Jasmin Tabatabai

Jasmin Tabatabai

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1967
Languages
German: native-language
Sport
Karate, Tai Chi, Volleyball
Dance
Pop
Musical theatre
Jazz dance
Rock and roll
Profession
Musical actor, Actor
Singing
Jazz
Chanson
Musical
Rock / Pop

Vita entries

Awards

Videopreis als Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin (Bandits)

Bayerischer Filmpreis für Beste Filmmusik (Bandits)

Film

Fragments of Grace

Supporting role Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth Producer: Ma.ja Filmprod. Distribution: Farbfilm

Deutschland 09

Supporting role Fatih Akin, Nicolette Krebitz, Hans Steinbichler Producer: Herbstfilm Distribution: Piffl Medien

Meine schöne Bescherung

Supporting role Vanessa Jopp Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X Verleih

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex

Supporting role Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin

Blood & Chocolate

Supporting role Katja von Garnier Producer: Berrick Filmproduktion Distribution: Kinowelt

Vier Minuten

Supporting role Chris Krauss Producer: Kordes Film Distribution: Piffl Medien

Fremde Haut

Supporting role Angelina Maccarone Producer: MMM Productions Distribution: Ventura

Sams in Gefahr

Supporting role Ben Verbong Producer: Uli Limmer Film (Collina Film) Distribution: Constantin

No Go

Supporting role Sabine Hiebler & Gerhard Ertl Producer: Dor Film Distribution: Kinowelt

Mondscheintarif

Supporting role Ralf Huettner Producer: Hager Moss Film Distribution: Senator

Die Unberührbare

Supporting role Oskar Roehler Producer: Distant Dreams Distribution: Advanced

Gripsholm

Supporting role Xavier Koller Producer: Wilkening Film Distribution: Kinowelt

Gierig

Supporting role Oskar Roehler Producer: Filmpool Distribution: Arthaus

Late Show

Supporting role Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film Distribution: WDR, Constantin

Verspielte Nächte

Supporting role Angeliki Antoniou Producer: Jost Hering Film Distribution: ZDF

Bandits

Supporting role Katja von Garnier Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Buena Vista International

Die Mediocren

Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: Jack Filmproduktion

Die Putzfraueninsel

Supporting role Peter Timm Producer: Avista Film Distribution: Senator

Kinder der Landstraße

Supporting role Urs Egger Producer: Koproduktion: Panoramafilm, Zürich; Wega-Film, Wie Distribution: Panorama Films

Television

Danni Lowinski

Supporting role Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film

Die letzte Spur 2. Staffel

Supporting role Thomas Jahn Producer: Nova Film

Der letzte Bulle

Supporting role Michael Wenning Producer: Granada Filmprod.

Die letzte Spur (aka Vermisst)

Supporting role Judith Kennel Producer: Novafilm

Donna Leon - Das Mädchen seiner Träume

Supporting role Sigi Rothemund Producer: teamWorx

Beutolomäus, Pina und die Weihnachtsnuss

Supporting role Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio.tv.film

Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse

Supporting role Eric Haffener Producer: Ratpack

Noch einmal lieben

Supporting role Anna Justice Producer: SamFilm Produktion

Rosa Roth

Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie

Ein unmöglicher Mann

Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: Bavaria

Rendezvous mit dem Teufel

Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film

Gomez

Supporting role Edward Berger Producer: Medias Res

Unbeständig und kühl

Supporting role Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Luna Film

Bandagistenglück

Supporting role Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: Luna Film

Lemgo

Supporting role Jörg Grünler Producer: Allianz Film

Alles außer Mord

Supporting role Uli Stark Producer: NDF

Nachtfalken

Supporting role Vivian Naefe Producer: Regina Ziegler Berlin

Zwei Väter und eine Tochter

Supporting role Jörg Grünler Producer: Telenorm München

Tatort - Herz As

Supporting role Ulrich Stark Producer: Bavaria

Dann eben mit Gewalt

Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Theatre

Drei Schwestern

Supporting role Amina Gusner Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin

Die Nibelungen

Supporting role Dieter Wedel Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam

Meine Schwester Sulamith

Supporting role Oleg Jurjew, Olga Wildgruber Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam

Macho Macho

Supporting role Holger Schultze Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam

Momo

Supporting role Guido Huonder Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam

Samun

Supporting role Christoph Hofrichter Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Beute

Supporting role Joe Orton Theatre: Wilhelma Theater, Stuttgart