Janin Stenzel

Janin Stenzel

Main agency
Andrea Stahn
+49 170 5880 057
mentor@andrea-stahn.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Rio de Janeiro, Munich, Hamburg, Paris, São Paulo, Budapest, Cologne, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) English PortugueseFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingBoulderingClimbFencing (stage)TennisVolleyball
Dance
BalletJazz DanceLatin American dancesStandardtap-dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Singer, Orator
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Workshop Swan Pham - Paris
Masterclass Eduardo Milevicz – Quando Acende a Câmera - Rio de Janeiro
Masterclass Nancy Bishop - London
Bernard Hiller Masterclass - Cologne
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
9 Gesangsausbildung, Chorgesang, Chorleitung: Sarah Kaiser - Berlin

Awards

BEST ACTRESS - Easy Said Up High - Idyllwild International Festival of Cinema (nominated) (Short film)
BEST ROMANCE - Easy Said Up High - International Cinephiles Film Festival (Short film)
BEST COMEDY - Easy Said Up High - Out Of The Can Film Festival (Short film)
BEST COMEDY -Easy Said Up High - London Rocks Film Festival (Short film)
Ensemble Preis beim Theatertreffen deutschspr. Schauspielschulen in Zürich

Film

Un Dernier Rôle (Short film)
Judy (LR) Lola Borne Producer: ESEC Written by: Baptiste Borreca
Schau mal, Rudy (Short film)
Ada (LR) Lydie Aslanoff Producer: ESEC Written by: Lydie Aslanoff
Abgenabelt (Mini series)
Nele (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: PEPE berlin Medienmarketing Distribution: Amazon Prime Written by: Florian Schwarz, Nina LaGrande, Nora Cummins, Giulia Becker
Easy Said Up High
Helen (LR) Lena Stamm Producer: Artbeat Films, Janin Stenzel [de]
Traumwandeln (Short film)
junge Frau (LR) Janin Stenzel Producer: Artbeat Films
Paradise Punch (Short film)
Jackie (LR) Gonçalo Trigo Producer: LCC London College of Communication Commercials [uk]
Sleep Thief (Short film)
Livi (LR) Ksenia Sejenkova Producer: University of Surrey [uk]
Berlin Metanoia (Short film)
Passantin Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
Die Menschenliebe (Documentary)
Evelyn (SR) Maximilian Haslberger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Leiden des werten Herrn S. (Short film)
Erste Frau (SR) Kai Kolodziej Producer: Kai Kolodziej Produktion
Krankheit der Jugend (Feature film)
Lucy (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Ich lieb dich nicht wenn du mich liebst (Short film)
Jeanne (SR) Nicolas Flessa Producer: Käferfilm Produktion, Nicolas Flessa [de]
Tohu Wa Bohu (Short film)
Rike (LR) Michael Geithner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Mit ohne Kondom (Short film)
Frau (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Buenos Aires (Short film)
Clara (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Robert natürlich (Short film)
Jeanne (LR) Nicolas Flessa Producer: Käferfilm Produktion, Nicolas Flessa [de]

Television

Abgenabelt (Series)
Hebamme Nele (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Pepe Berlin Medienmarketing GbR

Theater

Türkisch Gold
Luiza Carsten Kochan Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Gitarrenmann (Drama)
Gitarrenmann (LR) Luzius Heydrich Theater: Theater unterm Dach Berlin, Etcetera Theatre London, Aktéon Théâtre Paris, Das Neue Theater am Bahnhof Basel Written by: Jon Fosse
Porn of Pure Reason
Guide Markus Öhrn Theater: Volksbühne
Fahrräder könnten eine Rolle spielen
-- Lukas Langhoff Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Hamstersterben
Frau / Rockstarmanagerin Luzius Heydrich Theater: Theater am Lend
Der kleine Vampir
Anna von Schlotterstein / Dorothee von Schlotterst Ingo Putz Theater: Theater Oldenburg
Frühlings Erwachen
Wendler Florian Baron Theater: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen ‘Konrad Wolf‘ Po
Haram
Aziza Julia Wissert Theater: Theater Oldenburg
Türkisch Gold
Luiza Carsten Kochan Theater: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Was ihr wollt
Viola Lukas Langhoff Theater: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen ‘Konrad Wolf‘ Po
Tätowierung
Anita Aron Lehmann, Judith Beuth Theater: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen ‘Konrad Wolf‘ Po
Maria Stuart
Elisabeth Jürgen Elbers Theater: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen ‘Konrad Wolf‘ Po
Der nackte Kaiser
Wiebke Andreas Steudtner Theater: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Ivanov
Anna Petrowna Gustav Rueb Theater: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen ‘Konrad Wolf‘ Po
Gutenachtgeschichte
Angela Wera Herzberg Theater: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen ‘Konrad Wolf‘ Po

