Jaime Ferkic

Jaime Ferkic

Main agency
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Elmshorn
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Berlin, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishCroatianFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgian(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AcrobaticsArcheryBasketballBoxingFencing (stage)Horse ridingPistol shootingRifle shootingSoccerTennisWater polo
Dance
Contemporary dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Stuntfighting

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Publikumspreis /Preis der Studierenden Theatertreffen der Schauspielstudierenden 2015
Ensemblepreis 2015 Theatertreffen der Schauspielstudierenden

Film

Hingabe (Feature film)
Marc (SR) Pablo Kaes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Rakete Perelman (Cinema film)
Ronny, Junger Brandenburger #3 (SR) Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Seitenwechsel (Cinema film)
Jean Pierre (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Näher als Fern (Short film)
Henrik (LR) Deniz Bakker Producer: Deniz Bakker Produktion
Die Welle (Cinema film)
Bobby (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe (Cinema film)
Sven (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer (Cinema film)
Wawerka (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Lunaris Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Pinky und der Millionenmops (Cinema film)
Pinky (LR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH

Television

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Sebastian Ruttloff (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Korbinian von Thur (LR) Franziska Jahn Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Giovanni (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Das Haus der 1000 Sterne (TV movie (series))
Stefan (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Marokko (TV movie (series))
Ken Becker (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Alex (LR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Das vergessene Dorf - Cora Steins erster Fall (TV movie)
CF (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: SAT.1
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Martin Ehrlenkamp (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Chris (SR) diverse Producer: Amalia Film GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Frank Zanker (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Pedro Basker (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Nico Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Djemal (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Station: Prime Video (Amazon)
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Tiago Pinto (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Jens Lobeck (jung) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Philip (SR) Peter Altmann Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], [Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg (ORB)] [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Paul (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Rapunzel (TV movie (series))
Prinz (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], rbb [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Martin Hansen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Endlich Urlaub! (TV movie)
Philip (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Traumschiff - Vancouver (TV movie (series))
Marc Müller (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Todes-Bande (TV movie (series))
Episod.rolle (SR) Thomas 'Tom' Bohn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Kunden und andere Katastrophen (TV series)
Jojo (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Strandclique (TV series)
Episod.rolle (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Ich Flüchtling
Philip Gross Uwe Dag Theater: Theater Kiel
Die Räuber
Kosinsky Leander Haussmann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Woyzeck
Unteroffizier Leander Haussmann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Bruder Leander Haussmann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Zärtlichkeit der Hunde
Elvis Jessica Steinke Theater: Deutsches Theater / Box / Theater Potsdam
Als das Meer einer Einladung ....
Charles Noam Brusilowsky Theater: Deutsches Theater / Box
WUNDERLAND
Schwarzer König/Tweedledum/Prügler Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Udk Theater Berlin

Audio

Broken German (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Fatima (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Schweinesystem (Speaker)
Producer: TAK Haus Berlin

Other

Benne - Layla (Music video)
Tom (LR) Felix Wittich Producer: Ferryhouse Productions GmbH & Co KG [de]
Jennifer Rostock - Uns gehört die Nacht (Music video)
Theo (LR) Justin Izumi Producer: Bears Calling GmbH

Commercial

BVG - Hauptstadtpoesie (Commercial)
Main (LR) Guido Weihermüller Producer: Nordisch Filmproduction Anderson + Team GmbH [de]
XXXLutz - Wohnzimmer, Möbelhaus, Online-Shop (Commercial)
junger Mann (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: Silbersee Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Media Markt - WG (Commercial)
Tim (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Partizan GmbH [de]