Jerry Kwarteng

Jerry Kwarteng Vita as

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
African American, Black-African, Black-caribbean
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Barcelona, Düsseldorf, Ibiza, London, Lübeck, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Sport
Basketball, Billiards, Body building, Soccer, Jiu Jitsu, Judo, Athletics, Marathon, Pistol shooting, Table tennis
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

ONSCREEN AUDITION MASTERCLASS BERLIN by Nancy Bishop, CSA and Luci Lenox, CSA
Linklater Technique, Voice and Pronunciation, Susanne Eggert
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Scene Improvisation with Athanasios Karanikolas, HFF
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Workshop Meisner Technique bei Mike Bernandin

Awards

End of Days Film Festival [us]
Tamora Imperatrix
Hollywood Int. Moving Pictures Film Festival (HIMP
Open Wound - The Über Movie

Film

ZDFzeit - Killerkeime. Wenn Antibiotika nicht mehr wirken (Documentary series)
Dr. Jerome Weber (SR) diverse Producer: Broadview TV GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Get Lucky - Sex verändert alles (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Ziska Riemann Producer: deutschfilm GmbH
Borga (Cinema film)
Bartez (SR) York-Fabian Raabe Producer: Chromosom Film GmbH [de]
Tamora Imperatrix (Short film)
Aaron (LR) Carolina Rath Producer: OttoRathFilm, Frank-Tilmann Otto und Carolina Rath
Sky Sharks (Cinema film)
Air Marshall Tony Benett (SR) Marc Fehse Producer: Marctropolis, Marc Fehse [de]
Zeit läuft (Feature film)
Arzt diverse Producer: Schau Haus Kollektiv [de]
Unexpected Monsters (Short film)
The producer (LR) Sophia Tamaro Producer: Rike Lange Produktion
4 Wände
Jens Mattern (LR) Anjorka Strechel Producer: Anjorka Strechel Produktion [de]
Violent Starr (Feature film)
Kromon Rao (SR) Oliver Tietgen Producer: Boesewicht Film, Oliver Tietgen [de]
T.H.U.G - True Hustler Under God
Yakubu Okotie (SR) Bradley Iyamu Producer: Backyard Pictures, Benny John
Sissi ohne Franz (Short film)
Therapie Klient Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Open Wound - The Über Movie (Feature film)
Man (LR) Jürgen R. Weber Producer: Electric Pony Productions
The Correspondence / La corrispondenza (Cinema film)
Laboratory Head (SR) Giuseppe Tornatore Producer: Paco Cinematografica [it]
Feuerkind (Short film)
Vater von Sharif (SR) Sven Pohl Producer: Hamburg Media School
ABCs of Superheroes (Feature film)
Jesus (LR) diverse Producer: Boesewicht Film, Oliver Tietgen [de]
12 Theses (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Inspector Pedroni (SR) Stefan Asang Producer: Mammal Productions, Inc
The Cut (Short film)
Michael Zeller (LR) Jannik Büddig Producer: Annie Sauerland Produktion
The Glorious Seven - Reloaded (Feature film)
David Guerra (LR) Harald Franklin Producer: ArenaWorld [de]
Vielleicht (Short film)
Andrzej (LR) Konrad Bach Producer: Konrad Bach Produktion
Das kleine Wörtchen schwarz (Short film)
Steve (LR) Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Producer: HaiDefinitionFilms
Die Wolken von Sils Maria (Cinema film)
Journalist 2 Olivier Assayas Producer: CG Cinéma [fr]
No Story is just Black or White (Feature film)
Teboho (LR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Breath through the Lips (Competition Entry 48 Hours Film Berlin) (Short film)
Stadtführer (LR) diverse Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]

