross Theatre: Nordharzer Theater, Bergtheater Thale
MoMo
Verschiedene Marc Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Non, je ne comprends rien (Ein Abend ohne Edith )
La chanteuse Isabelle Redfern/Donato Deliano Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Pariser Leben
Métella/Louise Marc Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg
Don Juan Claire Lütcke Theatre: Theater an der Glocksee Hannover
Nathan der Weise
Sängerin Marc Zurmühle Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Zaide
Zaide Michael Heicks Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Zaide
Zaide Michael Heicks Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Der Jasager und der Neinsager
Mutter Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Du bist nicht Elvis
Maria Jürgen Zielinski Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Besuch bei Katt und Fredda
Katt Nina Vogel Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg
Don Juan Claire Lüdcke Theatre: Theater an der Glocksee, Hannover
Inferno d'Amore
Julia Kirsten Harms Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
Sommernachtstraum
Motte Jens Schmidl Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover