Jaime Ferkic

Jaime Ferkic

Reitzenstein Management
Kate Reitzenstein
+49 30 202 15010
info@reitzenstein-management.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Elmshorn
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Croatian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Publikumspreis /Preis der Studierenden Theatertreffen der Schauspielstudierenden 2015
Ensemblepreis 2015 Theatertreffen der Schauspielstudierenden

Film

Hingabe (Feature film)
Marc (SR) Pablo Kaes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Rakete Perelman (Feature film)
Ronny, Junger Brandenburger #3 (SR) Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Seitenwechsel (Cinema film)
Jean Pierre (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
Näher als Fern (Short film)
Henrik (LR) Deniz Bakker Producer: Deniz Bakker Produktion
Die Welle (Cinema film)
Bobby (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe (Cinema film)
Sven (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer (Cinema film)
Wawerka (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Lunaris Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Pinky und der Millionenmops (Cinema film)
Pinky (LR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]

Television

Das Traumschiff - Marokko (TV movie (series))
Ken Becker (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Giovanni (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Alex (LR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Das vergessene Dorf - Cora Steins erster Fall (TV movie)
CF (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Martin Ehrlenkamp (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Chris (SR) diverse Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Frank Zanker (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Pedro Basker (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Nico Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Djemal (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Tiago Pinto (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Jens Lobeck (jung) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Philip (SR) Peter Altmann Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Paul (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Rapunzel (TV movie (series))
Prinz (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Martin Hansen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Endlich Urlaub! (TV movie)
Philip (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Traumschiff - Vancouver (TV movie (series))
Marc Müller (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Todes-Bande (TV movie (series))
Episod.rolle (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Kunden und andere Katastrophen (TV series)
Jojo (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Strandclique (TV series)
Episod.rolle (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Ich Flüchtling
Philip Gross Uwe Dag Theatre: Theater Kiel
Die Räuber
Kosinsky Leander Haussmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Woyzeck
Unteroffizier Leander Haussmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Bruder Leander Haussmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Zärtlichkeit der Hunde
Elvis Jessica Steinke Theatre: Deutsches Theater / Box / Theater Potsdam
Als das Meer einer Einladung ....
Charles Noam Brusilowsky Theatre: Deutsches Theater / Box
WUNDERLAND
Schwarzer König/Tweedledum/Prügler Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Udk Theater Berlin

Audio

Broken German (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Fatima (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hoerspiel
Schweinesystem (Speaker)
Producer: TAK Haus Berlin Live Hoerspiel

Other

Benne - Layla (Music video)
Tom (LR) Felix Wittich Producer: Ferryhouse Productions GmbH & Co KG [de]
Jennifer Rostock - Uns gehört die Nacht (Music video)
Theo (LR) Justin Izumi Producer: Bears Calling GmbH

Commercial

BVG - Hauptstadtpoesie (Commercial)
Main (LR) Guido Weihermüller Producer: Nordisch Filmproduction Anderson+Team GmbH [de]
XXXL Lutz - Wohnzimmer, Möbelhaus, Online-Shop (Commercial)
junger Mann (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Silbersee Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Media Markt - WG (Commercial)
Tim (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Partizan GmbH [de]