Jan Pohl

Jan Pohl Vita as

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.comview

Information

Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Bulgarian: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Bulgarian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Boxing, Fencing (sports), Taek Won Do
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Diplom Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien

Awards

Nominierung VdA-Nachwuchspreis - Lobende Erwähnung
Ensemblepreis Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender Frankfurt am Main

Film

Fikkefuchs
Jan Henrik Stahlberg
Captain America - The First Avenger
Joe Johnston
Gemeinsam8ten
Sibylle Kappes
Machma
Thomas Brekle
The Miracle at St. Anna
Hans Brandt Spike Lee
Die Fälscher
Sascha Stefan Ruzowitzky

Television

Fritzie - Schule fürs Leben (6 Episoden)
Herr Büschel (SR) Josh Broecker TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Andi Niessner
Heldt (TV series)
Andi Niessner
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Neelesha Barthel
Der Usedom-Krimi - Trugspur (TV series)
Jochen Alexander Freydank
Toter Winkel (Feature film)
Stephan Lacant
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Sascha Thiel
Tod im Internat (TV movie)
Torsten C. Fischer
Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV series)
Christian Görlitz
Morgen hör ich auf (TV series)
Martin Eigler
Taunuskrimi - Böser Wolf (TV series)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Edzard Onneken
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Andi Niessner
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Ralph Polinski
Frau Roggenschaubs Reise (Feature film)
Kai Wessel
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Didi Danquart
Sara Stein - Shalom Berlin (TV series)
Matthias Tiefenbacher
X Company (TV series)
Jamie Stone
Zwei Familien auf der Palme (Feature film)
Andi Niessner
Matterns Revier (TV series)
Lars Montag
Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Sophie Scholl (TV series)
Christian Twente
Alles Klara (TV series)
Andi Niessner
Mord in den Dünen (Feature film)
Tim Trageser
The Spies of Warsaw (Feature film)
Coky Giedroyc
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Rolf Wellingerhof
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Tom Zenker
Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau (Feature film)
Manfred Stelzer
United (Feature film)
James Strong Producer: BBC
Schimanski - Schuld und Sühne (TV series)
Thomas Jauch
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Sascha Thiel
Soko Köln (TV series)
Michael Schneider
Werther (Feature film)
Sunny Uwe Janson
Brains (TV series)
Roland Suso Richter
Charlotte Link: Das Echo der Schuld (Feature film)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Philipp Kadelbach
Die Blücherbande (Feature film)
Udo Witte

Theatre

X-Freunde von Felicia Zeller
Alisa Tretau Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg im Thalia in der Gaußstraß
Die Fledermaus von Johann Strauss (in englischer Sprache)
Frosch Christopher Alden Theatre: English National Opera London
Die Fledermaus von Johann Strauss
Frosch Christopher Alden Theatre: Canadian Opera Company, Toronto
Mercury Fur von Philip Ridley
Lola Johannes Maile Theatre: Nationaltheater Luxemburg und WUK Wien