Isolde Barth

Isolde Barth

Main agency
Gabriele Frederking
+49 8102 987 960
mail@frederking-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1948
Place of birth
Maxdorf
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Hessian
Pfälzisch (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Folkwang Universität der Künste

damals:Folkwang Hochschule

Film

Enfant terrible (Cinema film)
Fassbinders Mutter, Liselotte Eder (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion
(Cinema film)
Gertrud (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Der Kupfermann (Short film)
Deborah (SR) diverse Producer: Reynard Films
Geschwister (Feature film)
Mutter (SR) Markus Mörth Producer: Markus Mörth Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)
Josephine Angerer (SR) Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH
Spieltrieb (Cinema film)
Sophia (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Der blinde Fisch (Short film)
Maria (LR) Denis Lüthi Producer: Menelaos Film Höhne & Huber GbR [de]
Materica (Short film)
Lilith (LR) Bruno Fritzsche Producer: Megafly Film
Erinnerungen an den Sommer (Short film)
Maria (LR) Friedrich Tiedtke Producer: Friedrich Tiedtke Produktion [de]
Dschungelkind (Cinema film)
Lehrerin Internat (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Kronos. Ende und Anfang (Cinema film)
Gaia (LR) Olav F. Wehling Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ode an die Freude (Cinema film)
Marlene (SR) Masanobu Deme Producer: Toei Animation [jp]
Die Brautjungfer (Cinema film)
Rita (SR) Claude Chabrol Producer: Alicéléo [fr]
Rosenstrasse (Cinema film)
Fabians Mutter (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Süßes Gift (Cinema film)
Pauline (SR) Claude Chabrol Producer: CAB Productions [ch]
Frost (Cinema film)
Frau, die Obdach gewährt (LR) Fred Kelemen Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Workaholic (Cinema film)
Dr. Verena Hauke (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
Durst (Cinema film)
Frau Pastor Martin Weinhart Producer: Nico Hofmann Filmproduktion
Die ungewisse Lage des Paradieses (Cinema film)
Isolde Strätter (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: film-connexion
Malina (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Werner Schroeter Producer: Kuchenreuther Film GmbH
Dr. M (Cinema film)
Frau Sehr (SR) Claude Chabrol Producer: Cléa Productions [fr]
Stille Tage in Clichy (Cinema film)
Ania (LR) Claude Chabrol Producer: Italfrance Films [fr]
Ruf der Sirenen (Short film)
Frau (LR) Martin Weinhart Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Pestalozzis Berg (Cinema film)
Rosalia (SR) Peter von Gunten Producer: Praesens-Film AG [ch]
Deutschlandlied (Cinema film)
Mathilde (LR) Ernst Witzel Producer: Ernst Witzel Filmproduktion
Marie Ward - Zwischen Galgen und Glorie (Cinema film)
Magd Angelika Weber Producer: Hermes Film GmbH
Annas Mutter (Cinema film)
Gitte Burkhard Driest Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH
Tausend Augen (Cinema film)
Jutta (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Radiant Film GmbH
Hur und heilig (Feature film)
Leading role Cornelia Schlingmann Producer: Schwarzlicht Filmproduktion, Cornelia Schlingmann
Frankfurt Kaiserstraße (Cinema film)
Senta Grosser (SR) Roger Fritz Producer: CTV 72 Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Lola (Cinema film)
Frau Volker Rainer Werner Fassbinder Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Querelle - Ein Pakt mit dem Teufel (Cinema film)
Mädchen Rainer Werner Fassbinder Producer: Albatros Film, Michael Fengler [de]
Frevel (Cinema film)
Cilla Lohmann (SR) Peter Fleischmann Producer: Hallelujah-Film GmbH [de]
Brandmale (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) George Moorse Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Exit... nur keine Panik (Cinema film)
Leading role Franz Novotny Producer: Günther Köpf Filmproduktion [at]
Despair - Eine Reise ins Licht (Cinema film)
2nd Landlady Rainer Werner Fassbinder Producer: N. F. Geria III Filmgesellschaft mbH
Das Einhorn (Cinema film)
Maria (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH [de]
Gruppenbild mit Dame (Cinema film)
Lotte Hoyser (SR) Aleksandar Petrovic Producer: Cinema 77
Das Messer im Rücken (Cinema film)
Prostituierte Ottokar Runze Producer: Ottokar Runze GmbH & Co
Hoppe hoppe Reiter - Engelchen macht weiter (Cinema film)
k.A. (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Rob Houwer producties [nl]

