Jan Felski

Jan Felski

Main agency
A. Stephan D. Gebert
+49 30 530 45950
info@soundanders.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1977 (44 years)
Place of birth
Erlangen
Height (cm)
192
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Erlangen, Frankfurt, Bielefeld
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
BairischFranconian(native dialect)HamburgianSouthern-English
Accents
American
Sport
SquashSoccerSwimBasketballAmerican football
Dance
BalletStandardJazz DanceModern Dance
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
PopRockMusicalPop songs
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000 – 2003
Stage School Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

Film

Freaks
Pfleger Martin (SR) Felix Binder Producer: lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR Distribution: Netflix / ZDF [de] Casting director: Maile Casting
Die Ankunft (Short film)
John (LR) Tobias Beidermühle Producer: Fachhochschule Wedel
Brieffreundschaften (Short film)
Kalle (SR) Anja Hansmann Producer: Kontrastfilm

Television

Aktenzeichen XY gelöst (Documentary fiction)
Peter Kramer (LR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
Die Chefin (TV series)
Daniel Burgstaller (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Sandra Köppe
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Manne Herber (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dirk Strösser (LR) Gerri Grabowski, Tanja Roitzheim Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de] Casting director: Percy Brauch / Junior Producer
Unser Charly (TV series)
Matze (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Spur & Partner (TV series)
Christian/Oliver Hörn (SR) Johannes Wille Producer: Vision X Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de]
Der Mörder ist unter uns (TV movie)
Frank Esper Markus Imboden Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Harte Bandagen (TV movie (series))
Tom Ritter Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL

Theater

Ein seltsames Paar (Drama)
Winne (SR) Marten Sand Producer: Seefestival Wustrau Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin Written by: Neil Simon
Der muss es sein (Drama)
Donald Tugg (SR) Thomas Rohmer Theater: Theatergastspiele Fürth
Monty Python's Spamalot (Drama)
Sir Lancelot / Schwarzer Ritter (LR) Marten Sand Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin / Seefestival Wustrau
Dänische Delikatessen
Bjarne Jan Bodinus Theater: Neues Theater Hannover
Ein Mann mehr ist noch zu wenig
Jordan Coleman Jan Bodinus Theater: Neues Theater Hannover
Schmetterlinge sind frei
Ralph Austin Florian Battermann Theater: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
Shakespeares gesammelte Werke
Jon Christian A. Schnell Theater: Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr a. See
Im Weißen Rössl
Dr. Otto Siedler Christian A. Schnell Theater: Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr a. See
Letzter Wille
Kurt Werner Bauer Theater: Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr a. See
Schweig, Bub!
Vater Hans Christian A. Schnell Theater: Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr a. See
The Beggar's Opera
Lockit Tatjana Rese Theater: Landestheater
Dänische Delikatessen
Bjarne Jan Bodinus Theater: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
PLANET PARADOX
diverse Dieter Nelle Theater: Die Stachelschweine Berlin
Nichts als die Wahrheit
diverse Matthias Kitter Theater: Die Stachelschweine Berlin
Nora oder ein Puppenheim
Advokat Helmer Andreas Ingenhaag Theater: Landestheater
Der Boss vom Ganzen
Kristoffer Oliver Haffner Theater: Landestheater
Dreier ohne Simone
Andreas Ines Honsel Theater: Landestheater
Sugar - Manche mögen's heiß
Jerry / Daphne Klaus Seiffert Theater: Landestheater
Amphitryon
Merkur Oliver Haffner Theater: Landestheater
Im weißen Rössl
Dr. Otto Siedler Tatjana Rese Theater: Landestheater
Der Kissenmann
Michal Tatjana Rese Theater: Landestheater
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Bassa Selim Hinrich Horstkotte Theater: Landestheater
Bandscheibenvorfall
Kretzky Oleg Myrzak Theater: Landestheater
Bunbury
Jack Worthing Marcus Everding Theater: Landestheater
Seid nett zu Mr. Sloane
Mr. Sloane Robert Klatt Theater: Landestheater
Triumph der Liebe
Arlequin Malte Kreutzfeldt Theater: Landestheater
Ladies Night
Norman Peter Nüesch Theater: Theater an der Rott

Audio

Shades of Hä? (Speaker)
Producer: Die Stachelschweine Berlin
Karneval der Tiere (Speaker)
Producer: Detmolder Kammerorchester
Die Lippische (Speaker)
Producer: Lippische Landes-Brandversicherungsanstalt
Hörgespinste 2 - Der Geisterfahrer (Speaker)
Producer: Pandoras Play

Other

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Kommissar Pfeiffer / Paul (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Kameraassistent (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]

Internet

Socialsitter

Commercial

Volkswagen Match - Harte Männer mit weichem Kern (Commercial)
Spieler (LR) Justin Reardon Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH