Jessica Kosmalla

Jessica Kosmalla

WINDHUIS
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 58 years
Year of birth
1961 (58 years)
Place of birth
Bremerhaven
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Norden
Dance
Ballet: basic
Tap dancing: basic
Jazz dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Primary professional training

1983
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Vita entries

Film

Der Goldene Handschuh (Cinema film)

Ruth (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG

Zucker (Feature film)

Frau Heller (SR) Justina Marie Jürgensen Producer: Zucker Film Produktion [de]

Transit

Tamara Kowalski (SR) Oliver Meinborn Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

GG 19 (Cinema film)

Andrea Hornack, Art. 9 (SR) diverse Producer: movie members filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Germanikus (Cinema film)

Karin (SR) Hanns Christian Müller Producer: Vision Film GmbH [de]

Afrika (Short film)

Gigi (SR) Kerstin Specht Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Helen Dorn - Kleine Freiheit (TV movie (series))

Marlene (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Zweimal Lebenslänglich (TV movie)

Jutta Minnich (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: A.Pictures Film & TV.Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Helene Ochs (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sibel & Max (TV series)

Frau Helwig (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Bettina Breetkamp (F: Heile Welt) (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Kerstin Hardenberg (Aurafrisur) (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Elfi Blum (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)

Ilse Kremer (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Wilsberg - Hengstparade (TV movie (series))

Dr. Schniepelmühlen (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die fremde Frau (TV movie (series))

Lydia Krämer Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)

Annette Schneider (Folge: Katzenfreunde) (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Emmas Chatroom (TV series)

Miss Hofmann (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH

Der Bulle von Tölz - Der Zauberer im Brunnen (TV movie (series))

Martha Beyer (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Einsatz in Hamburg - Ein sauberer Mord (TV movie (series))

Petra (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Pfarrer Braun - Ein Zeichen Gottes (TV movie (series))

Elisa Krahl (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Tatort - Money, Money (TV movie (series))

Dr. Hera Feder (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Männer aus zweiter Hand (TV movie)

Vera (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Leporella (TV movie)

Leporella (LR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]

Eddie, mein Liebling (TV movie)

Corinna (SR) Aysim Woltmann Producer: Helikon Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Der eingebildete Kranke

Toinnette Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: ERnst-Deutsch Theater

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan

Frau Shin Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Der widerspenstigen Zähmung

Biondello Grumio volker lechtenbrink Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater

Nathan der Weise

Daja Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Anne-Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank

Frau von Pelz Yves Jansen Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Mein Freund Harvey

Mrs Chauvenet, Mrs Chumley, Taxifahrer Andreas Kaufmann Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München

Heute bin ich blond

Chantalle Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Damen mit Lift

Lissy Adelheid Müther Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Nashörner

Frau Ochs Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Die Physiker

Frau Rose Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Der Hauptmann von Köpenik

Marie Hoprecht Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg

Geisterkomödie

Nachbarin Folke Brabandt Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof

Torquato Tasso

Leonore Sanvitale Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Theater im Pfalzbau Ludwgshafen

Die Hose

Frau Nachbarin Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Pfalzbau Ludwighafen