Janina Rudenska

Janina Rudenska

Main agency
Mieke Gotha
+49 89 203 21707
mieke@gotha-mittermayer.de
open in Castupload
Victoria Pistoia
+39 06 3219 252
victoriapistoia@sosiapistoia.it
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 42 years
Year of birth
1984 (37 years)
Place of birth
Kiew
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Russian(native-language)EnglishItalianUkrainianFrench
Accents
PolishRussianFrenchItalian
Instruments
Button accordion
Sport
QigongAlpine skiingBouldering
Dance
BalletStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

ISFF Casting-Training: national & international
Laboratorio Stefania De Santis Rom

Awards

Il cattivo poeta (Cinema film)
Feuersturm (Audio drama)
Nome di Donna (nominated) (Cinema film)
Queen Kong (Short film)
Ins Blaue (nominated) (Cinema film)
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (Series)
Männerherzen (Cinema film)

Film

Verlust
Matthias Kreter Producer: Fourmat Film
MOMA
Adele (LR) Lisa Charlotte Friederich Producer: Like Filme
Keinerlei Geister
Elena (LR) Livia Valensise Producer: DFFB
It was really nothing
Vladlena Savenkova Producer: Sabrina Holzapfel
Schtschedryk
Irma Krampe (SR) Olesya Morgunets-Isaenko Producer: AMA- Vision Casting director: Irma Tzareva
Il cattivo poeta
Emy Heufler (SR) Gianluca Jodice Producer: Ascent Film, Bathysphere, Rai Cinema Distribution: 01Distribution Casting director: Francesca Borromeo
Snow Babel
Leading role Rossella De Venuto Producer: Interlinea Films
Nome di donna
Supporting role Marco Tullio Giordana Producer: Lumière & Co. S.r.l Casting director: Barbara Melega
Queen Kong
Leading role Monica Stambrini Producer: RDP Distribution: Kurzfilm
Top Girl
Tatjana Turanskiy Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs
Ins Blaue
Leading role Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film
Das traurige Leben der Gloria S.
Leading role Christine Groß und Ute Schall Producer: ACHTFILM
Männerherzen
Supporting role Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
1000 Meilen von Taschkent
Leading role Katharina Wyss Producer: DFFB Distribution: ARTE
Akbulak
Leading role Tatjana Korol Producer: Jelena Goldbach Distribution: ARTE
Hundefutter (Short film)
Supporting role Till Kleinert Producer: DFFB

Television

Soko Leipzig (Series)
Alena Ratika (SR) Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt (Series)
Nathalie Kremp (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
The Queen's Gambit
Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Station: Netflix Series Casting director: Anna Slater
Die Toten von Salzburg – Schwanengesang
Other roles Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film Station: ZDF + ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonischer Stolz
Thomas Roth Station: ARD Reihe Casting director: Clemens Erbach, Antje Wetenkamp
Kommissar Dupin – Bretonische Flut
Thomas Roth Station: ARD Reihe Casting director: Clemens Erbach, Antje Wetenkamp
Bella Block – Stille Wasser
Supporting role Jo Beier Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Reihe Casting director: Nina Haun
Tatort Wien – Die Kunst des Krieges
Thomas Roth Station: ARD + ORF Casting director: Eva Roth
Josy – Allein unter Bullen
Annette Ernst Station: SAT.1
SOKO Leipzig – Liebesgrüße aus Moskau
Robert del Maestro Station: ZDF Serie
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Supporting role Dominik Graf Station: ARD Serie, ARTE Casting director: An Dorthe Braker

Theater

Tendaguru Museum
Leading role Jan Nikolai Nelles Theater: Kampnagel Theater
Protest Portraits
Pussy Riot (LR) Branko Simic Theater: Kampnagel Theater
My personal Chernobyl
Leading role Christian Winkler Theater: Theater am Lend, 86 Festival
Die Nacht von Lissabon
Helen (LR) Michael Levitin Theater: Salon Theater Wiesbaden
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Hannah (LR) Guntram Brattia Theater: Tiroler Volksschauspiele
Die Drei Groschenoper
Supporting role Robert Wilson Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Gretchens Faust
Gretchen Martin Wuttke Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Nach Westen Nach Westen
Leading role Holle Münster Theater: Ballhaus Ost
Chez Icke
Supporting role Gesine Danckwart Theater: HAU
Hanns Eisler Revue (Operetta)
Supporting role Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Im Dickicht der Städte
Jane (LR) Katharina Thalbach Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Karussell Kästner!
Leading role Philip Tiedemann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Schweyk im zweiten Weltkrieg
Kathi (SR) Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Supporting role Heiner Müller Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Das abenteuerliche Herz- Droge und Rausch
Leading role Martin Wuttke Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Leonce und Lena
Supporting role Robert Wilson Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Dona Rosita
Manola Thomas Langhoff Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der Besuch
Bombe (LR) Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Alte Freunde (Drama)
Die Frau (SR) Dietmar Pflegerl Theater: Renaissance-Theater
Romeo und Julia
Lady Capulet (SR) Gerd Wameling Theater: UNI.T
Cosi fan tutte (Operetta)
Despina Harald Clemen Theater: Theater im Hof Kandern
Möwen (Drama)
Arkadina (LR) Anja Gronau Theater: HAU
Eine halbe Ewigkeit (Drama)
Supporting role A.Schröder, S. Schug Theater: Sophiensaele

Audio

Feuersturm (Audio drama)
Claudette (LR) Anouschka Trocker Distribution: SR /SWR
Im Bau (Audio drama)
Leading role Anouschka Trocker Distribution: SR

Other

Into the Unknown: Reality is an Invention of Imagination
Leading role Inigo Westmeier