Javeh Asefdjah

Javeh Asefdjah

Isabella Kaltschmid
Isabella Kaltschmid
+49 172 8409 157
info@agenturkaltschmid.de

Information

Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Place of birth
Teheran
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln
Nationality
German, Iranian
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Persian (Farsi/Dari): native-language
Dialects
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
Accents
Indian: only when required
Arabic: only when required
other: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Billiards, Hang-gliding, Fencing (sports), Snowboard, Tai chi, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Break dancing: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

unterschiedliche Tanz- und Gesangstile, Breakdance, Open Water Tauchschein, Kampfsport, Feuerspucken

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Film

Nico (Feature film)
Rosa Eline Gehring Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Krach der Stille (Feature film)
Rike (SR) Theresa Henning Producer: Kinderzimmerproduktion [de]
Hannah (Short film)
Sekretärin (SR) Borbála Nagy Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Stillstand (Short film)
Mona (LR) Sara Fazilat Producer: Wechselstube *Film
Security (Short film)
Sarah (SR) Alireza Golafshan Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Halbmond:abnehmend (Short film)
Sahar (SR) Arto Sebastian Producer: Die Generale - Film + Performance [de]
Shahada (Cinema film)
Cemre (SR) Burhan Qurbani Producer: Bittersuess Pictures GmbH [de]
Salami Aleikum (Cinema film)
Tänzerin (SR) Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH
Extra Sardellen (Short film)
Maria (LR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: Top Five Films, Sascha Zimmermann
...hi (Short film)
Clara (LR) Johannes Disselhoff Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Day Dreaming (Short film)
junge Frau (SR) Filippo Pintucci Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Nadja Arslan (F: Stille Wasser) (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tina mobil (Mini series)
Fatma (SR) Richard Huber Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: rbb [de]
Jihadi Fool (Webserie) (Series)
divers (SR) diverse Producer: Blue Laser Production, Wipprecht & Klaus GbR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Anne Teckenberg (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Fatimeh Karimi (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Kadra (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
2030 - Aufstand der Jungen (TV movie)
Tafelhelferin (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Corpus Delicti
Kramer Robert Lehniger Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
GOLD
Leading role Luise Rist Theatre: boat people projekt Göttingen
Malala
Malalas Mutter, Moniba, Journalistin, Ärztin u.a. Göksen Güntel Theatre: Atze Musiktheater Berlin
Mein ziemlich seltsamer Freund Walter
Mutter/Schülerin/Lehrerin/Gangster/Walter/Erzähler Salome Dastmalchi Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Beziehungskiste
Andrea, Ceylan Constanze Behrends Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Scheppernde Antworten auf dröhnende Fragen
n.n. Salome Dastmalchi Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
HADDA - Ihr Leben eine Grenzüberschreitung
Ensemble Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
MEINE MUTTER KARL-MARX-STR. & DER REST DER FAMILIE
diverse David Benjamin Brückel Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Hassan Leklichee
Jettou Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
603
Abu Kartuna Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Rückzug
Nour Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Das A-Casting
Preformerin Sophia Stepf Theatre: HAU Berlin
Schwarze Jungfrauen
Partymädchen BERLIN Neco Celik Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin
Mein Herz ist voller Hass - und das liebe ich
Dylan Salome Dastmalchi Theatre: HAU Berlin
Orestie
Kassandra Sandrine Hutinet Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Nathan der Weise
Recha Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
letters from tentland- return to sender
als Tänzerin Helena Waldmann Theatre: internationale Festivals
hiergeblieben
Tanja Ristic Christopher Maaß Theatre: Grips Berlin
hautnahost
Nasha Sami Jabbarian Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Das Maß der Dinge
Jenny Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater/ Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Das Maß der Dinge
Jenny Henning Bock Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
flashkrafter
Mädchen Henning Bock Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Kuhmädchen Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Tartuffe
Mariane Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Estelle Michael Jurgons Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Lulu
Lulu Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Hexenjagd
Betty Parris Silvia Armbruster Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Blaubart, Hoffnung der Frauen
Julia Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Gretchen 89ff
Birgit Kowalski Dirk Böhling Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Medea
Kreusa Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Hexenjagd
Betty Parris Silvia Armbruster Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
König Johann
Konstanze Birte Restemeyer Theatre: Stadttheater Chemnitz
Wie Dilldapp nach dem Riesen ging
Perlhuhn Shila Wolfgang Hagemann Theatre: Stadttheater Chemnitz

Other

letters from tentland - return to sender
Tanztheater (Performerin)