Jessica McIntyre

Jessica McIntyre

Agentur Genuin
Karen Brunnbauer
+49 40 333 73733
brunnbauer@agentur-genuin.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 44 years
Place of birth
Kano, Nigeria
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Montpellier, Paris
Nationality
German, British, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: fluent
French: native-language
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Flamenco: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Anspielpartnerin bei Castings

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

Film

Aus den Fugen (Short film)
Meret (LR) Wiebke Becker Producer: Hamburg Media School
Beule (Feature film)
Frau Wehmeyer (SR) Janek Rieke Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
Head full of Honey (Cinema film)
Doctor's Receptionist (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Aus dem Nichts (Cinema film)
Steffi (Danilos Frau) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Backstory (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Joschka Laukeninks Producer: The Marmalade Films GmbH & Co. KG
Anders (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Alexander de Lukowicz Producer: Stonehope Entertainment, Alexander Steinhoff [de]
Wie in schlechten Zeiten (Short film)
Bea (SR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Im Haus meiner Eltern (Short film)
Lara (LR) Sven J. Richter Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Blutzbrüdaz (Cinema film)
Sängerin Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Die Katze tanzt (Short film)
Anne (LR) Esther Bialas Producer: Hamburg Media School
Du hast es versprochen (Cinema film)
Hannas Mutter (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Wüste Film Ost [de]
The House on Arch Lane (Short film)
Francis Dorian (SR) Alexander de Lukowicz Producer: Stonehope Entertainment, Alexander Steinhoff [de]
Gefunden (Short film)
Marie (LR) Jan Bolender Producer: Hamburg Media School
Chiko (Cinema film)
Sängerin Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Wo ist Fred? (Cinema film)
Isabella (SR) Anno Saul Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
Kebab Connection (Cinema film)
Kellnerin Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film West [de]

Television

Jerks (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama Pictures [de] TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Eva Flint (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Du sollst nicht lügen (aka Liar) (Mini series)
Nele (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Abgrund (TV movie)
Eva Wallat (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - National Feminin (TV movie (series))
Moderatorin Franziska Buch Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Sandra Gelewski (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Dunja Paulsen (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Check Check (TV series)
Valerie Steffens (LR) diverse Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Esther Sommer (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Brecht (TV series)
Marta Feuchtwanger (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH Köln [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Stacy (Filmagentin) Stefan Bühling Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Nachbarin Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Nadja Meissner (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Saskia Helmke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Personalchefin (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lebe dein Leben (TV movie)
Veronika (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Schuld der Erben (TV movie)
Sekretärin Voigt (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergwacht (TV series)
Laura Leuschner (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Lulu
Kadega di Santa Croce Peter Zadek Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

Rookie Blue (Dubbing)
Izzy (LR) diverse Producer: GTN Global [ca] Audio: ABC [us]

Other

Painted Dust (Educational production)
Marion (aka Scarlett und Linna) (LR) Youssef Kholti Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Journalistin Sarah Silver (SR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher
Power Up (Teaser (series concept))
Ricarda (SR) Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH

Commercial

Merci - Ode (Commercial)
Frau an der Fähre (LR) Caroline Link Producer: Filmbar Filmproduktion GmbH