Janina Elkin

Janina Elkin

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 38 years
Year of birth
1982 (36 years)
Place of birth
Kiew
Size (in cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Aachen, Augsburg, Erfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Heidelberg, Istanbul, Kiew, Ludwigsburg, Mannheim, Moskau, New York City, Palma De Mallorca, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Spanish: medium
Ukrainian: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Badisch
Hessian
Pfälzisch
Electoral Palatinate (Native dialect)
Mannemerisch
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Box, Paragliding, Inline skating, Swim, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Swing: basic
Bachata: medium
Ballet: professional
Hip hop: medium
Voguing: basic
Merengue: professional
Standard: medium
Jazz dance: professional
Modern dance: professional
Rock and roll: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Contact improvisation: basic
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2013 – 2018

Frank Betzelt Coaching

2018

Ivanna Chubbuck Masterclass

2015

Giles Foreman Centre for Acting

2013 – 2015

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

2012 – 2014

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2010 – 2011

Meisner Technik Jahresausbildung im Actors Space, Mike Bernarden

2010

Method Acting Master Class - Robert Castle

2001 – 2004

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

1998 – 1999

Staatliche Ballettakademie - Mannheim

1981 – 1986

Staatliche Tanzakademie Kiew

Film

2018

Der Besuch (Short film)

Schwester Agnes (SR) Christian Werner Producer: Tradewind Pictures GmbH
2018

Teuflische Tropfen (aka Tödliche Tropfen, Darkroommörder) (Cinema film)

Sabine (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
2018

The Great Freedom (Feature film)

Lucia Tom Bewilogua Producer: Kinematograph 24/7 Filmproduktion GmbH
2017

Die andere Welt (Short film)

Wissenschaftlerin (LR) Florinda Frisardi Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2017

Lovers - oder die wilde Ehe von Kohl & Brandt (Feature film)

Ex-Freundin (SR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Fomfeinsten Film, Björn von der Wellen [de]
2015

Ente Gut! Mädchen allein zu Haus (Cinema film)

Frau Schneider (SR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
2015

Motion (Short film)

Tänzerin (SR) Konstantin Kann Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2015

Vollmond (Feature film)

Carola Jurgan (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
2015

Ostfriesisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)

Svetlana Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
2014

Fremdkörper

Irina (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Venice Pictures GmbH
2013

Comtesse (Short film)

Yvonne (SR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Milagro Produktion [de]
2013

Eva Zorn

Anna (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Lifetime Verlags GmbH [de]
2013

Hellbunt bis grellschwarz (Short film)

Mia (LR) Rebecca Stöhr Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
2012

Stille Nacht (Feature film)

Maria (SR) Christian Vuissa Producer: Mirror Films [us]
2012

Global Player - Wo wir sind isch vorne (Cinema film)

Elena Hannes Stöhr Producer: sabotage films GmbH Distribution: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de]
2012

Vivre Berlin (Short film)

Marie (LR) Nehra Stella Producer: Tama Filmproduktion, Flavia Oertwig [de]
2010

Bela Kiss - Prologue (Cinema film)

Sophie (LR) Lucien Förstner Producer: Mirror Maze GmbH
2010

Verloren (Short film)

Tanja (LR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Konstantin Sayatz Produktion
2010

Lunatico (Feature film)

Janna (SR) Aurelio Toni Agliata Producer: Papanova Film
2008

Ballonné (Short film)

Tänzerin (LR) Joseph Lippok Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2008

Scissu (Short film)

Dominique (SR) Tom Bewilogua Producer: Kinematograph 24/7 Filmproduktion GmbH
2006

2/3 - Zwei Drittel (Short film)

Sarah (LR) Mona Winkel Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
2005

Der Schmetterlingseffekt (Short film)

Bonnie (LR) Andre Herrmann Producer: geevision mediadesign GmbH
2005

Lorenz (Short film)

Luisa (SR) Dario Aguirre Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

2018

Matula - Bis der Tod uns scheidet (aka Mallorca) (TV movie (series))

Inés Ramos (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))

Ana (LR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2018

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Ina Brach (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Polina Daschkowa (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Maraike Lenhart (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Tod auf Raten (TV movie)

Monika Winter (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Fanny Frey (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Frühling zu zweit (TV movie (series))

Anja Weiher (SR) Michael Karen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Anna-Carina Levin (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2012

Sturmfrei (TV series)

Jessica Martin Busker Producer: FEEDMEE Design GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2012

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Anna-Carina Levin (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2012

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Natascha Salenko (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Sonja Böttcher (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Anna-Carina (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2008

Lovers Lane (TV series)

Larissa (LR) Harald Franklin Producer: Lifetime Verlags GmbH [de]
2008

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Maria Germering (Tote kuscheln nicht) (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Küstenwache (TV series)

Maria (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Zeugin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Harte Kerle (TV movie (series))

gehörlose Assistentin (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Frauenhelden - Machos in der Sackgasse (Documentary series)

Nina (SR) Susanne Abel Producer: Pro GmbH [de]
2004

Das Duo - Unter Strom (TV movie (series))

Prostituierte (SR) Urs Egger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Der Ermittler (TV series)

Tänzerin (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Küssen verboten, baggern erlaubt (TV movie)

Lover Girl (SR) Lars Montag Producer: box! Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

2009

Dirty Dancing

Baby Eleonor Bergstein Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz
2007

Der Taxifahrer

Lena Alexji Lisovza Theatre: Drama Theater Kiew
2007

Motortown

Jade Peter Giesing Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
2007

Dance Fever

Jenny Marco Misgaiski Theatre: Tournee
2006

Lost

Joy Erla Prolius Theatre: Theater Lichthof,Hamburg
2005

Die grosse Entladung

hure Isabelle McEwen Theatre: Sprechwerk, Hamburg
2005

Tamara

Charlotta Detlev Altenbek Theatre: Theater im Zimmer, Hamburg
2004

Der Kirschgarten

Anja Linas Zajkauskas Theatre: Drama Theater Kiew
2004

Ganze Tage, ganze Nächte

Sie Johanna Brix Theatre: Theater am Kampnagel, hamburg
2003

Der schönste Tag

Yvonne Nina Claassen Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg

Audio

2018

Chicago PD (Dubbing)

Producer: FFS TV-Serie
2018

American Horror Stories (Dubbing)

Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
2018

Romanoffs (Dubbing)

Producer: Arena Synchron Amazon Serie
2015

Versailles (Dubbing)

Producer: Scala Media TV-Serie
2014

Grey`s Anatomy (Dubbing)

Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
2013

The Americans (Dubbing)

Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
2013

Verwundete Erde (Dubbing)

Producer: Berliner Synchron Kinofilm
2010

Multipieps Cultmatz (Dubbing)

Producer: Radio Multicult 2.0 Märchen

Other

2015

Arri - 99 Problems (Spec-Spot)

Script Continuity (LR) Cornelius Schick Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2015

Noah - Nach uns die Sintflut (Teaser (series concept))

Natasha (LR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Buff Connection
2014

Suzuki Swift - TV Soap (10 Filme) (Commercial)

Christine (LR) Tim Löhr Producer: Frankfurt-Film GmbH
2014

Interference (Teaser (film concept))

Steffanie (LR) Christoph Lehmann Producer: Zollernalb Film GmbH