Jens Kipper

Jens Kipper

Main agency
Oliver Brosmann
+49 30 232 84720
agent@brosmann.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 47 years
Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Place of birth
Krefeld
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Ruhr areaRheinisch
Instruments
Electric guitarBass guitar
Sport
DartsSquashBilliardsBowlingTai chiTable tennisFencing (stage)
Dance
SwingModern DanceBalletRock & roll
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockPop songsHeavy metalRapJazzHip HopA cappella
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Regisseur, Drehbuchautor; Gitarre, e-Gitarre; tai chi, Fechten

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Schauspiel Zentrum Köln

Other Education & Training

Source Tuning Thomas Bartholomäus/ Jens Roth

Awards

Best Comedy für "Asynchron"- Rome Independent Cinema Festival, Rome Italy
Best Foreign Language Comedy für "Asynchron"- Boobs and Blood Festival Los Angeles
Nominierung - Best Foreign Short für "Asynchron", Deep in the Heart Film Festival, Texas, USA
Nominierung - Best Comedy Short für "Asynchron", Deep in the Heart Film Festival, Texas, USA
Best Comedy Award für "Asynchron", Brighton Rocks Film Festival, England
Nominierung Best Comedy Film für "Asynchron" - Paris Film Festival, Frankreich
Audience Award für "Asynchron" - London, Sunday Shorts Film Festival, England
Best Tragicomic Film Award für "Asynchron" - Mailand, Night Of Comedy Shorts Festival, Italien
Best Comedy Short Award für "Asynchron"- Colorado Springs, Frostbite International Film Festival, USA
Silver Medal - Europe Comedy Short für "Asynchron" - London, Worldwide Comedy Short Film Festival, England
Best Comedy Award für "Asynchron" - New York Movie Award, USA

Film

3 Minuten (Short film)
Carl Dietsch (SR) Jens Kipper Producer: Act Pack Filmproduktion [de]
Geständnisse - Wut (Short film)
Ronny (LR) Jens Kipper Producer: Act Pack Filmproduktion [de]
Asynchron (Short film)
Tim (LR) Robin Schüllenbach Producer: Act Pack Filmproduktion [de]
Club der roten Bänder – Wie alles begann (Cinema film)
Sebastian Neumann (SR) Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Fritz Lang (Cinema film)
Kriminalassistent Müller (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Belle Epoque Films GmbH [de]

Television

Neues aus Hinterbingenbach (Series)
Diverse (LR) Thilo Gosejohann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Faking Hitler (Mini series)
Joachim Ostrowski (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de]
Mord in der Familie - Der Zauberwürfel (TV series)
Dr. Bader (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Ramstein - Das durchstoßene Herz (TV movie)
Werner Kleiber (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise in die Toskana (TV movie (series))
Enrico Schuster (SR) Eva Wolf Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Comedy vom Rhein (TV show)
Matthias Elsheimer (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Neues aus Hinterbingenbach (Series)
Diverse (LR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Sterben ist auch keine Lösung (TV movie)
Ulf (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Christian Pauels (SR) Oliver Muth Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Eine riskante Entscheidung (TV movie)
Dr. Sven Drechsler (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Karsten Klingbeil (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Axel Becker (LR) Sebastian Klees Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Neues aus Hinterbingenbach (Pilot)
Diverse Rollen (LR) Sven Nagel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Tatort - Gefangen (TV movie (series))
Jochen Schäfer (SR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Hanno Geissler (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte und die Nervensäge (TV movie)
Jürgen Winkelmann (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre (TV series)
Schieber Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Billy Kuckuck - Aber bitte mit Sahne! (TV movie (series))
Herr Diekmann (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Freundinnen - Jetzt erst recht (TV series)
Dirk Neumann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Rolf Schindler (SR) diverse Producer: Amalia Film GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Spieglein, Spieglein (TV movie (series))
Karl (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Sebastian Neumann (Jonas' Vater) (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Neumann, Sebastian (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Matthias Winter (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Oliver Markowski (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
PM Knorr (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Herr Becker (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Marie Brand und die Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Schubert (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Sebastian Neumann (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Das Kloster bleibt im Dorf (TV movie)
Gerald Schneider (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Robert (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Einmal Bauernhof und zurück (TV movie)
Stefan Walter (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mord in Eberswalde (TV movie)
Prof. Strathmann (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Westside Filmproduktion Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Scheinwelten (TV movie (series))
Norbert Schnelker (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Lösegeld (TV movie)
Filialleiter Kittel (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Rote Glut (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Die Film GmbH

Theater

Als Oma den Huren noch Taubensuppe kochte
Niels Bernhart Gerburg Jahnke Theater: Theater Dortmund
Stunk
Leading role Martin Maier Bode Theater: Capitol Theater Düsseldorf
Gewalt
Stephan Lützek Rüdiger Fabry Theater: Theater Till Düsseldorf
Hochzeit mit Hindernissen
Leading role Thomas Winter Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Dumm gelaufen
Leading role Gerburg Jahnke Theater: Ebertbad Oberhausen
Stunk
Leading role Martin Maier Bode Theater: Zakk Düsseldorf

Other

Hartz Frier (Teaser (series concept))
Becker (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH