Ivan Shvedoff

Ivan Shvedoff

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
37 - 50 years
Year of birth
1969 (49 years)
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Prag
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
Russian
Languages
German: medium
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Swedish: basic
Czech: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

Adolf Grimme Preis

Zuckerbrot

Film

Mission Ulja Funk (Cinema film)

Leading role Barbara Kronenberg Producer: IGC Films GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]

Fremdkörper

Pjotr (SR) Christian Werner Producer: Venice Pictures GmbH

Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss (Cinema film)

Jassen (LR) Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Hupe Film Fiktion [de]

Vier Tage im Mai (Cinema film)

trubizin (SR) Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Der Albaner (Cinema film)

Slatko (SR) Johannes Naber Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: arte, SWR [de]

Der Knochenmann (Cinema film)

Igor (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]

7,5 Frauen (Short film)

Mann (LR) Bidzina Kanchaveli Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte

Mitfahrer - Jede Begegung ist eine Chance (Cinema film)

Sylvester (LR) Nicolai Albrecht Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, WDR [de]

Lichter (Cinema film)

Kolja (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

England! (Cinema film)

Valeri Sikorski (LR) Achim von Borries Producer: Tossell Pictures

Television

Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))

Taras Potrenko (LR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Wilsberg - Gottes Werk und Satans Kohle (TV movie (series))

Arthur Hollerbach (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Beck is back! (TV series)

Wladimir Petrow (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Kriegssplitter (TV movie (series))

Michail Koslow (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Kardakow (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Stralsund - Schutzlos (TV movie (series))

Vitali Komerenko (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Botschaft (TV movie (series))

Artur Zadeh (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Crossing Lines (TV series)

Arn (LR) diverse Producer: Tandem Communications [de] TV Channel: AXN [de], SAT.1 [de]

Unverschämtes Glück (TV movie)

Tschechischer Bürgermeister (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]

14 - Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs (TV series)

Rossinskij (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de], ORF [at], SWR [de], WDR [de]

Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Jeanne d'Arc (Dokudrama) (TV movie (series))

Poulengy (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]

Tatort - Königskinder (TV movie (series))

Ratko Jacopec (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], WDR [de]

Braams - Kein Mord ohne Leiche (TV movie)

Marek Tarnowski (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unter anderen Umständen - Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet (TV movie (series))

Izar Bassejew-Momsen (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Liebesflüsterin (TV movie)

Pavel (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (TV movie)

Russe (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte

Der Grenzer und das Mädchen (TV movie)

Rocki (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Zuckerbrot (TV movie)

Mitja (LR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], SWR [de]

Der gestohlene Mond (TV movie)

Sergeji (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Robert und Clara (TV movie (series))

Schunke (LR) Jacques Cortal Producer: Telfrance [fr]