Jarah Maria Anders

Jarah Maria Anders

Judith Sutter Management
Judith Sutter
+49 89 203 51864
info@sutter-management.de

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Barcelona, Bonn, Dresden, Istanbul, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Nürnberg, Saarbrücken
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Turkish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Harpsichord: professional
Guitar: basic
Piano: professional
Violin: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Hockey, Inline skating, Krav Maga, Horse riding, Swim, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Salsa: basic
Ballet: professional
tap-dance: basic
Flamenco: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Classic Indian dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Classic: medium
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Alanus Hochschule

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
American Accent - Nathalie Claude
München Film Akademie
Johannes Fabrick Basisworkshop
Johannes Fabrick
actingworkshop Basiskurs in Hamburg
Johannes Fabrick
actingworkshop 2
Johannes Fabrick
actingworkshop "Kunst der Verkörperung" 1
Lena Fauch und die Kraft der Vergebung
directors intern - Johannes Fabrick
Alanus Hochschule für Kunst und Gesellschaft
Camera Acting, Mark Zak,
Alanus Hochschule für Kunst und Gesellschaft
Diplom Acting
Verena Rudolph acting workshop

Awards

Nomination "GPS" for best actress in BARCELONA Planet Film Feztival
Oniros Film Awards (May 2018) [it]
Weltbeben
New York Film Award [us]
Weltbeben
Festigious International FilmFestival [us]
Weltbeben
Int. Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema London [uk
DeXit - Der nächste Flüchtling bist du
4 Award Nominations (London IFF) für: "Dexit"
Semi-Finalist - "Worldquake" by Rico Herre - Hollywood Screenings Film Festival
Spielfilm: "DeXit" gewann den Nachwuchs-Preis (Internationalem Filmfest Braunschweig)
Kulturförderpreis für Schauspiel, Gesang, Piano und Tanz
1. Preis Jugend Musiziert Wettbewerb in der Kategorie: Musical und Darstellung
1. Preis Cembalo Jugend Musiziert Wettbewerb- Bundeswettbewerb; Kategorie: Cembalo

Film

ZDF / 3sat - Starke Stücke (Teaser)
Marie (LR) Nikolaus Kohler Producer: BDA Creative [de]
GPS (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Connie Jean Producer: Dramatic Monkey
Unusual (Short film)
Leading role Srinu Pandranki Producer: Innovative Cinemas, Srinu Pandranki [in]
Mektoub, My Love : Canto Uno (Cinema film)
3-day-role Abdellatif Kechiche Producer: Quat'sous films [fr]
Weltbeben (Short film)
Alien 1 (SR) Rico Herre Producer: Oliver Theurich Produktion [de]
DeXit - Der nächste Flüchtling bist du (Feature film)
Lisa (LR) Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms
Tretbootfahrer
Christl (SR) Markus Pelzl Producer: Reborn Rebel Productions, Markus Pelzl [de]
Numb (Short film)
Julia (LR) Khazienah Dzulham Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Der Wald (Feature film)
Studentin Victor Gasic Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Die Vernetzten (Short film)
Kathrin (LR) Dominik Serve Producer: JFF - Institut für Medienpädagogik in Forschung und Praxis
Die roten Schuhe (Short film)
Karen (LR) Jarah Maria Anders Producer: Jarah Maria Anders Produktion

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Supporting role Robert A. Pejo Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Nina Seifert (F: Mundraub) (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Irgendwas bleibt immer (TV movie)
Jessie Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Hardcore (TV movie (series))
Nikki Philip Koch Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Sabine Kramer (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Brunette (SR) John David Coles Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Mute (TV movie)
young women Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films [uk] TV Channel: Netflix
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Melanie (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
F: Der Millionär und die Kellnerin (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lena Fauch - Vergebung oder Rache (TV movie (series))
Fahrschülerin (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Marisa Baumann (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Episodenrolle (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Biene (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

DIE TRILOGIE AUS OBERUFER: PARADEISSPIEL
Eva Aiga Matthes Theatre: Gasteig München
DIE TRILOGIE AUS OBERUFER: CHRISTGEBURTSSPIEL
Maria Aiga Matthes Theatre: Gasteig München
BÜRGERWEHR
Magda Renate Fuhrmann Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
DIE ZOFEN
Claire Cecile Kott Theatre: Theater Bornheim
WUT MACHT LIEBE
Anna Dominik Schiefner Theatre: Theater Bonn
ZOMBIE
Pianistin Alexander Acef Theatre: Theater Bonn
BRECHT PUNK CABARET
Polly Michael Barfuss Theatre: Theater Bonn
NONNSENSE (Musical)
Schwester Leo Gerhard Fehn Theatre: Theater Bornheim
DIE VÖGEL
Leandra / Taube Michael Schwarzmann Theatre: Alte Feuerwache Köln
DIE MAGIER
Smeraldina Michael Schwarzmann Theatre: Alanus Hochschule Hoftheater
PYGMALION
Elisa Doolittle Florian Werner Theatre: Landsberger Bühne
Christgeburtsspiel
Maria Aiga Mattes Theatre: Bühne der Freien Waldorfschule Landsberg
Paradeisspiel
Eva Aiga Mattes Theatre: Bühne der Freien Waldorfschule Landsberg
GRETCHEN 89FF
Gretchen Sabine Kittel Theatre: Stadttheater Landsberg
UNTER DEM MILCHWALD
Polly Gartet Konstantin Moreth Theatre: Stadttheater Landsberg
DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Grusche Vachnaze Hanne Stern Theatre: Schultheater

Audio

Kurzfilm (Speaker)
Producer: Jarah maria Anders Die roten Schuhe

Other

ZER - director - Kazim Öz
Musikproduktion (Piano)
Sicher ist Sicher (Educational production)
Beate Schmitt (LR) Lisa Schmalen Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]

Commercial

Cacaolat - Irresistible (Commercial)
n.n. (LR) Marc Corminas Producer: Blur Producciones [es]
Juegos ONCE - Nevo Rasca Mega Millonario. Gana 1.000.000 € al instante (Commercial)
Upper Class (LR) David Verges Producer: Agosto [es]
Hofbräu - Prinz gesucht (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Prinzessin (LR) Annabella Kucharova Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Deutsche Bahn - Die Zeit gehört Dir (Commercial)
director: Bart Timmer, Casting: Uwe Bünker