Jens Atzorn

Jens Atzorn

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Bouldering, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Workshop - Berlin
Interkunst
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Schauspielworkshop
Film Acting School Cologne
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Film

Avalanche (Short film)
Ben (LR) Javier Loarte Producer: Traumwelt GmbH
Hördur - Zwischen den Welten (Cinema film)
Bjarne (SR) Ekrem Ergün Producer: Storming Donkey Productions GmbH & Co. KG
Im Nesseltal (Feature film)
Nils (LR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: Victus Films
Stein schlägt Papier (Short film)
Max (LR) Daniel Atzorn Producer: Zornproduction, Daniel Atzorn [de]
Schwierig, schwierig (Short film)
Jerome (LR) Daniel Atzorn Producer: Zornproduction, Daniel Atzorn [de]
Männlich, ledig, jung, sucht... (Short film)
Percy (LR) Nikolaus von Uthmann Producer: Envy You Productions

Television

Das Kindermädchen - Mission Kanada (TV movie (series))
Christopher Hunter (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lena Lorenz - Sternenkind (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankofer (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Außergewöhnlich einzigartig (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankofer (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Elias Decker (LR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lena Lorenz - Kind da, Job weg (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankofer (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Ein neuer Anfang (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankofer (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Geschwisterliebe (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankhofer (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Schatten und Licht (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankhofer (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wo dein Herz wohnt (TV movie (series))
Ian Taylor (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Eindeutig uneindeutig (TV movie (series))
Quririn (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Zwei Väter (TV movie (series))
Quririn (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Mutter für drei Tage (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankhofer (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Lena Lorenz - Babyglück hoch drei (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankhofer (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Zeugenmord (TV movie (series))
BND Mann (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Cecelia Ahern - Dich zu lieben (TV movie (series))
Mark (LR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Erik Jorgensen (F: Entscheidung im Eis) (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Andreas Hauser (F: 24 Stunden) (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Alexander Harmsen (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Wunsch und Wirklichkeit (TV movie (series))
Quirin (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Geliehenes Glück (TV movie (series))
Quirin (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Gegen alle Zweifel (TV movie (series))
Quirin (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Lebensträume (TV movie (series))
Quirin (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schall und Rauch (Webserie) (Pilot)
Lars (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Lena Lorenz - Von weit her (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankofer Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Ein Fall von Liebe (TV movie (series))
Quirin Pankofer (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Gretas Hochzeit (TV movie (series))
Leon Niemann (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Jan Griebel (F: in der Fremde (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Gerrit Halbig diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Eine Frage der Ehre (TV movie (series))
Rupert Pendoran (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Vier Drillinge sind einer zu viel (TV movie)
Thomas (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Moritz Glassner (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Carsten Sippel (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Viva Berlin! (Series)
David (LR) Moritz Mohr Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Eyjafjallajökull - Tam-Tam (Inszenierungsbegleitendes Spielfilmprojekt) (TV movie)
Karl - Der DJ Robert Lehniger Producer: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel [de]
Tatort - Jagdzeit (TV movie (series))
Xaver Heintel (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Thomas Deininger (F: die Tote des Monats) (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Utta Danella - Liebe mit Lachfalten (TV movie (series))
Finn Huber (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Drilling kommt selten allein (TV movie)
Thomas (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schuld und Unschuld (TV series)
Nick Fischer (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir Weltmeister - Ein Fußball-Märchen (TV movie)
Max (SR) Sebastian Dehnhardt Producer: Broadview TV GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht alle waren Mörder (TV movie)
SS-Mann (SR) Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Das Kommando (TV movie)
Christopher Büchner (LR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]

Theatre

Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa Gisli Gardarsson Theatre: Residenztheater / Cuvillétheater
Aus dem bürgerlichen Heldenleben
diverse Jürgen Kuttner/ Tom Kühnel Theatre: Residenztheater
Der Sturm
Antonio Gisli Gardarsson Theatre: Residenztheater/ Marstall
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
diverse Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater
Die Götter weinen
Gavin Dusan Parizek Theatre: Residenztheater
Jungfrau von Orleans
Du Chatel/ Montgomery Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Macbeth
Malcolm Andràs Fricsay K.S. Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nic Andràs Fricsay K.S. Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Emilia Galotti
Conti/ Graf Appiani Lisa Nielebock Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Christiane Schneider Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim

Other

DivorceHotel - Ein letzter Tanz (Spec-Spot)
Mann (LR) Leonie Kurz Producer: Black Sparrow Pictures, Kober & Kratz GbR
Im Sommer wohnt er unten (Teaser (film concept))
Matthias (LR) Tom Sommerlatte Producer: Osiris Media GmbH [de]