Jo Kern

Jo Kern

SINACT | SCHAUSPIELMANAGEMENT
Sina Hoffmann
+49 30 895 64846
info@sinact.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 48 years
Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Badminton, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tai chi, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Psychophysognomie

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

MarkTravis - Working together
Los Angeles
Anthony Abeson, New York
Stanislavski technique
Thea Mertz
Schwerpunkt Stimme, Sprache

Awards

Inthega Theaterpreis 2012 mit dem Stück 'Rainman'

Film

Dieses bescheuerte Herz (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Mitfahrgelegenheit (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Philipp Klees Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Die Bohner Methode (Short film)
Gisela (LR) Matthias Kahnt Producer: Macromedia [de]
Share the Truth (Short film)
Partygast (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Peter Ladkani Produktion
Bund fürs Leben (Short film)
Nina (LR) Roland Leyer Producer: Phantera Lion Film and Life Production, S. Winter
Männersache (Cinema film)
Tanja Deguster (SR) Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Wo ist Fred? (Cinema film)
Frau Vormann (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Nur über meine Leiche (Cinema film)
Junge frau (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de]
Au Pair (Cinema film)
Sekretärin (SR) Angelika Weber Producer: Hermes Film GmbH

Television

Beck is back! (TV series)
Regina Wagner (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Nicolette Scheurer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Bettina Springer (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Aurora Pönsgen (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Add A Friend (TV series)
Rita (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Lehrerin (F: Steinschlag) (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Doris Stanglmeier (F: Alles hat seinen Preis) (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ganz der Papa (TV movie)
Ute (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
MEK 8 (TV series)
Eva Amstetten (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Ein Drilling kommt selten allein (TV movie)
Redakteurin (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Dekker & Adi - Wer bremst verliert (TV movie)
Sabine (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Image GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Wir Weltmeister - Ein Fußball-Märchen (TV movie)
Elke (SR) Sebastian Dehnhardt Producer: Broadview TV GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Claudia (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schampusbauern - Geld wie Heu (TV series)
Vanessa (LR) Tac Romey Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Jenny Baster (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Christine Schulz (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Nadja (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Clown (TV series)
Pamela (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV series)
Lena Schilling/ Maren Hoffmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Lisa Rossdorf (SR) Helmut Ashley Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Carla (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Uta Mattalla (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Der Teufel (TV movie (series))
Angie (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Lonny, der Aufsteiger (TV movie)
Jana (SR) Tom Toelle Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Das Traumschiff - Karibik (TV movie (series))
Britta Jensen (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Unzertrennlichen (TV series)
Susi Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Die unerwünschte Zeugin (TV movie)
Andrea (LR) Maria-Therese Wagner Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Sophie - Schlauer als die Polizei (TV series)
Isa/ Episodenhauptrolle (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Bayer auf Rügen (TV series)
silke (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm
Die Flughafenklinik (TV series)
Alexandra/ Episodenhauptrolle (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Otterkam (TV movie)
Andrea Nennhuber (LR) Maria-Therese Wagner Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Gegen den Wind (TV series)
Angela/ Folgen30/32, Episodenhauptrolle (LR) Helmut Krätzig Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Titus, der Satansbraten (TV series)
Isabell/ Episodenhauptrolle (LR) Gaby Degener Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kriminaltango (TV series)
olga szykievitz (SR) diverse Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de]
Solange es die Liebe gibt (TV series)
natalie (SR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: E & P Til Erwig & Partner Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sterne des Südens (TV series)
Maja (LR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Vesna (SR) Zbynek Brynych Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
jo (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg (TV series)
mädchen (old harris) (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unsere Schule ist die Beste (TV series)
Bärbel Reichenbach/ Episodenhauptrolle (SR) Klaus Merkel Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Lutz & Hardy (TV series)
Dona (SR) diverse Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Brüder (TV movie (series))
Birgit (SR) Pete Ariel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Bayer auf Rügen (TV series)
Lena (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Novafilm
Abgetrieben (TV movie)
Gisela (SR) Norbert Kückelmann Producer: FFAT Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Mit Leib und Seele (TV series)
Anita (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ede und das Kind (TV movie)
Petra (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Rainman
Susan Manfred Langner Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Jedermann - the king
Die guten Werke Torsten Münchow, Michael Schernthaner Theatre: Salzach Festspiele Laufen