Television

Tatort - Leiche im Keller (TV movie (series))
Frau C Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Die Liebe, ein seltsames Spiel (TV movie (series))
Isolde Slowinski (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: BR [de]
Fanny und die gestohlene Frau (TV movie (series))
Ute (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Fanny und die geheimen Väter (TV movie (series))
Ute (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Elsa Koschwitz (F: Familie) (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Roswitha Grau (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Maria Bachschuster (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Gesine von der Heide (Wer A sagt) (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Leftovers (Pilot)
Frau Konrads Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Anne Zeller (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Trau niemals deinem Schwiegersohn (TV movie)
Baronin Vollmer (SR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Inka Rogel (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Ellen Pieper (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Drei Schwestern made in Germany (TV movie)
Lea (SR) Oliver Storz Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: arte, NDR [de]
Jetzt erst recht! (TV series)
Elisabeth Steinhoff (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Albertis (TV series)
Richterin (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Damals warst du still (TV movie)
Rita Kayser (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: RTL
Utta Danella - Plötzlich ist es Liebe (TV movie (series))
Elisa von Tallien (LR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Frau Neigel (LR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV Station: ZDF [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Ursula Lauer (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Raus ins Leben (TV movie)
Supporting role Vivian Naefe Producer: Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion GmbH
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Gerlinde Lies (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Ottilie Adelmann (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schöne Lügen (TV movie)
Dr. Schulz (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
Ein Liebhaber zu viel ist noch einer zu wenig (TV movie)
Friederike Leuthental (SR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Utta Danella - Die Hochzeit auf dem Lande (TV movie (series))
Anastasia Hartel (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Renate Gruber (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Zartbitterschokolade (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
Supporting role diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman (TV series)
Frau Feuchtwanger (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ich pfeif auf schöne Männer (TV movie)
Lindas Mutter (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
OP ruft Dr. Bruckner (TV series)
Supporting role Michel Bielawa Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: RTL
E-m@il an Gott (TV movie)
Supporting role Bernd Böhlich Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH
Zwei Asse und ein König (TV series)
Frauke Lührs (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Tatort - Chaos (TV movie (series))
Frau Dr. Weller (SR) Christof Schertenleib Producer: Fama Film AG [ch] Station: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Ich wünsch Dir Liebe (TV movie)
Supporting role Wiktor Grodecki Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Zwei Brüder - Gift (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Dornen im Tal der Blumen (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH
Der Laden (TV series)
Supporting role Jo Baier Producer: Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de]
Verfolgt - Mädchenjagd auf der Autobahn (TV movie)
Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Erika Seebeck (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Blutiger Ernst (TV movie)
Supporting role Bernd Böhlich Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH [de]
Die Mordkommission (TV series)
Rosemarie Haller (LR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Charlotte Reesen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kurklinik Rosenau (TV series)
Claudia Strehle (LR) Herrmann Zschoche Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de]
Sophie - Schlauer als die Polizei (TV series)
Elfriede Naber (LR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Du bist mein Kind (TV movie)
Katja Feenberger (LR) Dr. Wolfgang Mühlbauer Producer: DKF Multimedia - Münch & Partner GmbH
Eine Herzensangelegenheit (TV movie)
Supporting role Gert Steinheimer Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Anwalt Abel - Ihre Zeugin, Herr Abel (TV movie (series))
Hilde Wandke (SR) Josef Rödl Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Novacek (TV series)
Gisela Ruden (LR) Peter Goedel Producer: France 2 [fr] Station: France 2 [fr]
Die Abenteuer des jungen Indiana Jones (TV series)
Helene Schweitzer (Folge: Kongo Africa) Simon Wincer Producer: Lucasfilm Ltd. [us] Station: ABC [us]
Boomtown (TV movie)
Marianne Bach (LR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Tara Film, Bärbel Lutz-Saal [de]
Tatort - Blindekuh (TV movie (series))
Ruth Frevert (SR) Werner Masten Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Die Dame aus Berlin (TV movie)
Frau Spitz (SR) Pierre Boutron Producer: Taurus Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die zukünftigen Glückseligkeiten (TV movie)
Agnes Schlick (LR) Fred van der Kooij Producer: Promedia Film GmbH [de] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Winterschach (TV movie (series))
Iris (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Chimären (TV movie)
Margareta Ohlen (SR) Nico Hofmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: ARD [de]
L'heure Simenon (TV series)
Metzgerin Claude Goretta Producer: RTS - Radio Télévision Suisse (formerly TSR - Télévision Suisse-Romande) [ch] Station: RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Supporting role Kai Borsche Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kein Alibi für eine Leiche (TV movie)
Dilys Campbell (LR) Wolf Dietrich Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nur Frauen, kein Leben (TV movie)
Leading role Roland Suso Richter Producer: RSR Filmproduktion, Roland Suso Richter
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Dieter Kehler Producer: TV 2000 Film-und Fernsehproduktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das schöne irre Judenmädchen (TV movie)
Götz Fischer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Der Familientag (TV series)
Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
In einem Jahr mit 13 Monden (TV movie)
Sybille (SR) Rainer Werner Fassbinder Producer: Tango-Film [de]
Holocaust (TV series)
Eva (SR) Marvin J. Chomsky Producer: CBS Television Studios [us]
Berlin - 0.00 bis 24.00 Uhr (TV series)
Sabine (SR) Claus Peter Witt Producer: Magnet Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: SFB [de]
Bolwieser (TV series)
1. Animierdame (SR) Rainer Werner Fassbinder Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Frühbesprechung (TV series)
(Folge 2: 2x Lima) (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: SWR [de]