Jakob Tögel

Jakob Tögel

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Mistelbach (AUT)
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Augsburg, Bremen, Graz, Nürnberg, Saarbrücken
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Lower (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: basic
Drums: professional
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Parkour, Ice skating, Snowboard, Suzuki
Dance
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Beatboxing: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

(Späte) Erkenntnis eines Inneren Zusammenhangs (Short film)
Vermieter (SR) Luis Sütter Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Gemeinsame Wege (Short film)
Sanitäter (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
Terra X - Albrecht Dürer. Superstar (Documentary series)
Albrecht Dürer (LR) Christian Stiefenhofer Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment Distribution: ZDF [de]
Abbruch (Short film)
Ben (SR) Natascha Zink Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Horizont (Short film)
Matti (SR) Simon Pfister Producer: Simon Pfister Produktion
Euphoria (Cinema film)
Staff Member #29 Lisa Langseth Producer: B-Reel Films (BRF) [se/us/uk]
Selbstmord (Short film)
Autist (LR) Ulrich Wessel Producer: Ulrich Wessel Produktion
Der kalte Fuss (Short film)
Kumpel (LR) Eli Wasserscheid Producer: Eli Wasserscheid Produktion
Schuldlos (Short film)
Elon Burkner (LR) Marie von Hardenberg Producer: Von Hardenberg & Eisert Produktion
Blauer Himmel / Blue Sky (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Meike Winter Producer: Meike Winter Produktion
Fuge (Feature film)
Jakob (SR) Constantin Hatz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der lichte Grund (Short film)
Bettler (SR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Synesthesia (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Thomas Schmelzer Producer: tawe Films Recher & Richter GbR

Television

Curfew Calls (Web-Serie) (Series)
Marco (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Auf neuen Wegen (TV movie (series))
Bernie (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar - Nach der Ebbe kommt der Tod (Special) (TV movie (series))
Till Thiedemann (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Devotee (SR) diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Gefangen - Der Fall K. (TV movie)
Dr. David (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Abschlussfilm - The Comforts of Living Alone (Pilot)
Ole (LR) Suzan Anasal Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Add A Friend (TV series)
Lars (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Theatre

3 Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Prinz Marcelo Diaz Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Brand
Jonathan Tolbin Tobias Rott Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Blues Brothers
Elwood Blues (HR) Michaela Dicu Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Wie im Himmel
Tore Dominik Wilgenbus/Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Sterne schießen
Assi Ulrich Mokrusch Theatre: Stadtheater Bremerhaven
Rico, Oskar und die Tiefershchatten
Rico Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Talk Radio
Kent Niklas Ritter Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Alexander Schilling Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Nora
Lars Krogstad Ulrich Mokrusch Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
1984
Goldstein Thomas Oliver Niehaus Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Dance me to the end of love
Leonard Cohen Alexander Schilling Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Golem schläft
Baum Blanka Rádóczy Theatre: Akademietheater München
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Lee Beagley Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Ein Klotz am Bein
Bouzin/Emile Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski Theatre: Akademietheater München
Don Juan
Sganarelle Mathilde Lehmann Theatre: Akademietheater München
Der goldene Drache
Stewardess/Asiate Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Psomion Agamemnon
Agamemnon Till Kleine-Möller Theatre: Akademietheater München
Nachts und Nebenbei
n.n. Gregor Turecek Theatre: Marstallcafe München
Der Weg zum Glück
Glückssucher Mario Andersen/Katja Wachter Theatre: Akademietheater München
Schneewittchen
Zwerg David Shiner Theatre: Akademietheater München
Laufzeitverlängerung
Greg Gregor Turecek Theatre: Das WERK Wien
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Thomas Declaude Theatre: Theaterkistl Wien
Die Möwe
Medwedjenko Gregor Turecek Theatre: Das WERK Wien

Audio

Die letzten Kinder im Paradies (Dubbing)
Radiosprecher Anna Roller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Franz Kafka (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung
Picasso der Dichter (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Szenische Lesung
Suchers Leidenschaften - Joachim Ringelnatz (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung
Suchers Leidenschaften - Michel Houellebecq (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung

Other

Club Mate - The Original (Spec-Spot)
Alex (LR) Mario Dahl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Andre und Jonas (Showreel production)
Jonas (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]

Commercial

HFF München - Fight for Your Ideas (Image movie)
Leif Wikinger (SR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]