Jean-Yves Berteloot

Jean-Yves Berteloot Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
berlin@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1957
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Paris (Frankreich)
Nationality
French
Languages
German: medium
English: fluent
French: native-language
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Conservatoire d`Art Dramatique de Lille

Awards

BAPTEME Nomination für den César "Meilleur Espoir Masculin"

Film

Bac Nord
Thierry Jimenez Producer: France 2 Cinéma, Chi-Fou-Mi Productions Distribution: StudioCanal
Libre et assoupi
Benjamin Guedj Producer: Les Films du Cap Distribution: Red Apollo Group
A L´OMBRE DES FORETS
Cedric Anger Producer: Sunrise Films Distribution: Distribution Films
TERRE BATTUE
Stéphane Demoustier Producer: Les Films Velvet Distribution: Diaphana Films
SUPERCONDRIAQUE
Dany Boon Producer: Pathé Distribution: Paradiso Entertainment
Adieu Paris
Franziska Buch Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
UPGRADE
Franziska Buch
HEREAFTER
Clint Eastwood Distribution: Warner Bros.
MES COPINES
Sylvie Ayme
DA VINCI CODE
Ron Howard Producer: Columbia Pictures Distribution: Columbia Pictures
L´enfant du pays
Rene Feret
L'HEURE DU DEJEUNER
Laurent Pedebernard
QUICKSAND
John Mackenzie Producer: Overseas Filmgroup Distribution: Artisan Home Entertainment
SOLO SHUTTLE
David Cohen
LES AVEUX DE L'INNOCENT
Jean-Pierre Ameris
PROMENADES D'ETES
René Feret
BAPTEME
René Feret
LA REVOLUTION FRANCAISE
Robert Enrico
ONE MONTH LATER
Nouschka van Brakel
LE SOULIER DE SATIN
Manuel de Oliveira Producer: Les Film du Passage Distribution: MGM
TENUE DE SOIREE
Bertrand Blier

Television

Feuer und Glas
Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
In Wahrheit - Ein kleines Stück vom Glück
Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF/Arte
Frau Holles Garten
Seyhan Derin Producer: Sabotage Films TV Channel: ZDF
Le Chant du Loup
Abel Lanzac Producer: Pathé TV Channel: Netflix
Die Diplomatin - Prager Nächte
Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA TV Channel: ARD
Ein Sommer in Vietnam
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Krampe Film TV Channel: ZDF
VENUS IM VIERTEN HAUS
Sebastian Grobler Producer: Charisma TV Channel: ZDF
Unterwerfung
Titus Selge Producer: NFP TV Channel: RBB
Aenne Burda
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures TV Channel: SWR
Wenn Frauen ausziehen
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ZDF
Jerks
Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany TV Channel: ProSieben
Katie Fforde - Entscheidung am Meer
Sigi Rothemund Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11
Heiko Schmidt Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
BLAUWASSERLEBEN
Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
VALENTINE`S KISS
Sarah Harding Producer: Gate Film TV Channel: ZDF
TOI QUE J´AMAIS TANT
Olivier Langlois TV Channel: France 3
LES LIMIERS
Alain Desrochers TV Channel: France 2 6 x 52 Min.
MANTRAILER
Alexander Dierbach TV Channel: RTL
FRÜHLINGSGEFÜHLE
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ZDF
FLEMMING III
Florian Kern TV Channel: ZDF
EIN SOMMER IM ELSAß
Michael Keusch TV Channel: ZDF
EIN STARKES TEAM
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
MOI ET SES EX
Vincent Giovanni
JACK OF DIAMONDS
Herve Renoh
JEANNE DEVERE
Marcel Bluwal
LA MAISON DES ROCHEVILLE
Jacques Otmezguine
VISUS- Das Vermächtnis der Arche
Tobi Baumann TV Channel: RTL
DIE FREMDE FAMILIE
Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: BR
1788 ET DEMI
Olivier Guignard
TERRE DE LUMIÈRE
Stéphane Kurc TV Channel: France 2
ONDES DE CHOC
Laurent Carceles
DAS PAPSTATTENTAT
Rainer Matsutani TV Channel: RTL
DIE FLUCHT
Kai Wessel TV Channel: ARD 2 x 90 Min.
LES MARRIEES DE L'ILE BOURBON
Euzhan Palcy
DISPARITIONS aka L'AFFAIRE SEBASTIAN
Laurent Carceles
LE GRAND CHARLES
Bernard Stora
DE NOUVELLES VIES
Stéphane Kurc
LE FOND DE L'AIR EST FRAIS
Laurent Carceles
LOUIS PAGE "AU NOM DE PERRE"
Badreddine Mokrani
LUISA SANFELICE
Paolo et Vittorio Taviani
LA RONDE DES FLANDRES
André Chandelle
NOS VOISINS DU DESSUS
Laurence Katrian
LES FILLES DU CALENDRIER
Philippe Venault
FRUITS MURS
Luc Beraud
LA TRANCHEE DES ESPOIRES
Jean-Louis Lorenzi
FAITES LE 15...
Etienne Dahene
CRIME ET SENTIMENTS
Laurent Carceles
L'ETE DE CHLOE
Heikki Arekallio
L'ENFANT DES LUMIERES
Daniel Vigne
LES VOIES DU PARADIS
Stéphane Kurc
L'HOMME A DEFENDRE
Laurent Dussaux
MANAGES II
Charlotte Brandstrom
NAVARRO "JUSQU'AU BOUT DE LA VIE"
Patrick Jamain
HORNBLOWER
Andrew Grieve
CONTRE VENTS ET MAREES
Dominique Baron
CORDIER JUGE ET FLIC "crime de couer"
Paul Planchon
DE MERE INCONNUE
Emmanuelle Cuau
ERREUR MEDICALE
Laurent Carceles
LE GRAND BATRE
Laurent Carceles
UN TAXI DANS LA NUIT
Alain-Michel Blanc
MANAGES
Marc Angelo
BONNE FETE, PAPA
Didier Fontan
L'ESPRIT DES FLOTS
David Delrieux
COEUR DE CIBLE
Laurent Heynemann
L'ANNEE DU CERTUF
Jaques Heynemann
L'ORANGE DE NOEL
Jean-Louis Lorenzi
L'ANNAMITE
Thierry Chabert
UNE SOUP AUX HERBES SAUVAGES
Alain Bonnot
LA VERITE EN FACE
Etienne Perier
LES AUDACIEUX
Armand Mastroianni
A LA VIE, A L'AMOUR
Etienne Perier
DUST AND BLOOD
Jim Goddard
EMBUSCADE
Peter Kassovitz
LE TRAIN DE VIENNE
Caroline Huppert
JOUR BLANC
Jacob Berger
THE FREE FRENCH MAN
Jim Goddard
UN CHATEAU AU SOLEIL
Robert Mazoyer

Theatre

HOTEL DES DEUX MONDES
Daniel Roussel
LA PARISIENNE
Jean-Louis Benoit
L'ECOLE DES MERESLES ACTEURS DE BONNE FOI
Claude Stratz
LES FAUSSES CONFIDENCES
Christian Rist
PASSIONS SECRETES
Patrick Kerbrat
LA VEUVE
Christian Rist
MORT D´UN COMMIS VOYAGEUR
Marcel Bluwal
LES CRACHATS DE LA LUNE
Gildas Bourdet
STATION SERVICE
Gildas Bourdet
CACODEMON ROI
Alain Militanti
CASIMIR ET CAROLINE
Hans Peter Cloos
LES BAS FONDS
Gildas Bourdet