Television

Die Läusemutter (TV series)
Jerome Fischer (LR) Jan Albert de Weerd Producer: Bing Film & TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Martha und Tommy (TV movie)
Bernd Johnsen (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: NDR [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Makoye (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Betonrausch (TV movie)
Wärter (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Netflix
Foundation (2 episodes) (Pilot)
Imperial Guardian Suit (SR) Rupert Sanders Producer: Skydance Media [us] TV Channel: Apple TV+
Rampensau (TV series)
Negassi (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Nachtschicht 16 - Cash & Carry (TV movie (series))
Sunny Adewunmi (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles auf Anfang (Pilot)
Andreas Reiter (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Die Läusemutter (TV series)
Jerome Fischer (LR) Jan Albert de Weerd Producer: Bing Film & TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Dr. Jack Stuart (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Malik Taza (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Altød (Pilot)
Eric (LR) Florian Borkamp Producer: Sterntaler Film GmbH [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Über den Tod hinaus (TV movie (series))
Jonas Kitanou (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Bijan Obansanjo (LR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Für Umme (Series)
Sachverständiger (SR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Schneewittchen (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Call The Boys - 4 Männer für gewisse Stunden (Pilot)
Janni (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Nikolaus Sartisson (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Chaos-Queens - Die Braut sagt leider nein (TV movie)
Sven (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Vater im Rosental (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Baakir Hategeka (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Cobo Traore (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Narben (TV movie (series))
Théo Wangila (LR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Vorstadtrocker (TV movie)
Barkeeper (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Ndoda Tsabedze (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Diplomat (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Samuel Layé (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

The Opportunity III - Stage Reading of Scripts
Several Dela Dabulamanzi Theatre: Max-Ophüls Festival
The Opportunity II - Stage Reading of diff. plays
Several Dela Dabulamanzi Theatre: Ballhouse Nauny Theatre
Makembo
Makembo Micki Weinberg Theatre: ID Festival Berlin 2016
The Opportunity I - Stage Reading of diff. plays
Several Dela Dabulamanzi Theatre: Moviemiento Cinema
The Conference of Ilala - Stage Reading
Jacob Wrainwright Branwen Okpako Theatre: Ballhouse Nauny Theatre

Audio

The Murders (Dubbing)
DB Kane (SR) Andy Mikita Producer: Muse Entertainment Enterprises [ca]
The Widow (Dubbing)
Sidney (SR) diverse Producer: Two Brothers Pictures [uk] Audio: Amazon Video
Illegal (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Hörspiel
Fluss des Lebens - Okavango. Fremder Vater (Dubbing)
August (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Audio: ZDF [de]
Plötzlich Papa (Dubbing)
Lowell (SR) Hugo Gélin Producer: Vendôme Production [fr]
Loving (Dubbing)
Raymond Green (SR) Jeff Nichols Producer: Raindog Films [uk]
The Birth of a Nation - Aufstand zur Freiheit (Dubbing)
Nelson (SR) Nate Parker Producer: Argent Pictures [us]
The Legend of Tarzan (Dubbing)
Kwete (SR) David Yates Producer: Jerry Weintraub Productions [us]

Other

SMS Glücks Shorty - Das Glücksbarometer (Self Made Shorty)
Elvis (SR) diverse Producer: Tania Carlin & Sibylle Prätsch [de]
Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Sam / Richter Justus (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Delphine Maillard - Super Girl (Music video)
Bartender - super hero (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR
Lisa Bassenge - Shell (Music video)
Mann (LR) Luca Forcignano Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Thumos (Educational production)
Raphael (LR) Adham Badr Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Call The Boys (Testimonial) (Teaser (series concept))
Janni (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: RTL II [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Filmregisseur (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Shanzo (Teaser (film concept))
Gangster Markus Pajtler Producer: Framerausch
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Vincent Gene (SR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher
Die Frauenversteher (Teaser (series concept))
Tony (LR) Dr. Dirk Scharrer Producer: UFA Fiction
Kämpferherzen (Teaser (film concept))
Otis (SR) Christoph Schuhmann Producer: Christoph Schuhmann Produktion

Commercial

Total - Auftanken und Wohlfühlen (Commercial)
Vater an Tankstelle (SR) Thorsten Herken Producer: Grizzly Production [fr]
McFit GmbH - 1 Million (Commercial)
Studiomitglied (LR) Alexander Herzog Producer: Stink GmbH