Audio

Willkommen in Wisewood (Audiobook)
Kit (LR) Producer: Hörspiel Hamburg Distribution: Hörspiel Hamburg
The Lost Symbol (Dubbing)
Katherine (LR) Sabine Falkenberg Distribution: Sky
The Electrical Life of Louis Wain (Dubbing)
Emily Richardson-Wain (LR) Will Sharpe Distribution: StudioCanal Deutschland
The Last Letter from Your Lover (Dubbing)
Jennifer (LR) Augustine Frizzell Distribution: Netflix
Mortal Kombat (Dubbing)
Allison (SR) Simon McQuoid Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures
Endings Beginnings (Dubbing)
Daphne (LR) Drake Doremus Distribution: Capelight Pictures
Unorthodox (Dubbing)
Leah Mandelbaum Schwarz (SR) Maria Schrader Producer: Studio Airlift [de] Distribution: Netflix
The Public - Ein ganz gewöhnlicher Held (Dubbing)
Myra (SR) Emilio Estevez Distribution: Koch Films
The Kindness of Strangers - Kleine Wunder unter Fremden (Dubbing)
Clara (LR) Lone Scherfig Distribution: Alamode Film
Wir träumten von Kuba (Audiobook)
Leading role Joachim Hoell Producer: Random House Distribution: Random House Written by: Chanel Cleeton
Die Wege des Herrn (Dubbing)
Emilie (SR) diverse Producer: DR Danmarks Radio TV [dk] Distribution: DR [dk]
Bedlam Brotherhood - Er wird dich finden (Audiobook)
Producer: Lübbe
Der Store (Audiobook)
Producer: Random House Audio
Lady Smoke (Audiobook)
Producer: Der Hörverlag / Random House
The Fourth Monkey - Das Mädchen im Eis (Audiobook)
Larissa, Katie u.a. Producer: Random House Audio
Das Boot (Dubbing)
Carla Monroe (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Distribution: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Die Farbe des Horizonts (Dubbing)
Tami Oldham (LR) Baltasar Kormákur Producer: STX Entertainment [us]
Aufbruch zum Mond (Dubbing)
Janet Armstrong (SR) Damien Chazelle Producer: Temple Hill Entertainment [us]
Die Wege des Herrn (Dubbing)
Emilie (SR) diverse Producer: DR Danmarks Radio TV [dk] Distribution: DR [dk]
Ash Princess (Audiobook)
Producer: Der Hörverlag / Random House
The Brightest Stars - attracted (Audiobook)
Producer: Random House Audio
Die Tribute von Panem - Mockingjay. Teil 2 (Dubbing)
Johanna Mason (SR) Francis Lawrence Producer: Color Force [us]
Die Bestimmung - Tödliche Wahrheit (Audiobook)
Producer: Der Hörverlag / Random House
Diese Fremdheit in mir (Audiobook)
Producer: Der Hörverlag / Random House
The Pretty One (Dubbing)
Laurel / Audrey (LR) Jenée LaMarque Producer: Provenance Pictures [us]
Die Tribute von Panem: Mockingjay - Teil 1 (Dubbing)
Johanna Mason (SR) Francis Lawrence Producer: Color Force [us]
Die Bestimmung - Letzte Entscheidung (Audiobook)
Producer: Der Hörverlag / Random House
Die Bestimmung - Teil 1 (Audiobook)
Producer: Der Hörverlag / Random House
Die Bestimmung (Dubbing)
Tris (LR) Neil Burger Producer: Red Wagon Entertainment [us]
Ruby Sparks - Meine fabelhafte Freundin (Dubbing)
Ruby Sparks (LR) Jonathan Dayton Producer: Bona Fide Productions [us]
Die Tribute von Panem - Catching Fire (Dubbing)
Johanna Mason (SR) Francis Lawrence Producer: Lions Gate Films [us]
Restless (Dubbing)
Annabel (LR) Gus Van Sant Producer: Bryce Dallas Howard, Ron Howard, and Brian Grazer
The Kids Are All Right (Dubbing)
Joni (LR) Lisa Cholodenko Producer: Mandalay Vision [us]
Sin Nombre (Dubbing)
Martha Marleen (SR) Cary Fukunaga Producer: Canana Films [mx]
A Serious Man (Dubbing)
Sarah Gopnik (LR) Producer: Focus Features [us]

Other

The Brightest Stars - attracted - Szenische Lesung
Young Guns - Daylight (Music video)
Girl (SR) Stuart Birchall Producer: Kode Media [uk]
Die Bestimmung - Veronica Roth - Lesung
Hamstersterben - Szenische Lesung