Jan Andreesen

Jan Andreesen

Regine Schmitz
Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com

Information

Acting age
32 - 41 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Wilhelmshaven
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bremen, Dresden, Karlsruhe, Leipzig, Stockholm, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

PKW (bis 7,5t) - und Motorradführerschein

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

The Forgotten Battle / De Slag om de Schelde (Cinema film)
Kircher (SR) Matthijs van Heijningen Producer: Levitate Film B.V. [nl]
Glück ist was für Weicheier (Cinema film)
Sanitäter Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Mr. Spaceman (Short film)
Thomas (SR) Jens Willms Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Die Reise mit Vater (Cinema film)
Leutnant Röhmrich (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Filmallee GmbH
Losing Things (Short film)
Schmitt (SR) Holger Metzner Producer: Südwestfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Geschmackssache (Short film)
Viggo (LR) Marko Straßburger Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Das Institut der verlorenen Dinge (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Paul (LR) Philipp Klinger Producer: roterAffe
Allein (Short film)
Jan (LR) Philipp Klinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Torten im Sand (Short film)
Julian (LR) Christoph Scheermann Producer: Christoph Scheermann Produktion

Television

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Florian Ruhnke (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Jupp Lambert (SR) Tina Kriwitz Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
René Makowski (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hackerville (TV series)
Hans (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Mobra Films [ro] TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Honigfrauen (TV series)
Jürgen (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren (TV movie (series))
Armin (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Zappelphilipp (TV movie)
Paul Zeisig (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Max Böttner (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Aleppo. A Portrait of Absence
Saleh Mohammad al Attar, Omar Abusaada Theatre: Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
Die Geburtstagsfeier
Goldberg Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Medea
Jason Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Theater Osnabrück/Theatro Avenida Maputo
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Albert Gernot Grünewald Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Dantons Tod
St Just Simone Blattner Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Jeanne D'Árc au bûcher
Bruder Dominik Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Drei Schwestern
Tusenbach Anna Bergmann Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Rio Reiser - König von Deutschland
Rio Reiser Dominik Günther Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Richtfest
Mick Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Daniel Pfluger Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Uhr tickt - Tempul Trece
Diverse Malte Lachmann Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Verrücktes Blut
Musa Dominik Günther Theatre: Staatstheater Karlruhe
Der einsame Weg
Felix Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
GasI/GasII
Ingenieur/Milliardärarbeiter Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Supermen KA
Rote Trompete Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Philotas
Philotas Gernot Grünewald Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Gegen die Wand
Yilmaz Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Dorfpunks
Sascha Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Jenseits von Eden
Cal Sarantos Zervoulakos Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Helges Leben (Oper)
Das Tapir Florian Lutz Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Fräulein Julie
Jean Peter Kirschke Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Shoppen
Jörg Michael Heicks Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Der Steppenwolf
Hermine Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Pornographie
Jason Philipp Preuss Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Der Freund Patrick Schimanski Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Peter Jens Zimmermann Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Der Zwilling
Rubin Nina Gühlstorff Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Flieger Sun Mathias Gehrt Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Mephisto
Sebastian Holk Freytag Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

Audio

diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Studio7 (Arte), SWR, TV&Synchron Berlin, etc. Voice Over
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa, Splendid, Scalamedia, FFS, etc. Synchron
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: rbb, SWR Hörspiel
Einsam zweisam (Dubbing)
Amaury (SR) Cédric Klapisch Producer: Ce qui me meut Motion Pictures [fr]