Jannis Niewöhner

Jannis Niewöhner Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Britta von Gehlen
+49 30 288 84330
vongehlen@die-agenten.deview

Information

Year of birth
1992 (27 years)
Place of birth
St. Tönis
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Krefeld
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Hessian
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar
Drums
Keyboard/Synthesizer
Sport
Horse riding, Ice Hockey, Fencing (sports), Inline skating, Parkour, Dancesport
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Stunt

Vita entries

Awards

Grimme Preis für "Beat"
Jupiter Award, "Bester TV-Darsteller"
Bayerischer Filmpreis, Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler, "Jonathan" und "Jugend ohne Gott"
Jupiter Award, Bester Darsteller, "Smaragdgrün"
Nominierung Bambi, Bester Schauspieler National, "Maximilian" und "Jugend ohne Gott"
Berlinale, European Shooting Star

Film

Je suis Karl
Christian Schwochow Distribution: Pandora Film
Cortex
Moritz Bleibtreu Distribution: Warner
Der Fall Collini
Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Constantin Distribution: Constantin
Narziss & Goldmund
Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Mythos Film Distribution: Sony
Kids Run
Barbara Ott Producer: Flare Film Distribution: Farbfilm
Gorillas
Detlev Buck Producer: Olga Film
Ostwind 3 - Aufbruch nach Ora
Katja von Garnier Producer: Sam Film
High Society
Anika Decker Producer: Hellinger/Doll
Jugend ohne Gott
Alain Gsponer Distribution: Constantin 2018, Deutscher CIVIS Kinopreis
Jonathan
Piotr Lewandowski Producer: Kordes & Kordes 2017, Roze Filmdagen Amsterdam, Publikumspreis, „Best Male Feature“ 2016, ImageOut LGBT Film Festival, Jury Award, Best Narrative Feature 2016, Out on Film Festival Atlanta, Publikumspreis 2016, Reel Q - Pittsburgh LGBT Film Festival, Best Men's Feature 2016, Damn These Heels Festival Salt Lake City, Publikumspreis 2016, Festival des deutschen Films, Publikumspreis 2016, Frameline - San Francisco International LGBTQ Film Festival, First Feature Award Bester Debütfilm
Ostwind 2
Katja von Garnier Producer: Sam Film
Alles ist Liebe
Markus Goller Producer: Film 1
The Girl King
Mika Kaurismäki
4 Könige
Theresa von Eltz Producer: C-Films 2016, Deutscher Filmpreis in Bronze, Bester programmfüllender Spielfilm 2015, Filmfest Rom, Sektion Alice nella città, Bester Film 2015, Internationales Film Festival Braunschweig, Bester Film, Publikumspreis & Wettbewerb 2015, Film Festival Cottbus, Bester Jugendfilm
Saphirblau
Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm
Doktorspiele
Marco Petry Producer: 20th Century Fox
Rubinrot
Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm
Besser als nix
Ute Wieland Producer: Seven Pictures
Einer wie Bruno
Anja Jacobs Producer: Oberon Media Distribution: Movienet
Ein Tick anders
Andi Rogenhagen Producer: Wüste Film
Freche Mädchen 2
Ute Wieland Producer: Collina Film
Gangs
Rainer Matsutani Producer: SamFilm
Sommer
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm
Der Baum, Kurzfilm
Jan Martin Scharf Producer: 2 Pilots
Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe
Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria / Constantin
TKKG
Tomy Wigand Producer: Bavaria / Constantin
Der Schatz der weißen Falken
Christian Zübert Producer: Little Shark

Television

Der Überläufer
Florian Gallenberger TV Channel: ARD
Beat, Serie, 7 Folgen
Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger/Doll TV Channel: Amazon
Berlin Station, 2nd Season, Episode 2 & 3
Michaël Roskam TV Channel: Epix/ Netflix
So auf Erden
Till Endemann Producer: Eikon West TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Mute
Duncan Jones Producer: Film Service Babelsberg TV Channel: Netflix
Dengler - Am zwölften Tag
Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Maximilian, 3-Teiler
Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ZDF/ ORF 2018, Romy, Bester Fernsehfilm
Bella Block - Die schönste Nacht des Lebens
Andreas Senn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Dengler - Die letzte Flucht
Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
In einem wilden Land
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Sat.1
Helden
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: RTL/ Dreamtool TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Dinge, die noch zu tun sind
Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ARD
Ein Jahr nach morgen
Aelrun Goette Producer: Kordes & Kordes TV Channel: ARD 2013, Barcelona, 11. Europäisches Fernsehfilm Festival Zoom, Bester Film
Kommissar Stolberg - Allem Anschein nach
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Undercover Love
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: RTL
Augustinus/ Sant' Agostino
Christian Duguay TV Channel: ARD/BR/RAI
Von Müttern und Töchtern
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Fakten, Fakten
Susanne Zanke Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD