Jane Chirwa

Jane Chirwa Vita as

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1990
Place of birth
Mannheim
Size (in cm)
176
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
African American
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Amsterdam, Athen, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Heidelberg, Johannesburg, Kapstadt, Köln, Maastricht, Madrid, Stuttgart, Sydney
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Basketball
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

Oh Shi*t (AT) (Short film)
Elisabeth Damke Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin
Silver Cloud (Cinema film)
Elisabeth Banks Producer: Studio Babelsberg
Lost and Found (Cinema film)
Nicole von Kilsdonk Producer: Chromosom Film
Bullyparade - Der Film (Cinema film)
Michael "Bully" Herbig Producer: herbX Film
Zwischen Gestern und Morgen (Short film)
Marcus Goldhahn Producer: SCHACHMATT Filmproduktion
Schubert in Love (Cinema film)
Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film
Vor der Morgenröte (Cinema film)
Maria Schrader
Solness (Short film)
Michael Klette
Vitches (Short film)
Leading role Maria Neheimer
Niquieta Rasse (Short film)
Ruben Meier
12 Thesen (aka Cruor) (Cinema film)
Stefan Asang
Stummes Rauschen (Short film)
Leading role Alexander Dohmen
Roughtown (Short film)
Gabriele Heberling

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Gero Weinreuter, Oliver Liliensiek, Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Studio TV Film TV Channel: ZDF
Mallorca Files - "Friend Henry" (TV series)
Bryn Higgins Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures, Clerkenwell Films TV Channel: BBC, ZDFneo
Die Jungen Ärzte Spezial - Ganz in Weiß (TV series)
Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion
Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle diverse TV Channel: ARD
SOKO München (TV series)
Almut Getto Producer: UFA Fiction
Berlin Station (TV series)
Tanya Hamilton Producer: Paramount Television TV Channel: Netflix Staffel 3
Sense8 (TV series)
Lana Wachowski Producer: Oberon Film TV Channel: Netflix
Fluchtpunkt (TV series)
Lukas Nathrath Producer: Hamburg Media School
Küstenwache - "Hin und weg" (TV series)
Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Achtung Deutsch (Drama)
Birgit Lenz Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam
Othello (Drama)
Marcel Krohn Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
coloredwoman in a whiteworld (Drama)
Annabel Gueredrat Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Die Blues Brothers (Drama)
Holger Seitz Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Die Glaubensmaschine (Drama)
Eva Lange Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
Die Physiker (Drama)
Wolfram Scheller Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam
Der Eingebildete Kranke (Drama)
Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Wolfgang Bordel Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam