Jasmina Polak

Jasmina Polak

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Place of birth
Chicago, IL
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Warschau
Cities I could work in
Berlin, London
Nationality
American, Polish
Languages
English: native-language
Polish: native-language
Russian: medium
French: medium
Brazilian Portuguese: basic
Dialects
American: always (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
American: always
Instruments
Piano: professional
Drums: basic
Sport
Snowboard, Surfing
Dance
Techno: professional
Performance: basic
Choreography: basic
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
Song: medium
folk song: basic
A cappella: medium
Heavy metal: basic
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
AST National Academy of Theatre Arts

Awards

Talent Trójki (Other)
"Talent Trójki" in theatre category
Hardkor Disko (Feature film)
Best Debut

Film

Mowa Ptaków/Bird Talk (Feature film)
Ania (SR) Xawery Żuławski
Krzyż na Drogę/Cross'n'Carry (Short film)
Diana Sauna (LR) Sonja Orlewicz-Zakrzewska Producer: PWSFTviT
Las (Experimental movie)
village girl (SR) Joanna Zastrożna
Ślepnąc od Świateł
Other roles Krzysztof Skonieczny Distribution: HBO
Sztuka Kochania. Historia Michaliny Wisłockiej (Feature film)
Tereska (SR) Maria Sadowska
Hardkor Disko (Feature film)
Ola (SR) Krzysztof Skonieczny
Obywatel (Feature film)
Alicja Złotowska (SR) Jerzy Stuhr appears in double role also as native english speaker
Miasto 44 (Feature film)
Ewa (SR) Jan Komasa
Lato Miłości/Summer of Love (Short film)
Girl (LR) Marcin Filipowicz
Live East Die Young (Experimental movie)
Alicja (SR) Laura Hypponen
Zmartwychwstanie (Short film)
Ola (LR) Klara Kochańska
Święto Zmarłych (Short film)
Lena (LR) Aleksanda Terpińska

Theatre

Erazm (Drama)
Technician (SR) Anna Smolar
Imaginary Europe (Drama)
Leading role Oliver Frijlic
Wyjeżdżamy/ We Are Leaving (Drama)
Nina (SR) Krzysztof Warlikowski
Future Tongues (Drama)
dancer (LR) Anna Nowak
Polak Explain The Future (Drama)
Polak (LR) Wojciech Ziemilski
Uczta (Drama)
Agaton (LR) Krzysztof Garbaczewski
Wesele/ The Wedding (Drama)
Maryna (SR) Jan Klata
Kopciuszek/Cinderella (Drama)
Kopciuszek/Cinderella (LR) Anna Smolar
Kosmos (Drama)
Witold (LR) Krzysztof Garbaczewski
ROSA (Conzert recording)
Rosa Luxemburg (LR) Agnieszka Jakimiak, Mateusz Atman
A. (Opera)
Other roles Wiktor Rubin
Podopieczni (Drama)
Other roles Paweł Miśkiewicz
Platonov (Drama)
Iwan Trylecki (SR) Konstantin Bogomolov
Hamlet (Drama)
Ophelia (LR) Krzysztof Garbaczewski
Dolphin Who Loved Me (Drama)
Margaret (LR) Magda Szpecht
King Lear (Drama)
Cordelia/Jester (OR) Jan Klata
Do Damaszku (Drama)
Eva (LR) Jan Klata
Ufo. Kontakt (Drama)
Jennifer Davies (LR) Ivan Wyrypajew
Powstanie (Drama)
dancer (LR) Radosław Rychcik
Zbrodnia (Drama)
Cecylia (LR) Ewelina Marciniak
Gwiazda Śmierci (Drama)
Leja (LR) Krzysztof Garbaczewski