Jennifer Ulrich

Jennifer Ulrich

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 37 years
Height (cm)
158
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
American
Sport
Handball, Climb, Horse riding, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Paul Haggis Acting Seminar
Hollywood in Rome
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
projektbezogene Schauspielcoachings
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Workshop Michael Chekhov Technique

Awards

Fantasy Horror Award Best Interpretation New Talent für Wir sind die Nacht
Vornominierung Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Nebenrolle für Die Welle

Film

Together Now (Feature film)
Greta (SR) Maria Sole Tognazzi Producer: Iervolino Entertainment [it]
Drive me Home (Cinema film)
Emily (SR) Simone Catania Producer: Inthelfilm [it]
Meet Me in Montenegro (Feature film)
Friederike (LR) Alex Holdridge Producer: Ander Films Inc. [us]
Diaz (Cinema film)
Alma Koch (LR) Daniele Vicari Producer: Fandango [it]
Zimmer 205 - Traust du dich rein (Cinema film)
Katrin Nadolny (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Wir sind die Nacht (Cinema film)
Charlotte (LR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Albert Schweitzer (Cinema film)
Susi Sandler (SR) Gavin Millar Producer: NFP
Die Welle (Cinema film)
Karo (LR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ein Teil von mir (Cinema film)
Jeanette (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Sieben Tage Sonntag (Cinema film)
Ella (SR) Niels Laupert Producer: Bartl Laupert Dierbach Filmproduktion
Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)
Clara (LR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]
Die Wolke (Cinema film)
Meike (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Elementarteilchen (Cinema film)
Johanna Rehmann (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Befreite Zone (Cinema film)
Katja (SR) Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ORB [de]
Große Mädchen weinen nicht (Cinema film)
Yvonne Strätling (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Egoli Tossell

Television

The Mopes (TV series)
Anna-Belle (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: TNT Comedy [de]
Dignity (TV series)
Anke (LR) Julio Jorquera Producer: Story House Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de]
Extraklasse (TV movie)
Rina (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Es bleibt in der Familie (TV movie)
Marie (LR) Florian Knittel Producer: FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Familie Wöhler auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Stefanie Wöhler (LR) David Gruschka Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Tanja (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Leg dich nicht mit Klara an (TV movie)
Klara Matussek (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonischer Stolz (TV movie (series))
Louann Kolenc (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Böser Wolf. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)
Meike Herzmann (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Toleranz (TV movie)
Karo Benzko (LR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Hangover in Highheels (TV movie)
Amelie (LR) Sven Bohse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wüstenherz - Der Trip meines Lebens (TV movie)
Lucie (LR) Robert Krause Producer: Story House Pictures GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Herztöne (TV movie)
Lissie Lensen (LR) Sven Bohse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Die Gurkenkönigin (TV movie (series))
Steffi König (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Die Kinder von Blankenese (TV movie)
Reuma Weizman (LR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Der gestiefelte Kater (TV movie (series))
Prinzessin Frieda (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Familienaufstellung (TV movie (series))
Arzu Korkmaz (HR) (LR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
Polizeiruf 110 - Verstoßen (TV movie (series))
Heike Rahn (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Mord nach Mitternacht (TV movie (series))
Anna May (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Untreu (TV movie)
Maria Belolavek (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Berlin - Eine Stadt sucht den Mörder (TV movie)
Mia (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Stream Films AG [de]

Audio

Königreich des Schweigens (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Zalon by Zalando (Speaker)
Producer: Markenfilm TV Werbung
Spots WIR SIND DIE NACHT (Speaker)
Producer: Constantin Film Trailer Spots für TV, Radio, Kino