Jakob Geßner

Jakob Geßner

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Place of birth
Augsburg
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Paris, Köln, Wien, München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Rockclimbing, Capoeira, Judo, Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Weight training, Sport of running, Marathon, Rafting, Racer, Swim, Standup paddleboarding, Triathlon, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Performance: professional
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Film

JGA (Cinema film)
Malte (SR) Alireza Golafshan Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Suicare - Relax in Peace (AT) (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Philip C. Montasser Producer: Montastic Film FFF Nachwuchsförderung
Sterben (Experimental movie)
Leading role Mauricio Hölzemann
2+2=4 (Short film)
Jonathan (LR) Lukas Röder Distribution: HFF München
Musa (Experimental movie)
Er (LR) Justin Urbach Distribution: Kunstakademie München
#wannadie (Feature film)
Tristan (SR) Anja Badeck Distribution: HFF München
Der Isartaler (Short film)
Isartaler (LR) Nicolas Ibrahim
Diorama
Supporting role Clemens Pichler Distribution: HFF München
Siamo una famiglia (Short film)
Leading role Younes Marquardt Distribution: HfBK Hamburg

Television

Um Himmels Willen (Series)
Alexander Rauscher (LR) Niki Müllerschön/ Andi Niessner Producer: ndf: neue deutsche filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner durchgehende Rolle
Tatort Hardcore
Felix (SR) Philip Koch Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD/BR Casting director: Simone Bär

Theatre

Wer hat meinen Vater umgebracht
Leading role Philipp Arnold Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Hedda Gabler
Eilat Lövborg (LR) Lucia Bihler Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Warten auf Godot
Pozzo (LR) Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Herakles
Eurystheus (LR) Simon Solberg Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Dick Marco
Künstler Lea Ralfs Theatre: PATHOS München
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Basil (LR) Abdullah Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Schupo (LR) Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Kieran Joel Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Wax on, wax off (Other)
Performer (LR) Marie Jaksch Theatre: Kunstakademie München
Das Schloss
K. (LR) Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Verstehen Sie den Dschihadismus in acht Schritten!
Mann/Rüzgar/Dima/Oleg/Wir (LR) Abdullah Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
paradies fluten
Architekt/Chor (LR) Jessica Glause Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Möwe
Trigorin (OR) Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Odyssee
Gefährte/Achill Simon Solberg Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Dämonen
Thomas (LR) Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Unschuld
Franz (LR) Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Der Sturm
Trinculo (SR) Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr (LR) Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Siegfried
Siegfried (LR) Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Sein oder Nichtsein
Sturmführer Schulz (SR) Mina Salehpour Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Schuld und Sühne
Rassumichin (SR) Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Räuber
Schweizer Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Wintermärchen
Florizel Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volktheater
Ludwig II
Richard Hornig Lea Ralfs Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Woyzeck
Tambourmajor (LR) Abdallah Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Frühlings Erwachen
Moritz Stiefel (LR) Karin Neuhäuser Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Macbeth/Titus Andronicus/Richard III
Schwein (LR) Johannes Ender/Tobias Herzberg/Laura Jakschas Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Improvokation
Jakob Geßner Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg/ Brutkasten
Der große Gatsby
Nik Abdullah Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Supergute Tage oder die sonderbare Welt des Christopher Boone
Roger Nicole Oder Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Platonow
Ossip Zeisehallen Hamburg Theatre: Judith Schibli
Othello
Othello (LR) Charlotte Kleist Theatre: HfMT Hamburg
Auf dem Weg zu Persephone
Hippolytos (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Die friesische Teekanne
Tjark Olensiel Marc Letzig/ Marc Aisenbrey Theatre: Hamburger Kammeroper
Lulu
Maler Schwarz Sebastian Herrmann Theatre: HfMT Hamburg
Ein Stern ohne Namen
Professor Pjotr Olev Theatre: HfMT

Audio

radioFeature/American Hollow
Jonathan Cox Martin Heindel Audio: Bayerischer Rundfunk
"Ante oder der Thunfisch" von Joël László (Audio drama)
Ganove Eins/ Richter Agius/ Mario Mandzukić Henri Hüster Audio: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Brechts Kuraufenthalt in Bad Steben im Jahr 1913 (Audio drama)
Bert Brecht (LR) Carola Zinner Audio: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Die friesische Teekanne (Audiobook)
Tjark Olensiel (LR) Marc Letzig/ Marc Aisenbrey Audio: Wachholtz-Verlag
Hool - Buchtrailer (Speaker)
Heiko Kolbe Wolfgang Staisch Audio: Aufbau Verlag

Other

Vizeweltmeister/ Europameister im Rafting
Ensemblemitglied Münchner Volkstheater