Jeff Gielkens

Jeff Gielkens

Information

Year of birth
1986 (31 years)
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
green-brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen
Nationality
dutch
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
dutch: native-language
Instruments
Drum: medium
Sport
Aikido, American football, Basketball, Billiards, Bowling, Box, Football, Inline skating, Paintball, Swim, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer)

Vita entries

Film

2014

Ein Tisch für zwei

Gabriel (LR) Ken Hoffmann Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
2013

The lines begin to blur

Freund (LR) Harald Götz Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
2013

Same Song Different Meaning

Michael (SR) Sara Fazilat Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2013

FilmFestival Cottbus 2014 (Trailer)

Er (LR) Chris Miera Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam)
2013

Homerun

Jan Fiedler (LR) Jonathan Blume Producer: Die Blaue Loge, Lohnes, Blume, Göbel
2013

Die Feuerprobe (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)

Patrick (LR) Lukas Helming Producer: Die Lichtwerke
2013

Shopping Cart (aka. The Crooked Wagon)

Mitarbeiter (SR) Dārta Putniņa Producer: FH Fachhochschule Mainz
2012

Beherrschtes Spiel (Bewerbungsfilm)

Patrick (LR) Stephan Ryll Producer: Stephan Ryll Produktion
2012

Ordnung

Michael (LR) Henner Berning Producer: Aexzess Media
2012

Picture Perfect

HG Konstantin (LR) Karsten Schmied Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
2012

Hinterm Zaun

Moritz (LR) Antonia Pahlke Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2012

6 Jahre

Daniel (LR) Christopher Müller Producer: Christopher Müller Produktion
2012

Sehnsucht (Bewerbungsfilm)

Der Mann (LR) Wairimu Scheppelmann Producer: Wairimu Scheppelmann Produktion
2011

Exmun

Jan Witzel (LR) Maxim Kuphal Potapenko Producer: Hamburg Media School
2011

5 Jahre Leben

PV2. Iverson (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
2011

Deichmann - Most Wanted (3. Episode)

Greg (LR) Jan-Hauke Hilberg Producer: CZAR

Television

2011

Alles was zählt

Niklas Gießen diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2011

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

Paul Steiner diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2010 – 2011

Ghetto

Kittel Eva Diamantstein Theatre: Theaterbühne der Filmschauspielschule Berlin
2010 – 2011

Der Hausmeister

Aston Eva Diamanstein Theatre: Theaterbühne der Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other

2013

Simon Baucks - Three Stages of Recognition

Komponist (LR) Maximilian Fleming Producer: Baucks und Fleming Produktion
2012

Skyplants - 30 Seconds

Partygast (SR) Frederik Michaliszyn Producer: DEKRA Hochschule Berlin (ehem. DEKRA Medienakademie Berlin)
2012

Alphacloud - Paper Monsters

Straßenkünstler (SR) Ludwig Reuter Producer: Manta Movies