Jannika Jira

Jannika Jira Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 35 years
Place of birth
Wildeshausen (Bremen)
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green yellow
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Frankfurt am Main, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Melodica: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Kickboxing, Horse riding, Wheel gymnastics, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Dancehall: professional
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Weiterbildung Für den Film , Tobby Holzinger, diverse
Business Coaching für Schauspieler Jerry Kwarteng/Marco Fechner
Schauspiel und Casting Workshop, Sophie Molitoris
The Sanford Meisner Studio, Alex Taylor (L.A.), Master Class Hamburg

Awards

Bournemouth University "Traumhaft" von Adam Frei (Short film)
Bester Film

Film

Violent Starr
Deva Oliver Tietgen Distribution: Boesewicht Film
Witzekongress (Experimental movie)
Laura (LR) Christian Grundey Producer: Brainsmack
ABC´s of Superheroes
Sadorella Oliver Tietgen Producer: Boesewicht Film
Traumhaft
HR Sie Adam Frei Producer: Clemens Majunke Produktion Casting director: Adam Frei
Gajus
Nina Oliver Tietgen Producer: Bösewicht Film
Break up
Denise Philip Haberl Producer: Visual Effects Animation

Television

Morden im Norden (Series)
Bella Lehmann (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndf neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Auf den Zahn gefühlt (Documentary fiction)
Susa Fecht (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Contantin Entertainment TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Jessica Wolf
Zwei wie Pech und Schwefel (Documentary fiction)
Lotte Jensen (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Sarah Rieg
Das weiße Licht (Documentary fiction)
Christina Leneke (LR) Daniela Grieser Producer: Contantin Entertainment TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Nina Greger
Rote Rosen
Annett Schulte-Brahms diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Krimi Komplizen (Other)
diverse (OR) Felix Strüven Producer: Felix Strüven Theatre: Nachtasyl (Thalia Theater) Szenische Lesung
Bandprobe LVM
Laura Sengelmann Michael Jurgons Theatre: Scharlatan Theater Unternehmenstheater
DB Mobility Sketch
Cynthia Cohen (engl.) Werner Bauer Theatre: Scharlatan Theater
Die zertanzten Schuhe
Cloe Annett Büschelberger Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Sindbad der Seefahrer
Fatima Nicole Müller Theatre: Landestheater Burghofühne Dinslaken
Kokuhaku – Beichte dein Leben
Denise Stefan Ey Theatre: Landestheater Burghofühne Dinslaken
Störtebekers Gold – Der Schatz der Templer
Rosslyn Holger Mahlich Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
Revolver im Klavier
Inge u.a. Holger Mahlich Musical
Volpone
diverse Katharina Röther Theatre: Sommertheater St. Georg
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
diverse Karin Drechsel Theatre: Fleetstreet Theater Hamburg
Die Prinzessin in der Unterwelt
Hamlet Carola Unser Theatre: Lichthoftheater,Wacker Festspiele, die Bühne Dresden
Rosenkranz und Güldenstern sind tot
Ophelia Thomas Weber Schallauer Theatre: Bremer Shakespeare Company

Audio

Sprecherin für Synchron, Voice Over, Werbung, Hörspiel
diverse https://www.synchronkartei.de/sprecher/7772/2

Other

Phobia Euphoria (Showreel production)
Rachel Widera (LR) Jannika Jira / Justus Beckmann Producer: Gula Mons Filmsyndikat eigene Szene
Kinohelden
HR Leisandra (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion Lehrfilm Kino
Polka Team – Smartest Girl Alive
TR Smart Girl Christoph Holsten Producer: Kontor Records Musikvideo
Business (Showreel production)
Andrea (LR) Heiko Aufdermauer Producer: Schauspielerkollektiv
Death of Disco (Showreel production)
Jenny (LR) Heiko Aufdermauer Producer: Schauspielerkollektiv

Internet

Filmstadt – Die Serie (Series)
DNR Manu, Regie: Dennis Albrecht , Produktion: Dennis Albrecht Film

Commercial

Haufe (Image movie)
Regie: Lars Büchel
GDV - lieber gut abgesichert absaufen
Regie: Hakan Soyka
Desperados Pass the Bass
Regie: Oliver Waldauer
Edding L.a.q.u.e.
Regie: Arthur Weissgerber
Framily
Regie: Oliver Tietgen
Superbuch
Regie: Oliver Tietgen
Aok - gesunde Nachbarschaften
Regie: authentic media
Rewe (Commercial)
Regie: Sergej Moya