Jana Klinge

Jana Klinge

LUX TALENTS
Brigitta Watzka
+49 30 889 17278
post@luxtalents.comview

Information

Acting age
33 - 42 years
Year of birth
1980 (38 years)
Size (in cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Primary professional training

2005
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Vita entries

Awards

MIFF Awards, Milano Italy (nominiert)

21:37

Film

Abgeschnitten (Cinema film)

RA Korn (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Mr. Love Bomb (Short film)

Lise Meitner (LR) Akos Gerstner Producer: Nominal Film [de]

Elja - 376 A.D. (Short film)

Elja (LR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Simple Stories - Rea (Short film)

Andrea (LR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Frog Motion Filmproduktion (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG [de]

Ihr Sohn (Short film)

Alice (SR) Katharina Woll Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Kryo

Evelyn (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Schwarzer Zucker (Short film)

MARIE (LR) Kristin Franke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Eat (Short film)

Assistentin (SR) Moritz Krämer Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Bonsai (Short film)

Jana (LR) Moritz Krämer Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Filius (Short film)

Paula (LR) Robert Morgenstern Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Pediküre (Short film)

Anita (LR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Postwendend (Short film)

Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Weiber, Wodka, Wladimir (Short film)

Susanne (SR) Torsten Lüders Producer: Vorwärts Film GbR

Novembernacht (Short film)

November (LR) Peter Hümmeler Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

21:37 (Cinema film)

Katja (LR) Michal Ostatkiewicz Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

The Secret Society of Fine Arts (Cinema film)

Eva (LR) Anders Ronnow Klarlund Producer: Revival APS [dk]

Juri (Short film)

Julika (LR) Jan Raiber Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Unsere Grenzen (Short film)

Einbeinige (LR) Thomas Adamicka Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: RBB [de]

Der Waldschrat (Teil des Episodenfilmes Fragmente) (Short film)

Elena (LR) Henri Mathias Producer: SP - Schmit Film, Henri Mathias

Berliner Reigen (Cinema film)

Angela (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Sarah Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Anja Wolf (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Katie Fforde - Du und ich (TV movie (series))

Olivia (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Auf kurze Distanz (TV movie)

Wippermann (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Julia Köhler (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rosamunde Pilcher - Vertrauen ist gut, verlieben ist besser (TV movie (series))

Anne Marshland (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Eichwald, MdB (TV series)

Dr. Weidemann (LR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Paare (TV series)

Sie (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Friday Film [de] TV Channel: arte

Inga Lindström - Die Sache mit der Liebe (TV movie (series))

Anna Ekberg (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)

Karen Petroll (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Emilie Richards - Zeit der Vergebung (TV movie (series))

Julianna Mason (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Nicht mit mir, Liebling (TV movie)

Jaqueline Kruger (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]

Die Route (TV movie)

Franziska (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]

Geld Macht Liebe (TV series)

Elena (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)

Marie Severin (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Trau niemals deinem Schwiegersohn (TV movie)

Lara König (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Other

Wie es Euch gefällt (Komödie am Kurfürstendamm) (Theatre recording)

Rosalind (LR) Katharina Thalbach Producer: ZDFtheaterkanal