Jasmin Mairhofer

Jasmin Mairhofer

AHOI AGENCY
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency

Information

Acting age
25 - 32 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Very long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Wien, Rom, Salzburg
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Instruments
Violin: medium
Sport
Rockclimbing, Inline skating, Climb, Athletics, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Western riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other Education & Training

Europäische Theaterschule Bruneck

Awards

Erneut die Marlene, beste Jurybewertung, Berlin
Marlene für die höchste Jurybewertung - Snowdance Filmfest, Speedcasting

Film

Otto Neururer - Hoffnungsvolle Finsternis (Documentary movie)
Sofia (LR) Hermann Weiskopf Producer: AVG Filmproduktion [at]
Resina (Feature film)
Sara (LR) Renzo Carbonera Producer: Oneart S.R.L. [it]
Burg Schreckenstein 2 - Küssen (nicht) verboten (Cinema film)
Frau Böckelmeier (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de]
Der Trafikant (Cinema film)
Das Narbenmädchen (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Manaslu - Berg der Seelen (Cinema documentary)
Sabine - Schwester von Hans Kammerlander (SR) Gerald Salmina Producer: Planet Watch Film & Video Productions GmbH & CoKEG [at]
Baumschlager (Cinema film)
Christine Harald Sicheritz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Ein verborgenes Leben (Cinema film)
with Frau Pate Terrence Malick Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Fräulein – Ein Wintermärchen (Cinema film)
Luisa Bonelli (SR) Caterina Carone Producer: Tempesta srl. [it]
Burg Schreckenstein (Cinema film)
Professeur de français (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de]
Ewige Jugend (Cinema film)
Ballerina (SR) Paolo Sorrentino Producer: Indigo Films [us]
Snow Angel (Short film)
Lenka (SR) Will Thomas Freeman Producer: Dantalion Productions, Will Thomas Freeman [uk]
Tränen der Sextner Dolomiten (Feature film)
Anna (LR) Hubert Schönegger Producer: Geosfilm KG [de]
Heimat Südtirol - Die Mission des Michael Gamper (Documentary)
Angela Nikoletti (SR) Renzo Carbonera Producer: SD Cinematorgafica [it]
...erlöse uns von dem Bösen (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Stefanie Cervenka Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Das Märchen von der Prinzessin, die unbedingt in einem Märchen vorkommen wollte (Cinema film)
Prinzessin Quendolin (LR) Steffen Zacke Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Controra (Cinema film)
Schwester Lydia (SR) Rossella De Venuto Producer: Interlinea Films [it]

Television

Fishing-Avocados (Pilot)
Denise diverse Producer: Filmkunscht Gbr [de]
Stadtkomödie - Die Lederhosenaffäre (TV movie (series))
Uli (LR) Markus Engel Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO München (TV series)
Isabella Soderini (SR) Johanna Thalmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Capelli Code (Series)
Katja Gut (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Diestmädchen Trenker (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Die Bergpolizei - Dem Himmel ganz nah (TV series)
Rosa Hofer (LR) Riccardo Donna Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
Frei (TV movie)
Juanita Gonzales (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Die Schildbürger
Schulmeisterin Torsten Schilling Theatre: Schloßfestspiele
Cyrano
Roxane Torsten Schilling Theatre: Fabrik Azzurro
Antigone von Sophokles
Antigone Oliver Karbus Theatre: Stadttheater Bruneck
Verkaufte Heimat von Felix Mitterer
Anna Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs
Federleicht
Sarah Judith Keller Theatre: Dramatiker Festival Innsbruck und Litschau
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Oliver Karbus Theatre: Schloßfestspiele Tirol
Die Verfolgten
Rebecca Oliver Karbus Theatre: Schloßfestspiele
Homo Faber
Sabeth Claus Tröger Theatre: Stedttheater Bruneck
Pension Schöller
Friederike Maya Fanke Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Die Quittung
Conny Torsten Schilling Theatre: Carambolage Bozen
Tartuffe
Mariane Roland Selva Theatre: Freilichtspiele FSU
Fremde Frauen
Milena Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Stadttheater Bruneck
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Süße Oliver Karbus Theatre: Stadttheater Kempten
Romys Pool mit Julia Gschnitzer
Michelle Claus Tröger Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Foreignstraße 19
Ria Philipp Jescheck Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Jordan
Shirley - Monologstück Tobias Bernhardt Theatre: Stadttheater Bruneck
Stallerhof
Beppi Claus Tröger Theatre: Stadttheater Bruneck, Kleines Theater Salzburg
Verrücktes Blut
Mariam Claus Tröger Theatre: Stadttheater Bruneck, Theater Bauzen
Heidi
Klara Andreas Baumgartner Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Der Parasit
Charlotte Roland Selva Theatre: Freilichtspiele Südtirol
Der Kirschgarten
Anja Kurt Josef Schildknecht Theatre: Stadttheater Bozen
Im Weißen Rössl
Stubenmadl Claus Tröger Theatre: Stadttheater Bruneck
W.I.R. Koffergesichter
Dona Rosita Carsten Bodinus Theatre: Stadttheater Bruneck
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Alexander Kratzer Theatre: UFO Bruneck
komA
Sandy Claus Tröger Theatre: Stadttheater Bruneck
Die Weiße Rose
Sophie Scholl Claus Tröger Theatre: UFO Bruneck