Jan Sosniok

Jan Sosniok

Main agency
Katy Steinfeld
+49 172 8969 413
ks@steinfeldpr.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1968 (54 years)
Place of birth
Gummersbach
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanRheinisch(native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Berlin, Berlin - Der Kinofilm (Cinema film)
Franziska Meyer Price
Hardcover (Cinema film)
Christian Zübert
Siegfried (Cinema film)
Sven Unterwaldt
Cascadeur (Cinema film)
Hardy Martins

Television

Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Supporting role Franziska Hörisch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dhirberg
Frühling (TV movie (series))
Tom Kleinke (SR) Tom Zenker Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion Casting director: Silke Koch
Frühling (TV movie (series))
Tom Kleinke (SR) Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
Das Traumschiff - Cocoa Island, Malediven (Feature film)
Jan Kaminski (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft Station: ZDF Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Frühling - Weihnachtsgrüße aus dem Himmel (TV movie (series))
Tom Kleinke (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Silke Koch
Oskar, das Schlitzohr (AT) (TV movie)
Thomas (SR) Markus Gerling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Soko München
Harry Gerling (OR) Katrin Schmidt Station: ZDF
Frühling
Tom Kleinke (LR) Thomas Jauch Station: ZDF
Frühling
Michael Karen Station: ZDF
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Daniel Drechselgrau Station: ZDF
Der Lack ist ab (TV series)
Kai Wiesinger Station: Amazon Prime
Das Traumschiff - L.A. (TV series)
Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF
Frühling
Thomas Jauch, Michael Karen Station: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF
Offscreen-Back in Business
Carsten Vauth
Ausgerechnet Eifel (TV series)
Christoph Schnee Station: ARD
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher, Daniel Helfer u.a. Station: ZDF
23 Morde (TV series)
Christian Bohn Edzard Onneken Station: SAT.1
Anwälte küsst man nicht (Feature film)
Michael Keusch Station: ZDF
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Richard Huber, Peter Gersina, Uwe Janson u.a. Station: SAT.1
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Daniel Helfer Station: ZDF
Kuhl & Redlich (TV series)
Kai Meyer-Ricks Station: SAT.1
Heiratsschwindler küsst man nicht (Feature film)
Dennis Satin Station: ARD
Die Landärztin (TV series)
Sigi Rothemund Station: ARD
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Korfu (TV series)
Dieter Kehler Station: ZDF
Im Zweifel für die Liebe (Feature film)
Dieter Kehler Station: ZDF
Die Hüttenwirtin (Feature film)
Thomas Jacob Station: ARD
Das Traumhotel-Chiang Mai (TV series)
Otto W. Retzer Station: ARD
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Christoph Schnee, Richard Huber, Jorgo Papavassiliou u.a. Station: SAT.1
Frauen wollen mehr (TV movie)
Thomas Nennstiel Station: SAT.1
Entscheidung in den Wolken (TV movie)
Edzard Onneken Station: SAT.1
Erdbeereis mit Liebe (TV movie)
Oliver Dommenget Station: SAT.1
Inga Lindström - Wochenende in Söderholm (TV series)
Michael Steinke Station: ZDF
Angie (TV series)
Jan Becker Station: RTL
African Race (TV movie)
Axel Sand Station: RTL
Märchenstunde - Prinzessin auf der Erbse (TV movie)
Erik Haffner Station: PRO7
War ich gut? (TV movie)
Christoph Schrewe Station: PRO7
Macho im Schleudergang (TV movie)
Edzard Onneken Station: PRO7
Vollgas (TV movie)
Lars Montag Station: PRO7
Liebe ohne Rückfahrschein (TV movie)
Oliver Dommenget Station: SAT.1
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Franziska Meyer Price, Sven Unterwaldt, Titus Selge u.a. Station: ARD
Das allerbeste Stück (TV movie)
Matthias Kopp Station: PRO7
Edel & Stark (TV series)
Franziska Meyer Price Station: SAT.1
Wolffs Revier - Spurlos (TV series)
Peter Ristau Station: SAT.1
Das beste Stück (TV movie)
Oliver Schmitz Station: PRO7

Theater

Das Brautkleid (Drama)
Philipp (LR) René Heinersdorff Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Zwei wie Bonnie und Clyde
Clyde (LR) Philip Tiedemann Producer: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Winnetou und das Geheimnis der Felsenburg
Winnetou (LR) Norbert Schultz jr. Theater: Karl-May-Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Old Surehand
Winnetou (LR) Norbert Schultze jr. Theater: Karl-May-Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Winnetou (LR) Norbert Schultze jr Theater: Karl-May-Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Im Tal des Todes
Winnetou (LR) Norbert Schultze jr. Theater: Karl-May-Spiele. Bad Segeberg
King Kong
verschiedene (LR) Ingmar Otto Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Unter Geiern-Der Geist des Llano Estacado
Winnetou (LR) Norbert Schultze jr. Theater: Karl-May-Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Winnetou l - Blutsbrüder
Winnetou (LR) Norbert Schultze jr. Theater: Karl-May-Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Die Erbin (Morris Townsend)
Winni Victor Theater: Neue Schaubühne München

Other

Offscreen - Back in Business (Streaming series)
Carsten Vauth