Audio

The Killer Inside (Dubbing)
Lisa Bellisle (SR) Sylvain Archambault Producer: Les Productions Sovimage [ca]
Call My Agent! (Dubbing)
Laura Smet - Episode 3 diverse Producer: Mon Voisin Productions [fr] Audio: France 2 [fr]
Jane the Virgin (Dubbing)
Danielle (SR) Edward Ornelas Producer: Poppy Productions [us] Audio: The CW Network [us]
Humans (Dubbing)
Fiona (SR) Lewis Arnold Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] Audio: AMC [us]
Dark Matter (Dubbing)
nyx (LR) diverse Producer: Prodigy Pictures [ca] Audio: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
Switched At Birth (Dubbing)
Jackie Debatin (LR) Fred Gerber Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Bosch (Dubbing)
Connie Irving (LR) diverse Producer: Amazon Studios [us] Audio: Amazon Video
Once Upon A Time - Es war einmal (Dubbing)
Ursula (LR) Ralph Hemecker Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Haven (Dubbing)
Evi Ryan (SR) diverse Producer: E1 Entertainment [ca] Audio: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
Hotel Noir (Dubbing)
Sevilla (LR) Sebastian Gutierrez Producer: Gato Negro Films [us]
Shattered (Dubbing)
Pam T.C. Garrett (SR) Rick Rosenthal Producer: E1 Entertainment [ca]
Haven (Dubbing)
Nicole De Boer (LR) diverse Producer: E1 Entertainment [ca] Audio: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
Radio Arabella (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Arabella Stationvoice
I Love My Bag (4 Spots) (Dubbing)
Synchron (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Great Stuff GmbH [de]
Apothekenumschau (Speaker)
Producer: Giesing Team Werbung TV
B3 - the corporate residence (Speaker)
Producer: lowdown GmbH Imagefilm
C & A (Speaker)
Producer: M Sound Werbung TV
CM4all Business (Speaker)
Producer: Oinkfilm Webmoderation
Danger (Speaker)
Producer: Verlagsgruppe Hermann Hörspiel
Frankenstein (Speaker)
Producer: Verlagsgruppe Hermann Hörspiel
Necrovision (Speaker)
Producer: Violet Media Computergame
Phillips (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx GmbH Industriefilm/ english
Theresie GmbH & Co. KG - B3. Corporate Residenz (DVD) (Dubbing)
VOICE OVER (SR) Florian Pipo Producer: Lowdown GmbH [de]
Elke erzählt (Speaker)
Producer: Hans-JürgenHilbig Gedicht CD
Franny, willkommen im Himmel (Speaker)
Producer: Aurinia Hörbuch
Ludwig Beck (Speaker)
Producer: Giesing Team Werbung Funk
Nestlé Alete (Speaker)
Producer: Fundemental Studios Werbung TV
Pater Brown - Der Mann im Gang (Speaker)
Producer: Verlagsgruppe Hermann Hörspiel
Alice steht Kopf (Dubbing)
Kelly (SR) Sandy Tung Producer: Alice Productions [us]
Wendekreis des Schafs (Dubbing)
voice over divers (SR) Ralf Bücheler Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Buitoni (Speaker)
Producer: Fundemental Studios Werbung TV
Saab (Speaker)
Producer: Saab Teaser vor Harald Schmidt Sendung
Wertheim & Ingolstadt Village (Speaker)
Producer: Fundemental Studios Werbung Funk
Wild Park (Speaker)
Producer: Violet Media Computergame
Ramazotti (Speaker)
Producer: Ramazotti Werbung TV
C'est pas moi (Dubbing)
Laurence (SR) Allain Zalloum Producer: Istar [fr]
Tripping the Rift (Dubbing)
Six of nine (LR) Bernie Denk Producer: Film Roman Productions [us]
Whale Rider (Dubbing)
Shilo (SR) Niki Caro Producer: South Pacific Pictures [nz]
Was Frauen wollen (Dubbing)
Dina (SR) Nancy Meyers Producer: Wind Dancer Productions [us]

Commercial

Citroen - Der AHA! Effekt (Commercial)
Leading role Tom Moran Producer: Pool Production Munich [de]
Minimax - Heißes Pflaster, Feuriges Wasser (Commercial)
Lady1, Dragsterfahrerin (LR) Roland Leyer Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH