Iskander Madjitov

Iskander Madjitov

Main agency
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Chirchik Usbekistn
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Moscow, Münster, Cologne, Bonn, Frankfurt, Berlin, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Russian(native-language)English
Sport
ArcheryCapoeiraGolfInline skatingJavelin throwJuggleKart racingSoccerStick fightWeightliftingYoga
Dance
BalletDiscoHip hopStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirHip HopRapJazz
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012 – 2015
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Film

Die Tendenzen in mir (Short film)
Max (LR) Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Aloha (Short film)
Heißer Typ (SR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
Psycho (Short film)
Filip (LR) Thomas Eggel Producer: Hamburg Media School
Getäuscht (Short film)
der Mann (SR) Maryna Dymshyts Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Samira (Short film)
Crew Member Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
Couchsurfers (Short film)
Chris Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Scheiss auf Mathias (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Sascha Restor Producer: Schmu Productions, Sascha Restor [de]
Das Tor zur Welt (Short film)
St.-Pauli-Fan Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Red Dogz (Short film)
Abbas (SR) Anne Chlosta Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Erik Börnsen (LR) Philipp Klinger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Two Sides of the Abyss (Mini series)
Vadim (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: RTL+ [de]
Für Jojo (TV movie)
Deniz (SR) Barbara Ott Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de] Station: Netflix
Ella Schön - Land unter (TV movie (series))
Kellner Mirko Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Russian Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: Netflix
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Tobias Helmer (SR) Félix Koch Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Bella Block - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
n.n. Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Alejandro Becker (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Milo Turajev (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Die Braut Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Mit dem Fahrrad zur den Wandervögeln
Ferdinand Frank Düwel Theater: Mölln
Des Todes Tod
Bruder(HR) Max Koch Theater: Sprechwerk
Ernst ist das Leben (Bunbury)
Dr. Chusuble, Lane, Merriman Ulrike Maack Theater: SfSH Studiobühne
Märchen "Blaubart"
Erzähler Olivia Rüdinger Theater: Thalia Nachtasyl

Other

Chinese Soup (Workshop production)
Tom (LR) Thomas Eggel Producer: Hamburg Media School
A Boy Named River - Toothpainter (Music video)
Wachmann (SR) Anne Chlosta Producer: Anne Chlosta Produktion
Gatwick - All Of Me (Music video)
Guy (LR) Alexander Steinhoff Producer: Markenfilm Crossing GmbH
Xavier Naidoo - Hört, hört (Music video)
Gitarrenspieler (LR) Markus Gerwinat Producer: QFilmproduktion [de]