Jennifer Ewert

Jennifer Ewert Vita as

COMMITMENT - Agentur für Film, Fernsehen & Theater - Johannes tom Dieck
Johannes tom Dieck
+49 30 259 38707
mail@commitment.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Violin
Sport
Horse riding, Snowboard
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Choir
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Awards

Nominiert für den Deutschen Theaterpreis Der Faust 2013 für "DIE BESSEREN WÄLDER"
Nominiert für den Kölner Kinder- und Jugendtheaterpreis 2012 mit "KRIEGSKIND"
Nominiert für den Kölner Theaterpreis 2011 mit der Produktion "12"
Nominiert für den Kölner Kinder- und Jugendtheaterpreis 2011 mit "...UND RAUS BIST DU"

Film

CARLOS V - CHICHARITO (Image movie)
Kioskverkäuferin Gonzales (Mexiko) Producer: Eitelsonnenschein, oki Films, JWT Mexico
GESCHWISTERCHEN
Hauptrolle: Mutter Calle Åstrand Producer: RadicalMedia
UNHEILBAR VERLIEBT
Marlene Schulte Marco Petry Producer: Film1 GmbH Distribution: Constantin
ETWAS FRIEDEN
Leading role Engin Kundag Producer: IFFS Köln

Television

MARIE BRAND (TV series)
Evelyn Michael Zens Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
VALENTIN - DER SIEBTE SINN
Episodenhauptrolle: Romy Ahlert Daniela Griesser Producer: Constantin TV Channel: Sat.1
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Supporting role Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
DER STAATSANWALT
Miriam Wagner Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
UNTER UNS
Katrin Hoffmann Markus Hansen Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

INFINITY (Drama)
Helen Andrea Kramer Theatre: Consol-Theater Gelsenk
FUNNY GIRL (Drama)
Frank Hörner Theatre: Theater Kohlenpott Herne
GROß, GRÖßER, AM KLEINSTEN (Drama)
Ensemble Spielkinder Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
VALUES/VÄRDE/WERTE (Drama)
Ensemble Manuel Moser Theatre: c.t. 201 und COMEDIA Theater, Köln
NATHAN DER WEISE (Drama)
Recha Andrea Kramer Theatre: Consol-Theater, Gelsenkirchen
DIE BESSEREN WÄLDER (Drama)
Melanie Andrea Kramer Theatre: Consol-Theater, Gelsenkirchen
LEIDER DEUTSCH (Drama)
Anna Frank Hörner Theatre: Theater Kohlenpott, Herne
ANGST - ODER WIE WALTER ZUM ATTENTÄTER WURDE (Drama)
Manuel Moser Theatre: c.t.201 und studiobühneköln
DU, DU & ICH
Frederike Frank Hörner Theatre: Theater Kohlenpott, Herne
PüNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Pünktchen Manuel Moser Theatre: Consol-Theater, Gelsenkirchen
Kriegskind
div. Manuel Moser Theatre: studiobühne.ensemble, Köln
Irgendwas mit Medien
Hauptrolle: Ella Tim Mrosek Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
12
div. Rollen Tim Mrosek Theatre: studiobühne Köln
...UND RAUS BIST DU
Hauptrolle: Marlene Manuel Moser Theatre: studiobuehne.ensemble, Köln
Dantons Tod (Drama von Georg Büchner)
Marion Yehuda Almagor Theatre: Teatron-Theater, Arnsberg
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Komödie von Shakespeare)
Hermia Sybille Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinzregenttheater Bochum
Die Friseurinnen (Musikrevue)
Hannelore Huber Markus Klauk Theatre: Arturo-Theater, Köln
Die Troerinnen (Tragödie nach Euripides)
Helena/Myrrhine K. Terhoeven Theatre: Bauturm-Theater, Köln