Jeanne Werner

Jeanne Werner

Contact Jeanne Werner? Contact
LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Luxembourg
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Vienna, Luxembourg, Berlin, Zurich, Zürich, Luxemburg
Nationality
Luxembourgish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Luxembourgish: native-language
Accents
French: only when required
Luxembourgish: only when required
Sport
Pilates, Swim, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Awards

Das große Heft (nominated)
NESTROY Preis 2020 - Beste Off-Produktion
Cru (Short film)
Bester Film - Fimfestival Klosterneuburg
Cru (Short film)
Student Visionary Award Tribeca Film Festival 2020
Berlinale Talents (Drama)
Colonia Dignidad (Cinema film)
Bayrischer Filmpreis
Colonia Dignidad (nominated) (Drama)
Luxemburger Filmpreis
Oprecht-Preis (Drama)
Hervorragende Leistung beim Abschlussvorsprechen

Film

Kräfte (Short film)
Maike (SR) Annelie Boros Producer: Kinescope Film Distribution: HFF München
Hinterland (Cinema film)
Dirne (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Amour Fou, Freibeuter Film, Scope Pictures Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Invisible Sue (Cinema film)
Lenia Romanowa (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Ostlicht, Amour Fou Casting director: Simone Bär Cinekid Festival 2018, Goldener Spatz 2019, Berlinale Lola Screening 2020
Cru (Short film)
Cuisinière (LR) David Oesch Producer: ZHdK Distribution: ZHdK HollyShorts Film Festival 2019, Tribeca Film Festival 2020
Mär
Vero (LR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Opakfilm Premiere: Filmfest München 2019, Neues deutsches Kino
Here be dragons
Tara (LR) Karolina Markiewicz, Pascal Piron Producer: Filmfund Luxembourg Distribution: Filmfund Luxembourg Luxfilmfest 2019
Klara
Schwester Mechthild (SR) Valentin Merz Producer: HEAD Genève Short, Premiere: Solothurner Filmtage 2018
Es war einmal in Deutschland
Elsa (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: Samsa Film, IGC Films, Entre chien et loup Berlinale 2017
Colonia
Dorothea (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Films, Iris Productions Toronto Film Festival 2015
Mylène
Mylène (LR) Alireza Bayram Producer: ZHdK Short
Avant l'hiver
Young doctor (SR) Philippe Claudel Producer: Samsa Film
Happy Tobikomaki
Svenja (SR) Rahel Grunder Producer: ZHdK Short

Television

Wilder
Young Béatrice (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films

Theatre

Hedda Gabler (Drama)
Ensemble Hauptrolle (LR) Marja-Leena Junker⁠ Producer: Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg⁠
Die Totenwacht (Drama)
Anna (LR) Sara Ostertag Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Das große Heft (Drama)
Zwilling (LR) Sara Ostertag Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien nachtkritik-Theatertreffen 2020
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Annette (LR) Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Théâtre National du Luxembourg in frz. Sprache
La Dispute
Adine (LR) Sophie Langevin Theatre: Théâtre National du Luxembourg
La vie matérielle
Monologue (LR) Frédéric Maragnini Theatre: Théâtre du Centaure Luxembourg Théâtre de Chelles, Paris
Illusions
Première femme (LR) Sophie Langevin Theatre: Théâtre du Centaure Luxembourg
Zähmungen!?
Lucentio (SR) Laura Koerfer Theatre: Karl der Große, Zürich
Alles Walzer!
Detektivin (LR) Sara Ostertag Theatre: Philharmonie du Luxembourg
Wilhelm B.
Fipps (SR) Carole Lorang Theatre: Carrérotondes Luxembourg
Nachtasyl
Natacha (SR) Yuri Kordonsky Theatre: Théâtre d'Esch, Théâtre National du Luxembourg
Kaspar Häuser Meer
Anika (LR) Marion Poppenborg Theatre: Théâtre d'Esch, Parkaue Berlin
La Leçon
Élève (LR) Myriam Muller Theatre: Théâtre du Centaure Luxembourg
Supertrumpf
Maja (LR) Enrico Beeler Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Zürich
Gilgamesch
Various Roles (SR) Joachim Schlömer Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Die Kassette
Lydia (SR) Marion Poppenborg Theatre: Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg
Die Schläferinnen
Rebecca (LR) Anna Papst Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Zürich
Endstation Sehnsucht
Blanche (LR) Sara Ostertag Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Unter Palmen
Gucci Woman (SR) Volker Hesse Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich