Jakob Geßner

Jakob Geßner

Main agency
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 36 years
Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Place of birth
Augsburg
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Munich, Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischBavarian Swabian(native dialect)Standard German(native dialect)Swabian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
CanoeCapoeiraClimbJudoKayakMarathonRacerRaftingRockclimbingSport of runningSwimTriathlonWeight trainingYoga
Dance
PerformanceBallet
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Film

Ohne Gesicht (Short film)
Mo (LR) Frederic Kau Producer: Laurian-Luis Schymura Distribution: Hamburg Media School/ BR/ NDR Written by: Nick Buckenauer
Running on sand (Cinema film)
Oliver Gratz (SR) Adar Shafran Producer: Adar Shafran/ Roni Abramowsky Distribution: FIRMA FILMS Israel Casting director: Keren Elrom Written by: Yoav Hebel/ Asaf Zelicovici
Die rauschenden Augen (Exhibit movie)
Leading role Eunju Hong, Jianling Zhang Distribution: Kunstakademie München/ Goethe Institut Paris
Kiloherz
Eigenregie
JGA (Cinema film)
Malte (SR) Alireza Golafshan Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Suicare - Relax in Peace (AT) (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Philip C. Montasser Producer: Montastic Film
II twenty-two/ Oakhands (Music video)
Justin Urbach Producer: Oakhands
Sterben (Experimental movie)
Leading role Mauricio Hölzemann
2+2=4 (Short film)
Jonathan (LR) Lukas Röder Distribution: HFF München
Musa (Experimental movie)
Er (LR) Justin Urbach Distribution: Kunstakademie München
#wannadie (Feature film)
Tristan (SR) Anja Badeck Distribution: HFF München
Der Isartaler (Short film)
Isartaler (LR) Nicolas Ibrahim
Diorama
Supporting role Clemens Pichler Distribution: HFF München
Siamo una famiglia (Short film)
Leading role Younes Marquardt Distribution: HfBK Hamburg

Television

Die Bestatterin 3 - Zweieinhalb Tote (Series)
Mario Godelmann (LE) Fabian Möhrke Producer: die film gmbh Station: ARD Degeto/ SWR Casting director: Laura Buschhagen
Höllgrund (Series)
Maximilian Freischütz (SR) Lea Becker/ Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Lasse Scharpen/ Studio Zentral Station: SWR/ ARD Casting director: Ana Dávila
Morden im Norden - Harte Kerle (TV series)
Tschako (LR) Almut Getto Producer: ndF: Berlin Station: ARD
Die Chefin - Spender 5634 (TV movie)
Georg Bruckner (Schorsch) (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen (Series)
Alexander Rauscher (LR) Niki Müllerschön/ Andi Niessner Producer: ndf: neue deutsche filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Tatort Hardcore
Felix (SR) Philip Koch Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD/BR Casting director: Simone Bär

Theater

Wer hat meinen Vater umgebracht
Leading role Philipp Arnold Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Hedda Gabler
Eilat Lövborg (LR) Lucia Bihler Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Warten auf Godot
Pozzo (LR) Nicolas Charaux Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Herakles
Eurystheus (LR) Simon Solberg Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Dick Marco
Künstler Lea Ralfs Theater: PATHOS München
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Basil (LR) Abdullah Karaca Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Schupo (LR) Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Kieran Joel Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Wax on, wax off (Other)
Performer (LR) Marie Jaksch Theater: Kunstakademie München
Das Schloss
K. (LR) Nicolas Charaux Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Verstehen Sie den Dschihadismus in acht Schritten!
Mann/Rüzgar/Dima/Oleg/Wir (LR) Abdullah Karaca Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
paradies fluten
Architekt/Chor (LR) Jessica Glause Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Möwe
Trigorin (OR) Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Odyssee
Gefährte/Achill Simon Solberg Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Dämonen
Thomas (LR) Nicolas Charaux Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Unschuld
Franz (LR) Lilja Rupprecht Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Der Sturm
Trinculo (SR) Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr (LR) Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Siegfried
Siegfried (LR) Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Sein oder Nichtsein
Sturmführer Schulz (SR) Mina Salehpour Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Schuld und Sühne
Rassumichin (SR) Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Räuber
Schweizer Sebastian Kreyer Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Wintermärchen
Florizel Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volktheater
Ludwig II
Richard Hornig Lea Ralfs Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Woyzeck
Tambourmajor (LR) Abdallah Karaca Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Frühlings Erwachen
Moritz Stiefel (LR) Karin Neuhäuser Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Macbeth/Titus Andronicus/Richard III
Schwein (LR) Johannes Ender/Tobias Herzberg/Laura Jakschas Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Improvokation
Jakob Geßner Theater: Theaterakademie Hamburg/ Brutkasten
Der große Gatsby
Nik Abdullah Karaca Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Supergute Tage oder die sonderbare Welt des Christopher Boone
Roger Nicole Oder Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Platonow
Ossip Zeisehallen Hamburg Theater: Judith Schibli
Othello
Othello (LR) Charlotte Kleist Theater: HfMT Hamburg
Auf dem Weg zu Persephone
Hippolytos (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theater: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Die friesische Teekanne
Tjark Olensiel Marc Letzig/ Marc Aisenbrey Theater: Hamburger Kammeroper
Lulu
Maler Schwarz Sebastian Herrmann Theater: HfMT Hamburg
Ein Stern ohne Namen
Professor Pjotr Olev Theater: HfMT

Audio

Hörspielproduktion der neapolitanischen Saga von Elena Ferrante (Audio drama)
Pietro (SR) Martin Heindel Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Hörspiel "Der Untergang der Stadt Passau" von Carl Amery (Audio drama)
Kolja (SR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk
radioFeature/American Hollow
Jonathan Cox Martin Heindel Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk
"Ante oder der Thunfisch" von Joël László (Audio drama)
Ganove Eins/ Richter Agius/ Mario Mandzukić Henri Hüster Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Brechts Kuraufenthalt in Bad Steben im Jahr 1913 (Audio drama)
Bert Brecht (LR) Carola Zinner Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Die friesische Teekanne (Audiobook)
Tjark Olensiel (LR) Marc Letzig/ Marc Aisenbrey Distribution: Wachholtz-Verlag
Hool - Buchtrailer (Speaker)
Heiko Kolbe Wolfgang Staisch Distribution: Aufbau Verlag

Other

Vizeweltmeister/ Europameister im Rafting
Ensemblemitglied Münchner Volkstheater