Jantje Billker

Jantje Billker

Information

Height (cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Ludwigsburg, Melbourne
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Australian English
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Rowing, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
PADI open water
Additional skills

Klinikclown

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Film

Team Dinner (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Aurel Bantzer Producer: Spleen Films Press Play e.K. [de]
Listenhunde (Short film)
Tierpflegerin (SR) Steffen Cornelius Tralles Producer: Hamburg Media School
Deutschland sucht den Barabbas (Short film)
k.a. (SR) Ayana de Vos Producer: de Vos Film
Antikörper (Short film)
Frau (LR) Hendrik Buchna Producer: Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg

Television

Weihnachten im Schnee (TV movie)
Verkäuferin Till Franzen Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ärztin diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Anna Kehl (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Gaby Neubauer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Fall Barschel (TV series)
Cats Falck Kilian Riedhof Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Zoey (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
Die Kinder meiner Tochter (TV movie)
Nachbarin Karola Meeder Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Schuld der Erben (TV movie)
Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Hafenpastor (TV movie)
Zivilfahnderin Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Franziska diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Adel verpflichtet
Edith Gascoyne Anatol Preissler Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
Fehler im System
Emma Folke Braband Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Adel verpflichtet
Edith D´ Ascoyne ua Anatol Preissler Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
CirQles I
Maria Sigrid Dettlof Theatre: Theater Combinale
Ruhm
Nora, Luzia, Rappenzilch Erik Schäffler Theatre: Theater im Zimmer
Der Hamburger Jedermann
Tod (HR) Erik Schäffler Theatre: Theater in der Speicherstadt
Bilderfluss
Moderatorin Sigrid Dettlof Theatre: Theater Combinale Lübeck
Ich und die Anderen
Penny Driver (HR) Erik Schäffler Theatre: Theater Combinale Lübeck
Der Hamburger Jedermann
Geliebte Erik Schaeffler Theatre: Theater in der Speicherstadt
Die 7 Todsünden
Pia Schumann Lisa Politt/ Erik Schäffler Theatre: Polittbüro Hamburg
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Honey Erik Schäffler Theatre: Polittbüro Hamburg
Lasst mich in Tönen sprechen
Anna Margareta Buxtehude Sigrid Detloff Theatre: Theater Combinale Lübeck
Pippi plündert den Weihnachtsbaum
Fräulein Prysselius Frank Köster Theatre: Freilichtbühne Lübeck
Radio Rhapsodie
Suzanne (HR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Othello darf nicht platzen
Maria Merelli Cornelia Schirmer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus
Die Farbe der Träume der iranischen Frauen
Azar Nafisi (HR) Ramin Yazdani Theatre: Persisches Theater Hamburg
Shakespeare-Komödien
Rosalinde Michael Bandt Theatre: SfS Hamburg
Ein Abend mit Bernhard Shaw
Vivie Wladimir Tarasjanz Theatre: SfS Hamburg
Tschechow-Non-Stop
Sonja Wladimir Tarasjanz Theatre: SfS Hamburg

Audio

Designated Survivor (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron GmbH Serie
Die Bertinis (Speaker)
Producer: Ernst Deutsch Theater Lesung
Doubles Vies (Speaker)
Producer: DMT GmbH Kino
Ein königlicher Austausch (Speaker)
Producer: DMT GmbH Kino
Now Apocalypse (Speaker)
Producer: DMT GmbH Serie
City of Gold (Speaker)
Producer: DMT GmbH Kino
Climax (Speaker)
Producer: DMT GmbH Kinofilm
Die Bertinis (Speaker)
Producer: Ernst Deutsch Theater Lesung
Hört damit auf! (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburgische Bürgerschaft Lesung
Netoge (Speaker)
Producer: DMT GmbH Anime
Survivors Remorse Staffel 2 (Speaker)
Producer: DMT GmbH Sitcom
Das Haus des Paul Levy (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Kammerspiele Lesung
Die Bertinis (Speaker)
Producer: Ernst Deutsch Theater Lesung
Resonanza (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturbehörde Hamburg musikalische Lesung
Skandalon (Speaker)
Producer: Ulrich Henschtel Szenische Lesung
Spring Awakening (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Film
T4. Ophelias Garten (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturring Bad Laasphe e.V. Szenische Lesung
Weg des Erinnerns- Geh denken (Speaker)
Producer: Patriotische Gesellschaft von 1765 Lesung
Zyklon B (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburgische Bürgerschaft Lesung
70 Jahre Hamburger Bürgerschaft (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburg Art Ensemble Lesung
Das Haus des Paul Levy (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburg Art Ensemble Lesung
Das Haus des Paul Levy (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Kammerspiele Lesung
Die Geheimnisse der Frauen des Baba Segi (Speaker)
Producer: "Kultur vor Ort" Lohbrügge Lesung
Flughafen Bremen (Speaker)
Producer: Sprech-Fabrik Oliver Reimann Sicherheitsansagen deutsch/englisch
T4. Ophelias Garten (Speaker)
Producer: Ev. Stiftung Alsterdorf Szenische Lesung
Briefe an die Stille (Speaker)
Producer: Michael Batz Hamburg Art Ensemble Lesung
MUT in Glinde (Speaker)
Producer: Michael Friederici Lesung
Nachtgefieder (Speaker)
Producer: "Kultur vor Ort" Niendorf Lesung
Roller (Speaker)
Producer: Lippertwaterkotte Filmproduktion GmbH Radiospot
Int. WFT- Frauen die lesen sind gefährlich (Speaker)
Producer: "Kultur vor Ort" Lohbrügge Lesung
Reichsausschußkinder (Speaker)
Producer: Theater in der Speicherstadt Lesung
Die Klappe- Nachwuchswettbewerb (Speaker)
Producer: Markenfilm GmbH/ infected Image
Weg des Erinnerns- Geh denken (Speaker)
Producer: Ein Erinnerungsweg 75 Jahre nach der Pogromnacht Lesung
Nintendo Mario Kart 7 (Speaker)
Producer: Karl-Ralf Randel KG Fernsehspot
Dragon Quest IX (Speaker)
Producer: Nintendo Fernsehspot
Supple (Speaker)
Producer: Intenium Computerspiel

Other

Billy Boy - Rings (Spec-Spot)
Elbin (LR) Steffen Cornelius Tralles Producer: Good Seasons Film [de]
Panties (Trailer) (Trailer)
Siegried Trauernich (SR) Sven Knüppel Producer: Gula Mons Filmsyndikat [de]

Commercial

Plentymarkets - Ceres. Dein galaktisch schneller Webshop! (Commercial)
Frau Stefan Alexander Willner Producer: Anne Walther Produktion [de]
Aktion Mensch - Das neue Glücks-Los (2 Spots) (Commercial)
k.a. Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH
Roller - Hier geht alles außer Teuer (Commercial)
Polizistin (LR) Frank Sprung Producer: Lippertwaterkotte Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
ZDF - Schau hin! Fremde Stimmen (Commercial)
Mutter Peter Kleine Producer: Made in Munich Content & Films GmbH
ING DiBa - Hotel, Kügelchen (Commercial)
Rezeption Martin Schmid Producer: JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion GmbH
Mars - FIFA WM 2010 (Commercial)
90er WG (SR) Navid Abri Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG