Ivan Franek

Ivan Franek

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Acting age
50 - 60 years
Year of birth
1964
Place of birth
Plzen , Tschechische Republik
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Paris
Housing options
Berlin, Prag
Nationality
Czech
Languages
English: medium
Polish: basic
Russian: fluent
Serbian: basic
Slovenian: basic
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Czech: native-language
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

DAMU (Akademie der musischen Künste) Prag

Awards

La Slitta (Short film)
Award of Excellence, Southern Shorts Award USA
La Grande Belezza (Cinema film)
Special Silver Ribbon Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists
Noi Credevamo - Die Fahne der Freiheit (Cinema film)
Silver Ribbon of the Year, Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists

Film

OSS 117 - From Africa With Love (Cinema film)
Kazimir (Specilguest) (OR) Nicolas Bedos Producer: Mandarin Production [fr], Gaumont [fr], M6 Films [fr], Scope Pictures [be]
VERRA LA MORTE E AVRA I TUOI OCCHI (Short film)
Frederique (LR) Domenico De Orsi Producer: GG Studio
Yuki (Cinema film)
Marcello + Cornicaio (LR) diverse Producer: RAI Cinema [it]
White Flowers (Feature film)
k.A (LR) Marco De Angelis Producer: Solaria Film [it]
Anna (Cinema film)
Mossan (SR) Luc Besson Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Riccardo va all´inferno (Cinema film)
Supporting role Roberta Torre Producer: Agidi srl [it]
I Nostri Passi Diversi (Feature film)
Bezani (LR) Alberto Bennati Producer: Blue Cinema TV srl [it]
Backhome! (Short film)
Ivan (LR) Marcello de Archangelis Producer: Olimpia Pallavicino Mossi Produzione [it]
Smiles of Sad Men / Úsmevy smutných muzu (Cinema film)
Tomas (LR) Daniel Svátek Producer: Filmový uzel Zlín [cz]
Der unsichtbare Junge - Zweite Generation (Cinema film)
Andreij (SR) Gabriele Salvatores Producer: Indigo Films s.r.l. [it]
Ohrensausen (Cinema film)
Nikolaj (SR) Alessandro Aronadio Producer: Matrioska SRL [it]
L'Histoire d'une mère (Cinema film)
Piotr (SR) Sandrine Veysset Producer: La Huit Production [fr]
Il permesso - 48 ore fuori (Cinema film)
Goran (SR) Claudio Amendola Producer: CBFilm [it]
Der junge Karl Marx (Cinema film)
Bakunin (SR) Raoul Peck Producer: Rohfilm Productions GmbH [de]
Choral des Todes (Cinema film)
Vargos (SR) Sylvain White Producer: Liaison Films [fr]
Die Fahne der Freiheit (Cinema film)
Simon Bernard (SR) Mario Martone Producer: Palomar [it]
Tutto l'amore del mondo (Cinema film)
k.A Riccardo Grandi Producer: Medusa Film [it]
Ohne Schuld (Cinema film)
Dragan (SR) Fred Cavayé Producer: Fidélité Films [fr]
L'amore non basta (Cinema film)
Cesare (LR) Stefano Chiantini Producer: Obraz Film [it]
Sky Fighters (Cinema film)
Baraïev (SR) Gérard Pirès Producer: Pathé Renn Productions [fr]
Chaos (Cinema film)
Touki (SR) Coline Serreau Producer: Les Films Alain Sarde [fr]

Television

La Fuggitiva (Mini series)
Kerim (DNR) (SR) Carlo Carlei Producer: Compagnia Leone Cinematografica srl [it] TV Channel: RAI
Polda - At shori (Series)
Dragan Simic (SR) Jaroslav Fuit Producer: Prima TV [CZ] TV Channel: Prima TV
Stockholm Syndrom (Feature film)
Elegan (LR) Dan Svatek Producer: CT1
Vysoka Hra (Feature film)
Samir (SR) Jiri Svoboda Producer: CT1
Angela (Series)
Gregory (LR) Andrea Porporati Producer: 11 Marzo Film
Mare Fuori (Series)
Tal (LR) Carmine Elia Producer: Piccomedia SRL
Lontano da Te
Panenka (LR) Ivan Silvestrini Producer: Cross Produktion
La Porta Rossa 2 (Series)
Emin (SR) Carmine Elia TV Channel: RAI 2
Una pallottola nel cuore - Il passato che non passa (TV movie (series))
Ludovico (SR) Luca Manfredi Producer: Compagnia Leone Cinematografica srl [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
Die Toten von Turin (TV series)
Tomas Nokak (Staffel 2 Folge 1) (SR) Giuseppe Gagliardi Producer: Freemantle Media [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Emil (Staffel 5, Folge 10) (LR) diverse Producer: Dog's Life Slr [it] TV Channel: ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
La Scelta di Laura (TV series)
Jonas Janecek (Folgen 1 -12) (LR) Alessandro Piva Producer: Taodue [it]
Crimini Bianchi (TV series)
Vitas (Staffel 1, Folge 5) (LR) Alberto Ferrari Producer: Taodue [it]
Le Grand Patron - Le Froid qui sauve (TV movie (series))
Zoran (SR) Emmanuel Gust Producer: Dune productions [fr] TV Channel: TF1 [fr]
La surface de réparation (TV movie)
Sergei Terek (SR) Bernard Favre Producer: Stephan Films [fr] TV Channel: arte