Jan Felski

Jan Felski

Information

Acting age
34 - 43 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Erlangen
Height (cm)
192
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Bielefeld, Erlangen, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Franconian (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Southern-English
Accents
American: only when required
Sport
American football, Basketball, Soccer, Swim, Squash
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Stage School Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

Film

Die Ankunft (Short film)
John (LR) Tobias Beidermühle Producer: Fachhochschule Wedel
Brieffreundschaften (Short film)
Kalle (SR) Anja Hansmann Producer: Kontrastfilm

Television

Freaks (AT)
Pfleger Martin (SR) Felix Binder Producer: lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR TV Channel: Netflix / ZDF [de] Casting director: Maile Casting
Die Chefin (TV series)
Daniel Burgstaller (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Sandra Köppe
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Manne Herber (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dirk Strösser (LR) Gerri Grabowski, Tanja Roitzheim Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de] Casting director: Percy Brauch / Junior Producer
Unser Charly (TV series)
Matze (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spur & Partner (TV series)
Christian/Oliver Hörn (SR) Johannes Wille Producer: Vision X Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Mörder ist unter uns (TV movie)
Frank Esper Markus Imboden Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Harte Bandagen (TV movie (series))
Tom Ritter Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Monty Python's Spamalot (Drama)
Sir Lancelot / Schwarzer Ritter (LR) Marten Sand Theatre: Seefestival Wustrau / Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Dänische Delikatessen
Bjarne Jan Bodinus Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover
Ein Mann mehr ist noch zu wenig
Jordan Coleman Jan Bodinus Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover
Schmetterlinge sind frei
Ralph Austin Florian Battermann Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt, Braunschweig
Shakespeares gesammelte Werke
Jon Christian A. Schnell Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr a. See
Im Weißen Rössl
Dr. Otto Siedler Christian A. Schnell Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr a. See
Letzter Wille
Kurt Werner Bauer Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr a. See
Schweig, Bub!
Vater Hans Christian A. Schnell Theatre: Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr a. See
The Beggar's Opera
Lockit Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Dänische Delikatessen
Bjarne Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
PLANET PARADOX
diverse Dieter Nelle Theatre: Die Stachelschweine Berlin
Nichts als die Wahrheit
diverse Matthias Kitter Theatre: Die Stachelschweine Berlin
Nora oder ein Puppenheim
Advokat Helmer Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Der Boss vom Ganzen
Kristoffer Oliver Haffner Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Dreier ohne Simone
Andreas Ines Honsel Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Sugar - Manche mögen's heiß
Jerry / Daphne Klaus Seiffert Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Amphitryon
Merkur Oliver Haffner Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Im weißen Rössl
Dr. Otto Siedler Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Der Kissenmann
Michal Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Bassa Selim Hinrich Horstkotte Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Bandscheibenvorfall
Kretzky Oleg Myrzak Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Bunbury
Jack Worthing Marcus Everding Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Seid nett zu Mr. Sloane
Mr. Sloane Robert Klatt Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Triumph der Liebe
Arlequin Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Ladies Night
Norman Peter Nüesch Theatre: Theater an der Rott, Eggenfelden

Audio

Shades of Hä? (Speaker)
Producer: Die Stachelschweine Berlin Szenische Lesung
Karneval der Tiere (Speaker)
Producer: Detmolder Kammerorchester Kammerkonzert
Die Lippische (Speaker)
Producer: Lippische Landes-Brandversicherungsanstalt Radio-Werbespot
Hörgespinste 2 - Der Geisterfahrer (Speaker)
Producer: Pandoras Play Hörspiel

Other

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Kommissar Pfeiffer / Paul (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Kameraassistent (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]

Internet

Socialsitter
JOTZ! Filmproduktion für Kolle Rebbe Werbeagentur

Commercial

Volkswagen Match - Harte Männer mit weichem Kern (Commercial)
Spieler (LR) Justin Reardon Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH