Joachim Paul Assböck

Joachim Paul Assböck Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
46 - 54 years
Place of birth
Köln
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Wien, Los Angeles, Lübeck
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Musical actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Bestes Ensemble - Gladbeck

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)

Weissensee

Nominiert für Golden Duck (Złota Kaczka) für Joanna

Film

The Witch and the Ottoman (Cinema film)

Kerkermeister Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Mavie Films GmbH

The Woddafucka Thing (Feature film)

Günther (SR) Gianluca Vallero Producer: Finimondo Productions

Hot Dog (Cinema film)

Kollege Theos Vater Torsten Künstler Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH

Es war einmal in Deutschland (Cinema film)

SS Mann Sam Garbarski Producer: IGC Films GmbH [de]

Terra X - F wie Fälschung 2 (Documentary series)

Kapitän Plomer (SR) diverse Producer: NFP Distribution: ZDF [de]

Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)

Guard diverse Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH

Ab nach Deutschland (Cinema film)

Schalterbeamter (SR) Nacho G. Velilla Producer: Producciones Aparte [es]

Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Cinema film)

Uniformed Officer (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works SKG [us]

Mängelexemplar (Cinema film)

Olaf Karcher (SR) Laura Lackmann Producer: UFA Fiction

Die Bücherdiebin (Cinema film)

SS Officer Brian Percival Producer: Zwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

For Those Whose God Is Dead (Feature film)

Bruder Gutmann (SR) Jeremiah Mosese Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]

In Darkness (Cinema film)

Novak (SR) Agnieszka Holland Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv [de]

Anonymus (Cinema film)

Prison Guard (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]

Wer wenn nicht wir (Cinema film)

Journalist (SR) Andres Veiel Producer: Zero One Film GmbH

Deckname Annett - Im Netz der Stasi (Documentary)

König (LR) Roland May Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Distribution: ZDF [de]

Die verlorene Zeit (Cinema film)

Schuster (SR) Anna Justice Producer: MediaPark GmbH [de]

Bobby spielt das Leben (Short film)

Manfred Schleifer (SR) Matthias Heuser Producer: MICA Crossmedia GbR

Die Tränen meiner Mutter (Cinema film)

Jürgen (LR) Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio Producer: filmworker GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Schritt für Schritt (Short film)

Frank Rodig (LR) Isabell Kleinhardt Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)

Günther Scheicher (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Evet, ich will! (Cinema film)

Polizist (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]

Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary series)

Richard Hildebrandt (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Das Massaker von Katyn (Cinema film)

Sturmbannführer Müller (SR) Andrzej Wajda Producer: Akson Studio [pl]

Die Rache der Grazien (Cinema film)

Schulz (LR) Murad Ibragimbekov Producer: Ibrus Ltd. [ru]

Mona Lisa (Short film)

Olaf Birne (SR) Kevin Herbst Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]

Asudem (Cinema film)

Satan (SR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Godhattan Productions GbR [de]

Ein Anfang (Short film)

Günther (SR) Torben Liebrecht Producer: 439 Torben Liebrecht Produktion

A2Z (Cinema film)

Jo (SR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Ahoj Film und TV Production [de]

Close (Cinema film)

Richy (SR) Marcus Lenz Producer: sabotage films GmbH

Tor zum Himmel (Cinema film)

Security Officer Bodo (SR) Veit Helmer Producer: Veit Helmer-Filmproduktion Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]

Der Pianist (Cinema film)

Schupo (SR) Roman Polanski Producer: Studiocanal [fr]

Sass (Cinema film)

Polizist (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH

Null Uhr 12 (Cinema film)

Hans (SR) Bernd Michael Lade Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]

The Musketeer (Cinema film)

Hesse (SR) Peter Hyams Producer: The Carousel Picture Company [lu]

Equilibrium (Cinema film)

Enforcer (SR) Kurt Wimmer Producer: Librium International

Invincible - Unbesiegbar (Cinema film)

SA Mann (SR) Werner Herzog Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]

Oskar und Leni (Cinema film)

Romeo (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Moonfilm (formerly Indigofilm) [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Der Unhold (Cinema film)

Bote (SR) Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]

Schindlers Liste (Cinema film)

Klaus Tauber (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Amblin Entertainment [us]

Television

Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV movie)

Dieter Gübow (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

The Witcher (TV series)

Middle Aged Man (SR) diverse Producer: Sean Daniel Company [us] TV Channel: Netflix

Die Eifelpraxis - Aufbruch (TV movie (series))

Dr. Haidelbach (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]

Danke Deutschland! (TV series)

diverse (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rivalen & Rebellen (Series)

Staatsanwalt (SR) Oliver Sommer Producer: AVA Studios GmbH [de]

Magda macht das schon (TV series)

Vermieter diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL

Die Eifelpraxis - Herzenssachen (TV movie (series))

Dr. Haidelbach (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)

Klaus Brandner (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Berlin Station (TV series)

Police Marksman diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Wachmann Herbig (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Günther Pfaff, BKA (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Machtzuschlag (geht in Serie als Danke Deutschland!) (Pilot)

Diverse (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment

Gladbeck (TV movie)

N.N. (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)

Michael Winter (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Heiner Bredow (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Rainer Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Major Beck (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Die Stadt und die Macht (TV series)

Markus Hellmann (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Operation Naked (TV movie)

Dr. Walther Sievert (SR) Mario Sixtus Producer: Blinkenlichten Produktionen GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Zwei verlorene Schafe (TV movie)

Gabriel Rossi (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Holger Knopp (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Rolf Thieme (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Weissensee (TV series)

Dr. Schmolke (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)

Wolfgang (LR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Hausmeister Zielke (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Weissensee (TV series)

Dr. H. Schmolke (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Bella Block - Unter den Linden (TV movie (series))

Kontrolleur Martin Enlen Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Borowski und eine Frage von reinem Geschmack (TV movie (series))

Journalist (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Anna und die Liebe (TV series)

Wilfried Holle (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Liebling, weck die Hühner auf (TV movie (series))

Notar (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]

Kollegium - Klassenkampf im Lehrerzimmer (Webserie) (Series)

Seminarleiter (SR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Vice Productions GbR [de]

Küstenwache (TV series)

Hartmut Kraska (Episodenhauptrolle - Pakt mit dem Teufel) (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Barmann diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Fire (aka. Friendly Fire) (DVD) (TV movie)

Squad Leader (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]

Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (TV series)

Leo Ziegenbalk Anwalt (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Romy (TV movie)

Journalist (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Die Lüge (TV movie)

Ramon (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Gott schützt die Liebenden (TV movie)

Walter Albertz (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Trust.Wohltat (TV movie)

Rainer Friedemann (LR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: Kamitz Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Rainer Kusleck (Ein eiskaltes Geschäft) (SR) Hans Werner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)

VUB Beamter (Abendland) (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Crash Kids - Trust No One (TV movie)

Hauptkommisar Müller (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]

Tatort - Die dunkle Seite (TV movie (series))

Alex Vohwinkel (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Die Luftbrücke - Nur der Himmel war frei (TV series)

General Walker (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Küstenwache (TV series)

Manfred Reimers, BKA (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (TV series)

Justizbeamter (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: UFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Rüdiger Holt (Stirb Mörder) (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Zeit nach der Trauer (TV movie)

Bernd, Polizist (SR) Beate Fichtner Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Andreas Sandlass (Ganz oder gar nicht) (LR) Peter Vogel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Berlin - Eine Stadt sucht den Mörder (TV movie)

Der Mörder (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Stream Films AG [de]

Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)

Philipp Ortner (Verfehlungen) (LR) Jürgen Kaizik Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Küstenwache (TV series)

Bernd Petersen (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unser Charly (TV series)

Pilot (Gewagter Einsatz) (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Bernd Proske (LR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Stunde der Offiziere (TV movie)

Obersleutnant Herber (SR) Hans-Erich Viet Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Boomtown Berlin (TV series)

Davids Vater (14) (SR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Blond: Eva Blond! - Das Buch der Beleidigungen (TV movie (series))

Vincent (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Fontana TV Film- und Fernseh-Produktionsgesellschaft [de]

Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)

Bernd Rastede (Schatzsuche) (LR) Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Sitte (TV series)

Frank Dreher (Blindes Verlangen) (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Bewegte Männer (TV series)

Thomas (Der Mann im Schrank) (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

The Lost Battalion (TV movie)

Major Heinrich Prinz (LR) Russell Mulcahy Producer: The Gerber Company

HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV series)

Leon (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Mark Bredersen (Schwere Entscheidung) (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Die Frauenversteher (TV movie)

Christian (SR) Jan Josef Liefers Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Joe und Max (TV movie)

SS Lieutenant (SR) Steve James Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]

SK Kölsch (TV series)

Harald Didier (Jupp´s Waffe) (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Gunther Leibold (Der Bluthund) (LR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

SOS Barracuda - Die Tränen der Cleopatra (TV movie (series))

Barthez (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]

Monsignor Renard (TV series)

Unteroffizier Dieter Franz (SR) diverse Producer: Carlton Productions Ltd

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Buckholz (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV series)

Leon (Geldgier) (LR) Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Einfach raus (TV movie)

Jürgen Ebert (SR) Peter Vogel Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor TV Channel: MDR [de]

Rosa Roth - Wintersaat (TV movie (series))

Locke (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Operation Phoenix (TV series)

Hermann Kniebe (Im Körper der Feinde) (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Jets - Leben am Limit (TV series)

OLT Klaus Stein (Das Duell) (LR) Klaus Witting Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Tatort - Der Tod spielt mit (TV movie (series))

Arno (LR) Peter Vogel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Tatort - Willkommen in Köln (TV movie (series))

Zorro (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Der Venusmörder (TV movie)

Dr. Thomas Gabriel (LR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Calypso Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

Hinterm Horizont

Dr. Werner + Prof. Scheuerlich Uli Waller Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz

Singapur

Alex Franz-Josef Heumannskämper Theatre: Kapuzinertheater Luxembourg

Unter dem Hexenhammer

Landesfürst Friedrich Heinrich von Ollrogge Nils Düwell Theatre: Freiluftbühne Waren

Stiller (Max Frisch)

Verteidiger Franz Josef Heumannskämper Theatre: Theatre de Capucin, Luxembourg

Don´t cry for me Adolf Hitler

Henning von Kierberg Uwe Moritz Eichler, Philipp Reuter Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin

Müritz Saga - Zeit der Hoffnung

Landvogt Quadde Nils Düwel Theatre: Freiluftbühne Waren

Die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern

Arzt Bernd Mottel Theatre: Tribüne, Berlin

Die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern

Der feine Herr Franz-Josef Heumannskämper Theatre: Kapuzienertheater Luxembourg

Audio

Kaliningrader Quest (Dubbing)

Architekt Irina Roerig Producer: Der Blaue Vogel Berlin, Irina Roerig [de]

Kaliningrader Quest (Dubbing)

Schriftsteller und Publizist Irina Roerig Producer: Der Blaue Vogel Berlin, Irina Roerig [de]

Sodom - Lords Of Depravity 2 (DVD) (Dubbing)

Sprecher diverse Producer: Roax Films

Other

Edeka - Frische (Commercial)

Konkurrent (LR) Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG

Generali Versicherung AG - Konzernunternehmen (Taxifilm) (Industry movie)

Taxifahrer (LR) Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio Producer: Astronaut GmbH

AIMT Group - Image '08 (Image movie)

BOTE (SR) Thomas Wüstemann Producer: Morphium Film GbR [de]