Jana Klinge

Jana Klinge

LUX TALENTS
Brigitta Watzka
+49 30 889 17278
post@luxtalents.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 42 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Awards

MIFF Awards, Milano Italy (nominated)
21:37

Film

Leidenschaft und Pflicht und Liebe - Die drei Leben der Clara Schumann (Documentary)
Clara Schumann (LR) diverse Producer: Accentus Music GmbH [de]
Abgeschnitten (Cinema film)
RA Korn (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Elja - 376 A.D. (Short film)
Elja (LR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mr. Love Bomb (Short film)
Lise Meitner (LR) Akos Gerstner Producer: Nominal Film [de]
Simple Stories - Rea (Short film)
Andrea (LR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Frog Motion Filmproduktion (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG [de]
Kryo
Evelyn (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ihr Sohn (Short film)
Alice (SR) Katharina Woll Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Schwarzer Zucker (Short film)
MARIE (LR) Kristin Franke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Eat (Short film)
Assistentin (SR) Moritz Krämer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Bonsai (Short film)
Jana (LR) Moritz Krämer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Filius (Short film)
Paula (LR) Robert Morgenstern Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Pediküre (Short film)
Anita (LR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Postwendend (Short film)
Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Weiber, Wodka, Wladimir (Short film)
Susanne (SR) Torsten Lüders Producer: Vorwärts Film GbR [de]
Novembernacht (Short film)
November (LR) Peter Hümmeler Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
21:37 (Cinema film)
Katja (LR) Michal Ostatkiewicz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Juri (Short film)
Julika (LR) Jan Raiber Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Secret Society of Fine Arts (Cinema film)
Eva (LR) Anders Ronnow Klarlund Producer: Revival APS [dk]
Unsere Grenzen (Short film)
Einbeinige (LR) Thomas Adamicka Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Der Waldschrat (Teil des Episodenfilmes Fragmente) (Short film)
Elena (LR) Henri Mathias Producer: SP - Schmit Film, Henri Mathias
Berliner Reigen (Cinema film)
Angela (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Nord bei Nordwest - Conny & Maik (TV movie (series))
Hannah Wagner (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Anschlag (TV movie (series))
Hannah Wagner (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Das fleißige Lieschen (TV movie (series))
Rosa Hofer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Lisa Reschke (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Johanna Michels (LR) Esther Bialas Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sarah Fischer (SR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Anja Wolf (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sarah Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Du und ich (TV movie (series))
Olivia (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auf kurze Distanz (TV movie)
Wippermann (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Julia Köhler (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Vertrauen ist gut, verlieben ist besser (TV movie (series))
Anne Marshland (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eichwald, MdB (TV series)
Dr. Weidemann (LR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Paare (TV series)
Sie (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Friday Film [de] TV Channel: arte
Inga Lindström - Die Sache mit der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Anna Ekberg (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Karen Petroll (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Emilie Richards - Zeit der Vergebung (TV movie (series))
Julianna Mason (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht mit mir, Liebling (TV movie)
Jaqueline Kruger (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Die Route (TV movie)
Franziska (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Geld Macht Liebe (TV series)
Elena (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Marie Severin (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Trau niemals deinem Schwiegersohn (TV movie)
Lara König (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Other

Wie es Euch gefällt (Komödie am Kurfürstendamm) (Theatre recording)
Rosalind (LR) Katharina Thalbach Producer: ZDFtheaterkanal