Jan Hrynkiewicz

Jan Hrynkiewicz

Contact Jan Hrynkiewicz?
Fifth Element Talent Agency
Marcin Cieslak
+48 509 866 715
cieslak.marcin@me.com

Information

Acting age
16 - 30 years
Year of birth
1996 (25 years)
Place of birth
Warszawa
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Reykiavik / Warsaw
Cities I could work in
Warschau, Reykjavík
Nationality
Polish
Languages
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Dialects
English: only when required (Native dialect)
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Handpan: medium
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Profession
Musical actor, Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
National Film School in Łódź

Film

Schron (Drama)
Chaim (LR) Łukasz Ostalski Producer: Akson Studio Casting director: Marta Kownacka
Gęś (Short film)
Jasiek (LR) Maria Wider Producer: Studio Munka Casting director: Magdalena Daniel
Wenus z Willendorfu (Short film)
Tomasz (SR) Zuzanna Grajcewicz Producer: PWSFTiT
Sala Samobójców. Hejter (Drama)
Maciej Karpiuk (SR) Jan Komasa Producer: Naima Film Casting director: Konrad Bugaj, Paweł Czajor
Ostatnie dni lata (Short film)
Dawid (LR) Klaudia Kęska Producer: Uniwersytet Śląski - Szkoła Filmowa im. Krzysztofa Kieślowskiego Casting director: Agnieszka Kozak
Piłsudski (Drama)
Fijałkowski (SR) Michał Rosa Producer: Studio Filmowe Kadr Casting director: Ewa Brodzka
Nic nie ginie (Drama)
Przemek (LR) Kalina Alabrudzińska Producer: PWSFTiT
Afterparty (Short film)
Krzysiek (LR) Agnieszka Kalińska Producer: PWSFTiT
Corpus Christi
Matys (SR) Jan Komasa Producer: Aurum Film Casting director: Konrad Bugaj, Paweł Czajor
Ułaskawienie (Drama)
Kapral (OR) Jan Jakub Kolski Producer: Wytwórnia Doświadczalna Casting director: Marta Wojciechowicz
Czuwaj (Drama)
Harcerz (OR) Robert Gliński Producer: WFDiF Casting director: Violetta Buhl

Television

Osiecka (TV series)
Witek Dąbrowski (SR) Robert Gliński, Michał Rosa Producer: Telewizja Polska Casting director: Ewa Brodzka
Ojciec Mateusz (TV series)
Kamil Biały (SR) Filip Zylber Producer: Telewizja Polska - Agencja Filmowa Casting director: Sylwia Czaplewska
Król (Mini series)
Young Kum Kaplica (SR) Jan P. Matuszyński Producer: Aurum Film Casting director: Piotr Bartuszek
Frieden (TV series)
Herschel (LR) Mike Schaerer Producer: Zodiac Pictures TV Channel: SRF Casting director: Corinna Glaus
O mnie się nie martw (TV series)
Kacper (SR) Filip Zylber Producer: Akson Studio Casting director: Marta Kownacka
Pod powierzchnią (TV series)
Uczeń (OR) Borys Lankosz Producer: TVN Casting director: Magdalena Szwarcbart
Diagnoza (TV series)
Janek (SR) Łukasz Palkowski Producer: TVN Casting director: Ewa Brodzka
Korona Królów (TV series)
Król Węgier Ludwik I Wielki (SR) Piotr Fiedziukiewicz Producer: Telewizja Polska Casting director: Monika Skowrońska
Druga szansa. Czwarty sezon (TV series)
Wojtek (SR) Michał Gazda Producer: ATM Grupa Casting director: Paulina Grabowska
Belfer 2 (TV series)
Stefan Lasota (SR) Krzysztof Łukaszewicz Producer: ITI Neovision

Theatre

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Tom Sawyer (LR) Krzysztof Materna Producer: Teatr Miejski w Gliwicach

Internet

Urodziny / B-day (Random Stories) (Series)