Jessica Kosmalla

Jessica Kosmalla

WINDHUIS
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 59 years
Year of birth
1961 (59 years)
Place of birth
Bremerhaven
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Norden
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Mozarteum Salzburg
Hochschule FÜR DARSTELLENDE KUNST MOZARTEUM

Film

Unter Menschen (Short film)
Edda (LR) Caren Wuhrer Producer: Hamburg Media School
Der Goldene Handschuh (Cinema film)
Ruth (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Zucker (Feature film)
Frau Heller (SR) Justina Marie Jürgensen Producer: Zucker Film Produktion [de]
Transit
Tamara Kowalski (SR) Oliver Meinborn Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Andrea Hornack, Art. 9 (SR) diverse Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Germanikus (Cinema film)
Karin (SR) Hanns Christian Müller Producer: Vision Film GmbH [de]
Afrika (Short film)
Gigi (SR) Kerstin Specht Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Katie Fforde - Emmas Geheimnis (TV movie (series))
Linda Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Kleine Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Marlene (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die goldene Zeit (TV movie (series))
Katharina Vanas (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Edith (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Zweimal Lebenslänglich (TV movie)
Jutta Minnich (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Helene Ochs (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Frau Helwig (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Bettina Breetkamp (F: Heile Welt) (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Kerstin Hardenberg (Aurafrisur) (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Elfi Blum (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die fremde Frau (TV movie (series))
Lydia Krämer Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Ilse Kremer (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Wilsberg - Hengstparade (TV movie (series))
Dr. Schniepelmühlen (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Annette Schneider (Folge: Katzenfreunde) (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Emmas Chatroom (TV series)
Miss Hofmann (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH
Einsatz in Hamburg - Ein sauberer Mord (TV movie (series))
Petra (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Der Zauberer im Brunnen (TV movie (series))
Martha Beyer (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Ein Zeichen Gottes (TV movie (series))
Elisa Krahl (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Money, Money (TV movie (series))
Dr. Hera Feder (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Männer aus zweiter Hand (TV movie)
Vera (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Leporella (TV movie)
Leporella (LR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
Eddie, mein Liebling (TV movie)
Corinna (SR) Aysim Woltmann Producer: Helikon Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Hello Love
Caroline Claus Helmer Theatre: Die Komödie Frankfurt/Main
Mutti macht den Weihnachtsmann/Kabarett
Mutti Michael Frowin Theatre: Theateschiff Hamburg
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Frau Shin Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Toinette Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater
Der widerspenstigen Zähmung
Biondello Grumio volker lechtenbrink Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater
Nathan der Weise
Daja Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Anne-Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Frau von Pelz Yves Jansen Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Mein Freund Harvey
Mrs Chauvenet, Mrs Chumley, Taxifahrer Andreas Kaufmann Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Heute bin ich blond
Chantalle Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Damen mit Lift
Lissy Adelheid Müther Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Nashörner
Frau Ochs Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Die Physiker
Frau Rose Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Der Hauptmann von Köpenik
Marie Hoprecht Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Geisterkomödie
Nachbarin Folke Brabandt Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Torquato Tasso
Leonore Sanvitale Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Theater im Pfalzbau Ludwgshafen
Die Hose
Frau Nachbarin Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Pfalzbau Ludwighafen