Jan Liem

Jan Liem

Agentur F&S (Film & Stage)
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tvview

Information

Acting age
22 - 31 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Asian (Southeast Asia)
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Chinese: basic
Indonesian: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Soccer, Wing chun
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Film Acting School Cologne

Other Education & Training

Film Acting School Cologne
mit Auszeichnung

Film

Nie wieder Alpträume (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Alex (LR) Christoph Carle Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
Steh auf! (Short film)
Trainer Kim (LR) Tom Sielemann Producer: Tom Sielemann Produktion [de]
Das Bilderhaus (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Tom Sielemann Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Probleme muss man haben! (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Markus Baumeister Producer: Moon Secret Entertainment, Markus Baumeister [de]
Wünsch dir was - 我爱你!我也爱你! (Short film)
Mann (LR) Klaus Merkel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Bad Luck (Short film)
Sven (SR) Lena Junker Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Tag 0 (Short film)
Lucas Weng (SR) diverse Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Bastardinhos (Short film)
Samo (LR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: Grenadine Film (formerly Straight Films)
Beinah (Short film)
Alper (SR) Yasemin Markstein Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Augenblicke (Short film)
Supporting role Damian Szmurlo Producer: Homo Ludens Pictures
Nacht auf Sonntag (Short film)
Timo Kai Axmacher Producer: Axmacher & Heyd [de]
Pour l'amour du Jeu - Aus Liebe zum Spiel (Short film)
als er/sie selbst Alexander Volk Producer: Be An Idea Productions, Alexander Volk
Stibimmt so! (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Cheng (SR) Hussain Abdullah Producer: Pearl Pictures [de]

Television

Der Lehrer (TV series)
Kiko Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Nam (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Polizist (Unfallaufnahme) (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Lifelines (TV series)
Chinesischer Student diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Katie Fforde - Bruderherz (TV movie (series))
Yong Lim (SR) Sebastian Grobler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blaumacher (TV series)
Yaro (SR) diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
There Was To Be Peace (Webserie) (Pilot)
Ying (LR) Hussain Abdullah Producer: Pearl Pictures [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Tsao (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
There Was To Be Peace (Web Series) (Series)
Ying (LR) Hussain Abdullah Producer: Pearl Pictures [de]
Meuchelbeck (TV series)
Hiru Kobayashi (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
… und dann noch Paula (TV series)
Chinesischer Kellner Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
There Was To Be Peace (Web Series) (Series)
Ying (LR) Hussain Abdullah Producer: Pearl Pictures [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Huang Qiu Sheng (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Marie Brand und die offene Rechnung (TV movie (series))
Rösner (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Chao Ming Robin Telfer Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt - Stuttgart
M. Butterfly
Song Liling Peter Nüesch Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen

Audio

Good Vibrations (Dubbing)
Getty (SR) diverse Producer: Canderblinks Film and Music [uk]

Other

Augenblicke (Workshop production)
Japanischer Koch (SR) Klaus Merkel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Acerina Zambrano - Sorgerecht & Café-Flirt (2 Szenen) (Showreel production)
Ben (Szene: Café-Flirt) (SR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: Grenadine Film (formerly Straight Films)
Das 18. Revier (Teaser (series concept))
Thahn Wagner (LR) Robert Kowalewski Producer: Sonnenschein Films, Timo Sonnenschein [de]
Remix (Showreel production)
Johnny (LR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: Grenadine Film (formerly Straight Films)
Kardeş (Showreel production)
Sammo (LR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: Grenadine Film (formerly Straight Films)
Abdul (Showreel production)
Ben (SR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: Grenadine Film (formerly Straight Films)
Warten auf Johnny... (Workshop production)
Ricky (LR) diverse Producer: FAS Film Acting School Cologne [de]

Commercial

7TV - Die 7TV APP (Commercial)
Mann in Ubahn Renato Novakovic Producer: ProSiebenSat.1 Digital GmbH [de]
Köln - Hier bin ich (Commercial)
Jan diverse Producer: Adenauer Film, Konstantin Adenauer