Jan Pohl

Jan Pohl

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.comview

Information

Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Bulgarian: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Bulgarian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Box, Fencing (sport), Taek won do
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Diplom Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien

Awards

Nominierung VdA-Nachwuchspreis - Lobende Erwähnung

Ensemblepreis Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender Frankfurt am Main

Film

Fikkefuchs

Jan Henrik Stahlberg

Captain America - The First Avenger

Joe Johnston

Gemeinsam8ten

Sibylle Kappes

Machma

Thomas Brekle

The Miracle at St. Anna

Hans Brandt Spike Lee

Die Fälscher

Sascha Stefan Ruzowitzky

Television

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Andi Niessner

Heldt (TV series)

Andi Niessner

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Neelesha Barthel

Der Usedom-Krimi - Trugspur (TV series)

Jochen Alexander Freydank

Toter Winkel (Feature film)

Stephan Lacant

Soko Wismar (TV series)

Sascha Thiel

Tod im Internat (TV movie)

Torsten C. Fischer

Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV series)

Christian Görlitz

Morgen hör ich auf (TV series)

Martin Eigler

Taunuskrimi - Böser Wolf (TV series)

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Edzard Onneken

Sibel & Max (TV series)

Andi Niessner

Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)

Ralph Polinski

Frau Roggenschaubs Reise (Feature film)

Kai Wessel

Soko Stuttgart (TV series)

Didi Danquart

Sara Stein - Shalom Berlin (TV series)

Matthias Tiefenbacher

X Company (TV series)

Jamie Stone

Zwei Familien auf der Palme (Feature film)

Andi Niessner

Matterns Revier (TV series)

Lars Montag

Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Sophie Scholl (TV series)

Christian Twente

Alles Klara (TV series)

Andi Niessner

Mord in den Dünen (Feature film)

Tim Trageser

The Spies of Warsaw (Feature film)

Coky Giedroyc

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Rolf Wellingerhof

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Tom Zenker

Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau (Feature film)

Manfred Stelzer

United (Feature film)

James Strong Producer: BBC

Schimanski - Schuld und Sühne (TV series)

Thomas Jauch

Soko Wismar (TV series)

Sascha Thiel

Soko Köln (TV series)

Michael Schneider

Werther (Feature film)

Sunny Uwe Janson

Brains (TV series)

Roland Suso Richter

Charlotte Link: Das Echo der Schuld (Feature film)

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

Unschuldig?! (TV series)

Philipp Kadelbach

Die Blücherbande (Feature film)

Udo Witte

Theatre

X-Freunde von Felicia Zeller

Alisa Tretau Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg im Thalia in der Gaußstraß

Die Fledermaus von Johann Strauss (in englischer Sprache)

Frosch Christopher Alden Theatre: English National Opera London

Die Fledermaus von Johann Strauss

Frosch Christopher Alden Theatre: Canadian Opera Company, Toronto

Mercury Fur von Philip Ridley

Lola Johannes Maile Theatre: Nationaltheater Luxemburg und WUK Wien