Jasna Fritzi Bauer

Jasna Fritzi Bauer Vita as

Inka Stelljes Berlin Schauspieleragentur
Inka Stelljes
+49 30 310 17171
agentur@inka-stelljes.deview

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Size (in cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
48
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, Santiago De Chile, Tel Aviv, Wiesbaden, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss, Chilean
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Dance
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Additional skills

Dreherfahrung mit Tieren

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Indie-Lincs Int. Film Festival [uk]
Goliath
Festival Int. du Film de Mons [be]
Das schönste Paar
Jupiter Award [de] (nominated)
Abgeschnitten
Jupiter Award (nominated)
Axolotl Overkill
Preis der dt. Filmkritik 2017 (nominated)
Axolotl Overkill
Queen Palm International Film Festival [us]
Goliath
Trinity International Film Festival [us]
Goliath
Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de] (nominated)
Jerks
Nominiert als Beste Interpretin für den Deutschen Kinderhörbuchpreis BEO
Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis - Hessischer Newcomerpreis
Jupiter Award (nominated)
About a Girl
Bayerischer Filmpreis
About a Girl
Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis (nominated)
Scherbenpark
Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis (nominated)
Zeit der Helden
Max Ophüls Preis 2013
Scherbenpark
Nominierung für den Nestroy-Theaterpreis in der Kategorie Bester Nachwuchs
New Faces Award
Ein Tick anders
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis 2012 (nominated)
Barbara
Vontobel-Preis - Ensemblepreis beim 22. Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspiel Studierender
Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Ein Tick anders

Film

Das schönste Paar (Cinema film)
Jenny (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: One Two Films GmbH [de]
Abgeschnitten (Cinema film)
Linda (LR) Christian Alvart Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Sommerfest (Cinema film)
Mandy (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Axolotl Overkill (Cinema film)
Mifti (LR) Helene Hegemann Producer: Vandertastic GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Unmensch (Short film)
Dani (LR) Jasmin Baumgartner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Goliath (Feature film)
Jessy (LR) Dominik Locher Producer: CognitoFilms, Rajko Jazbec [ch]
About a Girl (Cinema film)
Charleen (LR) Mark Monheim Producer: Imbissfilm Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG [de]
I See a Darkness (Short film)
Hedy (LR) Jasmin Baumgartner Producer: One Delta Ten Tango, Jasmin Baumgartner [at]
GeschwisterDiebe (Short film)
Lena (LR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: SWR [de]
Barbara (Cinema film)
Stella (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Scherbenpark (Cinema film)
Sascha Naimann (LR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]
Ein Tick anders (Cinema film)
Eva Strumpf (LR) Andi Rogenhagen Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Für Elise (Cinema film)
Elise (LR) Wolfgang Dinslage Producer: Ostlicht Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Im Alter von Ellen (Cinema film)
Billy (SR) Pia Marais Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH

Television

Rampensau (TV series)
Shiri (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Charlotte Link - Die Entscheidung / Charlotte Link - The Decision (TV movie (series))
Nathalie (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Jasna (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Dengler - Brennende Kälte (TV movie (series))
Sarah Singer (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Freundin meiner Mutter (TV movie)
Hannah (LR) Mark Monheim Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: NDR [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Jasna (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Nike Strack (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Blochin - Das letzte Kapitel (TV movie)
Pheline Nogly (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Keine zweite Chance (TV series)
Nadja (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Land in dieser Zeit (TV movie (series))
Vera Rüttger (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Sacher - In bester Gesellschaft (TV series)
Marie Stadler (LR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Zwischen Tod und Leben (TV movie (series))
Jackie Bach (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Zimmermädchen Anna (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Pheline Nogly (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bornholmer Straße (TV movie)
Melitta (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zeit der Helden (TV series)
Pauli (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Zero One Film GmbH TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Anita Weigand (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Unendlicher Spaß
Joelle van Dyne Thorsten Lensing Theatre: Koproduktion von Thorsten Lensing
Judith
Mirza Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die Schutzbefohlenen
Chor Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
am beispiel der butter
Karina Alexander Wiegold Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Dantons Tod
Marion Jan Bosse Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Das Geisterhaus
Alba Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Krönung Richard III
diverse Frank Castorf Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Frau vom Meer
Hilde Wangel Anna Bergmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
De Reise nach Petuschki
diverse Felicitas Braun Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Liliom
Luise Barbara Frey Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Trompe l'amour
diverse Martin Wuttke Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Krieg und Frieden
Natascha Rostowa Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Purl Schweitzke Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Macht der Finsternis
Anjutka Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall
Lisette Jutta Hoffmann Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Nachtasyl
Natasa Peter Kleinert Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Helden
Judith Roscha A. Säidow Theatre: bat Studiotheater Berlin
Der kleine Lord Remi
Remi Iris Limbarth Theatre: Theater Nordhausen
RENT
Maureen Johnson Iris Limbarth Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Honk!
Sissi Iris Limbarth Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Sommer vorm Balkon
Charly Thorsten Duit Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Heuschrecken
Alegra Slobodan Unkovski Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Copacabana
Ensemble Iris Limbarth Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Footloose
Wendy-Jo Iris Limbarth Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Audio

Der Lissabon Krimi - Feuerteufel (Dubbing)
Filippa (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH Audio: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Levi (Speaker)
Producer: ROOF MUSIC Hörbuch
Lieber woanders (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Verlag GmbH Hörbuch
Aufbruch ins Ungewisse (Dubbing)
Nora Schneider (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Audio: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Der Frauenchor von Chilbury (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Verlag GmbH Hörbuch
Und du kommst auch drin vor (Speaker)
Producer: Silberfiisch Hörbuch
Das Unglück anderer Leute (Speaker)
Producer: ROOF MUSIC / tacheles! Hörbuch
Galveston (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Circus Maximus (Speaker)
Producer: krok & petschinka WDR Hörspiel
Gaddafi (Speaker)
Producer: krok & petschinka SRF/ORF Hörspiel

Other

Dozentin Schauspiel
Dozententätigkeit (Dozentin Schauspiel)
Tocotronic - Bis uns das Licht vertreibt (Music video)
Mädchen (LR) Maximilian Wiedenhofer Producer: Bears Calling GmbH
Tocotronic - Electric Guitar (Music video)
Mädchen (LR) Maximilian Wiedenhofer Producer: Bears Calling GmbH
Boy on a Train
Drehbuchentwicklung (Autorin)
Fuji XT 2 - Explore (Commercial)
Explorer (LR) David Onuora Producer: AMK Filmproduktion, Lämmerer Cilesiz Onuora GbR [de]
Unmensch
Drehbuchentwicklung (Autorin)