Jan Josef Liefers

Jan Josef Liefers Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Martina Jansen
+49 30 285 1680
jansen@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1964
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Sport
Water-skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Awards

Guldbagge (Simon (and the Oaks))

Golden Kamera 2011 - (Publikumspreis) Bestes Krimi-Team (Tatort - Herrenabend)

Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Jack's Baby)

Bayerischer Filmpreis (Rossini oder die mrderische Frage wer mit wem schlief)

Film

Mara und der Feuerbringer

Supporting role Tommy Krappweis Producer: Ratpack Distribution: Constantin

Da muss man durch

Supporting role Marc Rothemund Producer: NFP Distribution: Warner

Tatort - Das Wunder von Wolbeck

Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool GmbH Distribution: WDR

Simon (and the Oaks)

Supporting role Lisa Ohlin Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmproduktion mit Schweden (Gta F Distribution: Falcom Media

Max Minski und ich

Supporting role Anna Justice Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X Verleih

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex

Supporting role Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin

Bis zum Ellenbogen

Supporting role Justus von Dohnnyi Producer: Element E Distribution: ARD, Delphi

Der Aufstand

Supporting role Hans Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Distribution: ZDF

666 - Traue keinem mit dem du schlfst

Supporting role Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram/Constantin Distribution: Constantin Film

Sieben Monde

Supporting role Peter Fratzscher Producer: Avista Film Distribution: Buena Vista

Knockin' on Heaven's Door

Supporting role Thomas Jahn Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment Distribution: Buena Vista

Rossini oder die mrderische Frage wer mit wem schlief

Supporting role Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film Distribution: Constantin

Der Fall .

Supporting role Rainer Simon Producer: Co-Produktion DEFA/ZDF/MCI Grichenland Distribution: ZDF

Die Besteigung des Chimborazo

Supporting role Rainer Simon Producer: DEFA/ZDF/ASOCINE Ecuador Distribution: VEB Progress

Television

Das Kindermdchen 2 - Die letzte Instanz

Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie

Tatort - Die chinesische Prinzessin

Supporting role Lars Jessen Producer: Mller & Seelig Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Baron Mnchhausen

Supporting role Andreas Linke Producer: teamworx Ludwigsburg

Nacht ber Berlin

Supporting role Friedemann Fromm Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Tatort - Summ, Summ, Summ

Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media

Sptznder 2

Supporting role Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dorfilm

Tatort - Zwischen den Ohren

Supporting role Franziska Meletzky Producer: Mller & Seelig Filmproduktion

Der Mann auf dem Baum

Supporting role Martin Gies Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin

Der Turm

Supporting role Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx

Tatort - Hinkebein

Supporting role Manfred stelzer Producer: Colonia Media

Tatort - Spargelzeit

Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media

Das Kindermdchen

Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie

Tatort - Herrenabend

Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool

Tatort-Mnster- Tempelruber

Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool

Der Fluch der Mumie

Supporting role Kaspar Heidenbach Producer: Colonia Media

Life is Life

Supporting role Wolfgang Murnberger

Tatort - Mnster - Hllenfahrt

Supporting role Tim Trageser Producer: Mller & Seelig Film

Tatort - Mnster - Wolfsstunde

Supporting role Kilian Riedhoff Producer: Colonia Media, WDR

Tatort - Mnster - Satisfaktion

Supporting role Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Filmpool

Tatort - Mnster - Der doppelte Lott

Supporting role Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media

Die Pamir

Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Allegro Film

Tatort - Mnster - Eine Leiche zuviel

Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media

Tatort - Mnster - Der Frauenflsterer

Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media

Die Nachrichten

Supporting role Matti Geschonnek Producer: Network Movie

Die Sturmflut

Supporting role Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Teamworx

Das Wunder von Lengede

Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Zeitsprung

Ein Koalabr allein zu Haus

Supporting role Uwe Janson Producer: Teamworx

Tatort - Mnster - Dreimal schwarzer Kater

Supporting role Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Colonia Media

Tatort - Sag nichts

Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: Colonia Media

Tatort - Mnster - Mrderspiele

Supporting role Stefan Meyer Producer: Filmpool

Tatort - Mnster - Der dunkle Fleck

Supporting role Peter F. Brinkmann Producer: Colonia Media

Tatort - Fakten Fakten

Supporting role Susanne Zanke Producer: Colonia Media

Die Frauenversteher

Supporting role Jan Josef Liefers Producer: Studio Hamburg

Todesstrafe - Ein deutscher hinter Gittern

Supporting role Michael Wenning Producer: Teamworx

Halt mich fest

Supporting role Horst Sczerba Producer: Dom film

Jack's Baby

Supporting role Jan Josef Liefers Producer: Diana Film

Die Chaos Queen

Supporting role Christian von Castelberg Producer: NDF Mnchen

Kidnapping Mom and Dad

Supporting role Kai Wessel Producer: NDF Mnchen

Busenfreunde 2 - Alles wird gut

Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: Olga-Film

Gefhrliches Geheimnis

Supporting role Martin Enlen Producer: Telefilm Saar

Busenfreunde

Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film

Ich, der Boss

Supporting role Martin Gies Producer: SWR

Partner

Supporting role Joseph Rusnak/Thomas Jauch/Daniel Helfer/Samir Producer: Bavaria

Theatre

Die Riesen vom Berge

Supporting role Cesare Lievi Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Minna von Barnhelm

Supporting role Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Kabale und Liebe

Supporting role Nikolai Sykosch Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Alice

Supporting role Wilson, Waits, Schmidt Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Knig Lear

Supporting role Jrgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Weihnachten bei Ivanovs

Supporting role Nikolai Sykosch Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Im Dickicht der Stdte

Supporting role Ruth Berghaus Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Les caprices de Marianne

Supporting role Werner Schroeter Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Was ihr wollt

Supporting role Jrgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Aufstieg des Arturo Ui

Supporting role Siegfried Bhr Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Die Festung

Supporting role Bernd Weiig/Christian Steyer Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

The Black Rider

Supporting role Robert Wilson, Tom Waits Theatre: Thalia Theater, Hamburg

Die Geisel

Supporting role Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Maria Stuart

Supporting role Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Die echten Sedemunds

Supporting role Rolf Winkelgrund Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Sturmgeselle Sokrates

Supporting role Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Die Fliegen

Supporting role Frido Solter Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Egmont

Supporting role Frido Solter Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Ein Monat auf dem Lande

Supporting role Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin