Joachim Berger

Joachim Berger Vita as

Agentur charactors
Gerda Maria Hein
+49 221 937 8970
office@charactors.deview

Information

Acting age
52 - 59 years
Year of birth
1961
Place of birth
Bodensee
Size (in cm)
192
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Potsdam
Cities I could work in
München, Konstanz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

ifs Köln: Workshop mit Sherry Hormann
Gesangsstudium in Freiburg
Schauspielakademie Zürich

Film

Schwester Weiss (Cinema film)
Priester Dennis Todorovic Producer: Segeler & Borowski
Unter dir die Stadt (Cinema film)
Journalist Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm
Geschäft mit Träumen (Short film)
Koch Richard Böhringer Producer: ifs Köln
Vater und Feind
Fritz Susanne Jäger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Das tägliche Verschwinden (Short film)
Rollstuhlfahrer Vera Bongartz Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Windplätze: aufgerissen
Pius Morger
Zwischen-Beton-Fahrten
Pius Morger

Television

Der Primus - Franz Josef Strauß (Documentary drama)
Oberstleutnant Erica von Moeller Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion
Anubis Haus (TV series)
Professor Neutrino Producer: DED's IT CVBA TV Channel: KiKa
Alles was Recht ist - Sein oder Nichtsein (TV series)
Immobilienmakler Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Arzt Dr. Bauer Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
Unter uns (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
Mein Leben (TV movie)
Rabbi Herschel Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: WDR
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Pfarrer Producer: Geissendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Bloch - Bauchgefühl (TV series)
Kellner Franziska Meletzky Producer: WDR TV Channel: ARD
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Anwalt Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Das zweite Gesicht (TV series)
Tim Trageser Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: ARD
Nicht ohne meine Schwiegereltern (TV movie)
Martin Gies Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Halbwertszeit (TV series)
Herr Schmehle Andreas Senn Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR
Tatort - Bienzle und die Bestie (TV series)
Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z. (TV series)
Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR
Drei Schwestern made in Germany (Feature film)
Oliver Storz Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: NDR
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: WDR
Unter Uns (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
Nikola (TV series)
Ulli Baumann Producer: Columbia Tristar TV Channel: RTL
Voll auf der Kippe (Feature film)
Wolfgang Büld Producer: Realfilm TV Channel: RTL
Familie Heinz Becker (TV series)
TV Channel: WDR
Plöztlich und unerwartet
Tillmann Wolf TV Channel: HR
Ein Blick des Glücks-Nietzsche in Steinabad
Otto Böhmer TV Channel: SWF

Theatre

Wechsel vom Landestheater Neuss ans Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Miss Sara Sampson (Drama)
Sir William Sampson Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Joseph und sein Brüder (Drama)
Jaakob und Potiphar Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Das Appartment (Musical)
Dobitch Thorsten Duit Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Caribaldi Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Drama)
Joachim Berger Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Amadeus (Drama)
Salieri Antje Thoms Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
HIob (Drama)
Mendel / Singer Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Nibelungen II - Krimhilds Rache (Drama)
Markgraf Rüdeger Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Miller Steffen Popp Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Cabaret (Musical)
Herr Schulz Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Wie im Himmel (Drama)
Pfarrer Stig Berggren Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Orestie (Drama)
Agamemnon / Apoll Catharina Fillers Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss
Der Sandmann (Drama)
Stefan Karthaus Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Titelrolle Theatre: Theater Tiefrot Köln
Raucher, Nichtraucher (Drama)
Leading role Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Reineke Fuchs (Drama)
Soloabend Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln Eigenproduktion
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Drama)
Leading role Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln Eigenproduktion
Sein oder nich sein (Drama)
Grünberg Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Millowitsch-Theater Köln
Mitternachtssexcomedy (Drama)
Leading role Theatre: Theater Der Keller Köln
Der Gott des Gemetzels (Drama)
Leading role Theatre: Zimmertheater Heidelberg
Der Freischütz (Opera)
Samiel Michael Heinicke Theatre: Oper Köln
Lady Hamilton (Operetta)
Kapitän Nelson Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Oper Köln
Don Quichotte (Drama)
Cervantes Torsten Fischer Theatre: Oper Köln
Wenn es Nacht wird (Drama)
Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Mottke, der Dieb (Drama)
Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
La Périchole (Drama)
Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
One-Man-Musical Go, Johnny davaj! (Musical)
Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Famile Schroffenstein (Drama)
Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Cabaret (Musical)
Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Der Ledermann (Drama)
Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Oedipus, der Tyrann (Drama)
Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Eine romantische Frau (Drama)
Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Minna von Barnhelm (Drama)
Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Nathan, der Weise (Drama)
Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Draussen vor der Tür (Drama)
Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Amphitryon (Drama)
Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg

Commercial

TVC Sparkasse
Professor