Jens Eulenberger

Jens Eulenberger Vita as

Agentur Osman
Stefanie Dietze
+49 30 688 15051
info@agenturosman.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1973
Place of birth
Gera
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Erzgebirgisch
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Sport
Fencing (sports), Gymnastics, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Awards

Nominiert für den Monica Bleibtreu Preis

Film

Zettl (Cinema film)
Dr. Köpf (SR) Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film GmbH [de]
Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)
Marcel (SR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]

Television

Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Stefan (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schwartz & Schwartz - Der Tod im Haus (TV movie (series))
Seydlitz (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Klaus Storch (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler: Nur für den Dienstgebrauch (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Florian Cossen Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Claudio Ravani (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht ohne meine Schwiegereltern (TV movie)
Ralf (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Hajo Fehling (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Anwälte (TV series)
Rechtsanwalt Hindermann (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Hendrik Meyer (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
29 und noch Jungfrau (TV movie)
Sachse (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Hannes (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ich leih mir eine Familie (TV movie)
Renz (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Jacob (LR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Hannes (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Hannes (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charly (TV series)
Ulf Lobinger (LR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Hannes (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Krista (TV series)
Kai (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Mike/Jan Kowalski (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Jagd auf den Flammenmann (TV movie)
Bernd Haube (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Jens (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
Hennes Weise (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Absolut das Leben (TV series)
Rene (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Wunde (TV movie)
Florian (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Absolut das Leben (TV series)
Rene (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Kanadische Träume - Umwege der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Jeff Goodmann (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Verzeih mir (TV movie (series))
Ralf (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Manfred Tertsch (LR) Helmut Ashley Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Schule am See (TV series)
Tom (LR) diverse Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH
Kanadische Träume - Eine Familie wandert aus (TV series)
Jeff Goodmann (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Sünde der Engel (TV movie)
Daniel / Ralf Beerbaum (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Roy Black Story - Du bist nicht allein (TV movie)
Helmut (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Pantheon Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Seitensprung in den Tod (TV movie)
Randy (SR) Gabriel Barylli Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Theatre

Mutti vor der Tür
Ensemblerolle Volker Insel Theatre: Academixer Leipzig
Alles wurscht
Ensemblerolle Hans Holzbecher Theatre: Academixer Leipzig
Ein irrer Duft von Heu
Ensemblerolle Frank Voigtmann Theatre: Academixer Leipzig
Nibelungen
Volker, Giselher Volker Insel Theatre: Academixer Leipzig
MANNOMANN
Mann Christiane Müller Theatre: Academixer Leipzig
Gibs Doch Zu
Kay Holger Böhme Theatre: Academixer Leipzig
Casanova
Casanova Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach
Bestatten ? Fröhlich !
Hagen Volker Insel Theatre: Academixer Leipzig
Furcht und Elend des dritten Reiches
Verschiedene Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach
Punsch
verschiedene Hans Holzbecher Theatre: Academixer Leipzig
Die spanische Fliege
Dr. Gerlach Ingo Pfeiffer Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach
Der Mustergatte
Max Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach
Jürgen von Nazareth
Jürgen Ulrich Schwarz Theatre: Wechselbad Dresden
Ein Sams Zuviel
Bruno Taschenbier Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Fraenkisches Theater Massbach
Draußen vor der Tür
Beckmann , Tod Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Theater Maßbach
Ganze Kerle
Enrico Matthias Freihoff Theatre: Komoedie Duesseldorf
Rothschilds Nachbar
George Ingo Pfeiffer Theatre: Theater Massbach
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Theater Massbach
Der Killer vom Blauen Wunder
Macher Gisela Oechelhaeuser Theatre: Theater Wechselbad Dresden
Peer und Gynt
Peer Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Theater Massbach
Herr Bello und das blaue Wunder
Herr Bello Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Theater Massbach
Der eingebildete Kranke
Cleante Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kudamm
Der Findling
Leading role Christine Hofer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
Rovo Anu Saari Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Geld
Maze Klaus Dieter Wilke Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Audio

Das Feuerzeug (Dubbing)
Feuerzeug Matthias Sziedat Producer: Matthias Sziedat Produktion
Corpse Bride - Hochzeit mit einer Leiche (Dubbing)
Leiche (SR) Tim Burton Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]

Other

"Die Goldene Erbse"
Event (Moderation)
"Die Goldene Erbse"
Event (Moderation)
"Die Goldene Erbse"
Event (Moderation)