Jeroen Engelsman

Jeroen Engelsman

Main agency
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Schwäbisch Hall
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Basel
Housing options
The Hague, Munich, Amsterdam, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Dresden, Bonn, Heidelberg, Berlin, Locarno
Nationality
German, Swiss, Dutch
Languages
Dutch(native-language) German(native-language)EnglishItalianRussian
Dialects
Basel GermanRheinischSwabian(native dialect)
Accents
DutchItalian
Instruments
CelloGuitarMandolinUkulelePiano
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingHorse ridingJuggleParkourVolleyball
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaPopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Accademia Teatro Dimitri

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielworkshop Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Coaching Carola von Seherr-Thoss
Accademia Teatro Dimitri

Awards

Nominiert Nachtkritik Theatertreffen mit "Ich bin zum Glück zu zweit"
Stipendiat "Fritz Gerber Stiftung für begabte junge Menschen"

Film

Norma (Cinema film)
Henri Roelfs (LR) Lorenz Suter Producer: Voltafilm Distribution: Voltafilm
Drii Winter (Cinema film)
Kletterer (SR) Michael Koch Producer: Pandora Film, Hugo Film Distribution: Hugofilm
Fall 312
Walter Meininger Marina Klauser
The Getaway (Short film)
Gangster 1 (LR) David Kramer Producer: Filmaare, Simon von Niederhäusern [ch]
La Donna Immobile (Short film)
Dr. Wüthrich (SR) Jonathan Hug Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Stand Clear Of The Closing Doors (Short film)
Marcus (SR) Katherine Wuscher Producer: KW Films, Katherine Wuscher [ch]
Die Toten reiten schnell (Feature film)
Der Anhalter (SR) Lukas Väth Producer: Lukas Väth Produktion [de]
Wiederkehr (Short film)
Mike (LR) Til Strobl Producer: Til Strobl Produktion
Monkey Business (Short film)
Emmerich (SR) Ina Beyer Producer: Ina Beyer Produktion

Television

Nachts im Paradies (TV series)
Bitcoinbroker (SR) Matthias Glasner und Bettina Oberli Producer: Windlight Pictures, Bavaria Fiction Station: StarzPlay Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Der Scheich (Series)
Niesko Hilversum (SR) Dani Levy, Johannes Naber Producer: X Filme Station: Paramount + Distribution: Paramount+ Casting director: Glaus Casting
Graymail (Series)
Barnim (SR) Doug Liman Producer: Spy Mail Production Inc. Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Angelika Kropej
Rosenblüten im Sand (Feature film)
Henrik (SR) Marco Serafini Station: ZDF Bavaria Fiction Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Im siebten Himmel (TV movie (series))
Adam Morris (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Meine Cousine, die Liebe und ich (TV movie (series))
Vincent Marrack (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Über den Tod hinaus (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Westerholt (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In Wahrheit - Jette ist tot (TV movie (series))
Marc Declercg (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Ich bin wie ihr, ich liebe Äpfel (Drama)
Gottfried (LR) Stefan Meier Theater: Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern
Zwingli - Ein Mysterienspiel
Luther Volker Hesse Theater: Großmünster Zürich
Ungeduld des Herzen
Anton Hofmiller Stefan Meier Theater: Theater an der Effingerstraße
Switzerland
Edard Ridgeway Stefan Meier Theater: Theater an der Effingerstraße
Terror
Lars Koch - Angeklagter Stefan Meier Theater: Das Theater an der Effingerstraße
Sacre del Gottardo
Verschiedene Volker Hesse Theater: Nordportal Gottardo 2016
Romeo & Julia
Romeo Tobias Mähler Theater: Schloß Nymphenburg
Der Zauberlehrling
Zaubermeister, Hexe, AlpHicks, Besen Nina Kupcyk Theater: Philhamronie Luxembourg
Carmencita
Nicolas Annechien Koerselman Theater: Philharmonie Luxembourg
ich bin zum Glück zu zweit
Jeroen Engelsman Jürg Kienberger und Claudia Carigiet Theater: Luzern
Exodus
Moshe Jens Siemssen Theater: Das letzte Kleinod
Spiegelgeschichten
Mann Jeroen Engelsman Theater: Hochschule für Musik Basel
James Bond Liederabend mit Mary Carewe
Moderator Douglas Bostock Theater: argovia Philharmonic
brothers in arms
Laurens Ana Zirner Theater: Schwere Reiter München
Ein Sommernahctstraum
Klaus Zettel Heinz Spoerli Theater: Aalto Theater Essen
The Black Rider
Der Wilderer Corinna von Rad Theater: Theater Basel
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Klaus Zettel Heinz Spoerli Theater: Opernhaus Zürich
Zwerg Nase
Koch, Verschiedene Corinna von Rad Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Audio

Tina hat Mut - Tatia Nadareishvili (Audiobook)
Erzähler (LR) Distribution: Baobab Books

Other

Unplugged Live Music