Jan-David Bürger

Jan-David Bürger

Andi Slawinski
Andi Slawinski
+49 171 7575 790
mail@andislawinski.de

Information

Year of birth
1993
Place of birth
Essen
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Bochum, Bonn, Dortmund, Düsseldorf, Essen, Freiburg, Lüneburg, Mönchengladbach, Oldenburg, Osnabrück, Ulm, Wolfsburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Instruments
Bongo: medium
Cajón: medium
Guitar: medium
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Basketball, Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Frisbee, Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Ice skating, Gliding, Skateboard, Table football, Table tennis, Long jump
Dance
Robot: medium
Hip hop: medium
Break dancing: basic
Street Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Facilitator
Singing
Jazz: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Beatboxing: medium
A cappella: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Valid radio certificate BZF limited II
Additional skills

Sprachen: Englisch (2) Gesang, Gitarre, Schlagzeug, Segelflug
Führerschein: Nein

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2022
Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

Er gehört zu mir... (Short film)
Jan (LR) Nicholas Picken Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK) [de]
Kato (Short film)
Flo (SR) Julius Wiege Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Aspach (NOT FINISHED) (Feature film)
Bushaltestellen-Besetzer Koni Hansen Producer: Samt & Sonders, Konrad Seitter [de]
Stein (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Erich (LR) Julian Rabus Producer: Rabus Films, Julian Rabus [de]
Männertag (Cinema film)
Pascal (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG
Der einsame Hof
Willi (LR) Christian Zipfel Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Glimpse of an Eye (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Samsun Smartfilm Award) (Short film)
Gunnar (LR) Aline Hochscheid Producer: Aline Hochscheid Produktion
Die abhandene Welt (Cinema film)
Josef (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Treffen zwischen zwei parkenden Autos (Short film)
René (LR) Anna Linke Producer: teaming + timing, Andrea Giesel
Schoßgebete (Cinema film)
Tim (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Jetzt Jetzt Jetzt (Short film)
Richard (LR) Christin Freitag Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Das Hochzeitsvideo (Cinema film)
Bernd (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Transpapa (Cinema film)
Benny (SR) Sarah Judith Mettke Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Schlagzeuglehrer (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sven Bergmann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Mika (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Chris Lewandowski (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Typ (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Dennis (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Marcel (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Damian (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Huck (TV series)
Freund von Tochter (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Dominik (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Nichts mehr wie vorher (TV movie)
Tim (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Mirko (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Hotel 13 (TV series)
Mark (SR) diverse Producer: Studio 100 [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Kehrtwende (TV movie)
Gino (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]

Theatre

Jesus von Texas
Jesus Jale Maria Gönec Theatre: Alte Post Neuss
Wie es euch gefällt
Oliver Jale Maria Gönec Theatre: Alte Post Neuss
Väter und Söhne
Jewgenij Wassiljewitsch Bazarow Frank Abt Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Ich hab ein Mädchen getroffen
Tim Urs Peters, Violag Pobitschka Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Jesus von Texas
Sheriff, Staatsanwalt, Moderator Jale Maria Gönec Theatre: Alte Post Neuss

Other

Alixado - Marta (Music video)
Mario (LR) Martin Schlesinger Producer: Martin Schlesinger Produktion

Commercial

McDonald's - Hero (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Ford - Ford Drive Hacks. Vater und Sohn (Commercial)
Sohn (LR) Micheel Nwaisser Producer: Palladium Commercial Productions GmbH
Drüber (Image movie)
Alex (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH