Jale Arikan

Jale Arikan

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de

Information

Acting age
48 - 58 years
Year of birth
1969 (52 years)
Place of birth
Istanbul
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Turkish: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Pilates, Qigong, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

SIYAD Turkish Film Critics Association Award [tr]
Zerre
Moscow International Film Festival [ru]
Zerre
Malatya International Film Festival [tr]
Zerre

Film

Powtórka (Feature film)
Meryem (LR) Tayfun Pirselimoglu Producer: Tayfun Pirselimoglu Production [tr]
The Names Are Lost First (Short film)
Hayriye (LR) Ayse Nur Gencalp Producer: G11 Production [tr]
Commitment (Cinema film)
Hümeyra (SR) Semih Kaplanoğlu Producer: Kaplan Film [tr]
Together We Shall Die (Feature film)
Frau des Patienten diverse Producer: Acar Entertainment [de]
Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer (Cinema film)
Nicole (SR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Whatever Happens Next (Cinema film)
Kerstin (SR) Julian Pörksen Producer: The Storybay [de]
Karinca (Cinema film)
Serpil (SR) Nazif Tunc Producer: Halk Film [tr]
Die Flucht (Feature film)
Aliye (LR) Kenan Kavut Producer: Yesim Ustaoglu Production [tr]
Stone (Feature film)
Emete (LR) Orhan Eskiköy Producer: Perisan Film [tr]
Notes of Berlin - Der Kinofilm (Cinema film)
Hatice (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Nico Kupferberg Films [de]
Es war einmal in Deutschland (Cinema film)
Banu (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: In Good Company [de]
Frau Nebiles Wurmloch (Short film)
Nebile (LR) Pinar Yorgancioglu Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Zerre (Cinema film)
Leading role Erdem Tepegöz Producer: Kule Film [tr]
Zenne - Der Bauchtänzer (Cinema film)
Sukran (SR) Caner Alper Producer: CAM Film Ltd. [tr]
Evet, ich will! (Cinema film)
verschiedene Sinan Akkus Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]
1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit (Cinema film)
Performance Girl (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
porno!melo!drama! (Cinema film)
Ayse (LR) Heesook Sohn Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH
Zucker im Blut (Short film)
Bauchtänzerin (SR) Reza Rameri Producer: Ramerian Entertainment
Ritter vom Dienst (Short film)
Prinzessin (SR) Deniz Sözbir Producer: Deniz Sözbir Produktion
Hinter der Tür (Short film)
Sabiya Cetin (LR) Neco Celik Producer: 36pictures Filmproduktion [de]
Sie wird... (Short film)
The Woman (LR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Godhattan Productions GbR [de]
Der Jäger (Cinema film)
Zala (LR) Erden Kiral Producer: Erden Kiral Produktion [tr]
Die Bibel Samson und Delila (Documentary series)
Naomi (SR) Nicolas Roeg Producer: Turner Network Television (TNT) [us]
Landgang für Ringo (Cinema film)
Tülay (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Tersine Dünya (Cinema film)
Bitirim (LR) Ersin Pertan Producer: Özer Film [tr]
Schattenboxer (Cinema film)
Leyla (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Television

Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Frau Yildirim (SR) diverse Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Karina Reimers (LR) Hans Hofer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Das Leben ist kein Kindergarten - Umzugschaos (TV movie (series))
Prof. Dr. Hopf (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nie zu spät (TV movie)
Dr. Ayse Akgül (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tanja Albert (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Immer der Nase nach (TV movie)
Elif (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
All You Need (TV series)
Anoush (SR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Frau Yildirim (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Wolfgang - Der Mann für die Sünde (Web-Comedyserie) (Series)
Mareen (LR) Joachim Jung Producer: Joachim Jung Film [de]
Der gute Bulle - Nur Tote reden nicht (TV movie (series))
Olga (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Das letzte Wort (TV series)
Vivian (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
F60 Kamikaze (NOT COMPLETED) (Series)
Moni (LR) Lars Kokemüller Producer: Radikal & Arrogant [de]
Fi (TV series)
Ceyhan (SR) Mert Baykal Producer: Ay Yapim [tr]
Kanal 82 (Series)
Mükerrem (LR) Zeynep Tuna Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Eve Dönüş (TV series)
Shayan (SR) Hakan İnan Producer: TRT TV Filmeri [tr] TV Channel: ATV [tr]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Store Manageress (SR) Michaël R. Roskam Producer: Anonymous Content [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Ulrike Buchner (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Cherry Season (TV series)
Monika (SR) Eda Teksöz Producer: Süreç Film [tr] TV Channel: Fox TV [tr]
Kommissar Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Jamils Mutter (LR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Schlikkerfrauen (TV movie)
Zaris Mutter (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1
Veda (TV series)
Behice (LR) Merve Girgin Producer: Medyapim A.S. [tr] TV Channel: Kanal D [tr]
Papa auf Probe (TV movie)
Simay (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Es ist böse (TV movie (series))
Zahmia (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
marlies tenhagen (LR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Aysha Sahin (Schuld und Sühne) (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - ... es wird Trauer sein und Schmerz (TV movie (series))
Frau von Opfer (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Monika Strecker (Nacht vor der Hochzeit) (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Yasemin Schröter (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Augenzeugin (TV movie)
Ira (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Stumme Wut (TV movie (series))
Türkische Barfrau (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der beste Lehrer der Welt (TV movie)
Fatima Ötztürk (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Engel schlägt zurück (TV movie)
Ayse Yilmaz (LR) Angelina Maccarone Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Tod auf Halde (TV movie)
Christina (LR) Theodor Kotulla Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nacht der Frauen (TV series)
Hülya (LR) Theodor Kotulla Producer: Allianz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Tatort - Stoevers Fall (TV movie (series))
Uschi Petzold (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

Warten auf Drei Schwestern
HR Aleksandar Popovski Theatre: Hayal Perdesi Theater, Istanbul Theater Festival
Afrika Dansi
Hauptrollen Emre Koyuncuoglu Theatre: Salt Beyoglu
Cehov Makinesi
Leading role Müge Gürman Theatre: Staatstheater Istanbul
Otobüs
Leading role Ayse Polat Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer 2

Audio

Ellenbogen (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel