Janina Elkin

Janina Elkin

CRUSH AGENCY
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Place of birth
Kiew
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Wien, Erfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Heidelberg, Kiew, Mannheim, New York City, Palma De Mallorca
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: basic
Russian: native-language
Spanish: medium
Ukrainian: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Badisch
Hessian
Pfälzisch
Electoral Palatinate
Mannemerisch
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Sport
Boxing, Cheerleading, Paragliding, Inline skating, Karate, Kickboxing, Pilates, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Mambo: basic
Salsa: medium
Swing: basic
Bachata: medium
Ballet: professional
Hip hop: medium
Voguing: basic
Merengue: professional
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: professional
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: professional
Rock & roll: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Latin American dances: professional
Samba: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Stunt Erfahrung
Choeographie Erfahrung

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Frank Betzelt Coaching
Ivanna Chubbuck Masterclass
HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]
Meisner Technik Jahresausbildung im Actors Space, Mike Bernarden
Method Acting Master Class - Robert Castle
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
Stipendium
Staatliche Ballettakademie - Mannheim
Staatliche Tanzakademie Kiew

Awards

Golden Globe for THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT
AACTA International Award for THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT
Critics' Choice Television Award for THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT
Best Short Film at the 40. Biberacher Filmfestspiele - Der Besuch
Grand Prize - "Golden Panda Award" in Sichuan, China für Fremdkörper
Gran Prix - "On the edge Festival" in Sachalin, Russia für Fremdkörper
Best Actress für Fremdkörper - "Levante International Film Festival", Italien
Publikumspreis beim "Max-Ophuüls-Preis" für Fremdkörper
Best Short - Oldenburg Film Festival für SCISSU

Film

Die feine Linie (Cinema film)
Nadja Perlbauer (SR) Tuna Kaptan Producer: Wood Water Films
Mission Ulja Funk (Cinema film)
Jana Schlegel (LR) Barbara Kronenberg Producer: In Good Company [de]
Muha (Short film)
Antonia (LR) Alina Yklymova Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Darkroom - Tödliche Tropfen (Cinema film)
Sabine (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion
Der Besuch (Short film)
Schwester Agnes (SR) Christian Werner Producer: Tradewind Pictures GmbH [de]
Subject (aka The Great Freedom) (Feature film)
Lucia Tom Bewilogua Producer: Kinematograph 24/7 Filmproduktion GmbH
Die andere Welt (Short film)
Wissenschaftlerin (LR) Florinda Frisardi Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Lovers (Feature film)
Ex-Freundin (SR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Fomfeinsten Film, Björn von der Wellen [de]
Vollmond (Feature film)
Carola Jurgan (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Motion (Short film)
Tänzerin (SR) Konstantin Kann Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Ente Gut! Mädchen allein zu Haus (Cinema film)
Frau Schneider (SR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Ostfriesisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Svetlana Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Fremdkörper
Irina (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Venice Pictures GmbH [de]
Hellbunt bis grellschwarz (Short film)
Mia (LR) Rebecca Stöhr Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Eva Zorn
Anna (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Lifetime Verlags GmbH [de]
Noch nicht das Ende (Short film)
Tessi (LR) Richard Dilger Producer: Sascha Reinhardt, Film- und Medienproduktion [de]
Comtesse (Short film)
Yvonne (SR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Milagro Produktion [de]
Global Player - Wo wir sind isch vorne (Cinema film)
Elena Hannes Stöhr Producer: sabotage films GmbH Distribution: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kavalier (Short film)
Rieke (LR) Konstantin Kann Producer: Konstantin Kann Produktion [de]
Vivre Berlin (Short film)
Marie (LR) Nehra Stella Producer: Tama Filmproduktion [de]
Stille Nacht (Feature film)
Maria (SR) Christian Vuissa Producer: Mirror Films [us]
Die Welt Nebenan (Short film)
Isi (SR) Christian Slezak Producer: Film4Two Filmproduktion [de]
Verloren (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Konstantin Sayatz Produktion
Lunatico (Feature film)
Janna (SR) Aurelio Toni Agliata Producer: Papanova Film, Aurelio Toni Agliata [de]
Bela Kiss - Prologue (Cinema film)
Sophie (LR) Lucien Förstner Producer: Mirror Maze GmbH
Ballonné (Short film)
Tänzerin (LR) Joseph Lippok Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Scissu (Short film)
Dominique (SR) Tom Bewilogua Producer: Kinematograph 24/7 Filmproduktion GmbH
2/3 - Zwei Drittel (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Mona Winkel Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Der Schmetterlingseffekt (Short film)
Bonnie (LR) Andre Herrmann Producer: geevision mediadesign GmbH
Lorenz (Short film)
Luisa (SR) Darío Aguirre Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Kerstin (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Masuren-Krimi - Marzanna (TV movie (series))
Aniela (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Gestern waren wir noch Kinder (Mini series)
Tims Mutter Nina Wolfrum Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sayonara Loreley (TV movie)
Krystina (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], HR [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Anna-Carina Levin (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Davina Rabin (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Sandra Funke (LR) Theresa Braun Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Du Sie Er & Wir (TV movie)
Frau Bolschakow (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Netflix
Tatort - Was wir erben (TV movie (series))
Zofia Janczak (SR) Franziska Schlotterer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Katrin Ohlschläger (LR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Jeanette Preuss (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Mrs. Borgov (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Anna-Carina Levin (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Matula - Tod auf Mallorca (TV movie (series))
Inés Ramos (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))
Ana (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Ina Brach (LR) Dieter Laske Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Polina Daschkowa (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Maraike Lenhart (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Anna-Carina Levin (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Tod auf Raten (TV movie)
Monika Winter (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Fanny Frey (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Anna-Carina Levin (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Frühling zu zweit (TV movie (series))
Anja Weiher (SR) Michael Karen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Anna-Carina Levin (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Anna-Carina Levin (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Sonja Böttcher (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Sturmfrei (TV series)
Jessica Martin Busker Producer: Feedmee Design GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Anna-Carina Levin (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Natascha Salenko (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Anna-Carina (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Lovers Lane (TV series)
Larissa (LR) Harald Franklin Producer: Lifetime Verlags GmbH [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Maria Germering (Tote kuscheln nicht) (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Maria (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Zeugin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frauenhelden - Machos in der Sackgasse (Documentary series)
Nina (SR) Susanne Abel Producer: Pro GmbH [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Harte Kerle (TV movie (series))
gehörlose Assistentin (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Tänzerin (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Duo - Unter Strom (TV movie (series))
Prostituierte (SR) Urs Egger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küssen verboten, baggern erlaubt (TV movie)
Lover Girl (SR) Lars Montag Producer: box! Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Peter Fatzer
Emma Aron Kitzig Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Dirty Dancing
Baby Eleonor Bergstein Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz
Der Taxifahrer
Lena Alexji Lisovza Theatre: Drama Theater Kiew
Motortown
Jade Peter Giesing Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Dance Fever
Jenny Marco Misgaiski Theatre: Tournee
Lost
Joy Erla Prolius Theatre: Theater Lichthof,Hamburg
Die grosse Entladung
hure Isabelle McEwen Theatre: Sprechwerk, Hamburg
Tamara
Charlotta Detlev Altenbek Theatre: Theater im Zimmer, Hamburg
Der Kirschgarten
Anja Linas Zajkauskas Theatre: Drama Theater Kiew
Ganze Tage, ganze Nächte
Sie Johanna Brix Theatre: Theater am Kampnagel, hamburg
Der schönste Tag
Yvonne Nina Claassen Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg

Audio

American Horror Stories (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
Chicago PD (Speaker)
Producer: FFS TV-Serie
Romanoffs (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron Amazon Serie
The Americans (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
The Americans (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
Versailles (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media TV-Serie
Grey`s Anatomy (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
The Americans (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
The Americans (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Synchron TV-Serie
Verwundete Erde (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Synchron Kinofilm
Multipieps Cultmatz (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Multicult 2.0 Märchen

Other

Arri - 99 Problems (Spec-Spot)
Script Continuity (LR) Cornelius Schick Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Noah - Nach uns die Sintflut (Teaser (series concept))
Natasha (LR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Buff Connection [de]
Interference (Teaser (film concept))
Steffanie (LR) Christoph Lehmann Producer: Zollernalb Film GmbH

Commercial

T-Mobile Homenet - Hochzeit (Commercial)
Brautjungfer (LR) Filip Nilsson Producer: PPM Filmproductions
Suzuki Swift - TV Soap (10 Filme) (Commercial)
Christine (LR) Tim Löhr Producer: Frankfurt-Film GmbH [de]