Joachim Raaf

Joachim Raaf

Uta Hansen Management
Uta Hansen
+49 30 484 94914
agentur@uta-hansen.de

Information

Acting age
56 - 63 years
Height (cm)
189
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Trombone
Sport
Dressage, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Show jumping, Fishing, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Climb, Alpine skiing, Rifle shooting, Dancesport, Diving (bottle), Cross-country skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Additional skills

Tanz - Tanzausbildung
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hundesport
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Jäger
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Stelzenlauf

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Hochschule für Musik Saar

Other Education & Training

Musikhochschule des Saarlandes Schauspielstudium
Studium der Forstwissenschaften - Diplomforstwirt
Bundeswehr - Oberleutnant der Reserve
Allgemeine Hochschulreife

Awards

New York International Film Awards "CULPA": Honorable Mention Best Acting Duo Janna Striebeck and Joachim Raaf
New York International Film Awards "CULPA": Grand Jury Award Best Feature Film
New York International Film Awards "CULPA": Best Director Feature Ulrike Grote

Film

Kräfte
Wirt Annelie Boros Distribution: Kino
Culpa
Mads Ulrike Grote
König Laurin
Wolfram Matthias Lang Distribution: Kino
Eddie the Eagle
Funktionär Dexter Fletcher Distribution: Kino
Täterätää! Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf 2
Görge Ulrike Grote Distribution: Kino
Der Geruch von Erde
Marcus Ulbricht
Rückkehr [Kurzfilm]
Roman Blum

Television

TINA MOBIL
Richard Huber TV Channel: ARD
Kanzlei Berger
Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
Marie fängt Feuer
Sepp Hauer Katrin Schmidt TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Hamburg
Peer Konrad Jan Bauer TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart
Tanja Roitzheim TV Channel: ZDF
Lena Lorenz
Stefan Lentenmeier Britta Keils TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln
Karlheinz Krone Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Jürgen Jahn Tanja Roitzheim TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Wille
Görge Ulrike Grote TV Channel: SWR
In aller Freundschaft
Andre Roth Katrin Schmidt TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Thomas Kirschbaum Steffen Mahnert TV Channel: ARD
Der Bergdoktor
Robert Metzinger Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: ZDF
Daheim in den Bergen
Gunnar Michael Zens TV Channel: ARD
Endlich Gardasee
Herr Brücker Ulrike Grote TV Channel: ARD
Bettys Diagnose
Peter Jansen Katrin Schmidt TV Channel: ZDF
Soko München
Peter Lummer Frauke Thielecke TV Channel: ZDF
Matula-Der Schatten des Berges
Ludwig Berger Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf
Heinz Ulrike Grote TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11
Norbert Meyer Niko Zabelberg TV Channel: RTL
Ein Lächeln nachts um vier
Martin Wiese Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ZDF
Hubert und Staller
Horst Greiner Philipp Osthus TV Channel: ARD
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Benni Kastl Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: ZDF
Apropos Glück
Jan Ulrike Grote TV Channel: ZDF
Kripo Bozen - Geplatze Träume
Winzer Grandl Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf
Heinz Ulrike Grote TV Channel: ARD
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf
Heinz Ulrike Grote TV Channel: ARD
Dahoam is Dahoam
Diverse TV Channel: BR
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Gunter Krää TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf
Alfred Ulrike Grote TV Channel: ARD
The Tunnel
Gert Gruber Udayan Prasad TV Channel: Sky Atlantik, Channel+
Unter Uns
Diverse TV Channel: RTL
Forsthaus Falkenau
Tanja Roitzheim TV Channel: ZDF
Der Landarzt
Hartwig van der Neut TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113 - Die Maßnahme
Philipp Osthus TV Channel: ZDF
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens
Daniel Andersen TV Channel: ZDF
Kissenschlacht
Peter Stauch TV Channel: Sat.1
Der Bergdoktor - Dunkle Wolken
Diverse TV Channel: ZDF
Liebe, Babys und ein Neuanfang
Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Gunter Krää TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Turbo & Tacho
Diverse TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Stille Wasser
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ARD
Sturm der Liebe
Diverse TV Channel: ARD
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben
Denis Delic TV Channel: RTL
Inga Lindström
Gunter Krää TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Unter der Treppe
Charles Dyer C. Schneller Theatre: Altstadt Theater Ingolstadt
Bel Ami
Forestier H. Fuschl Theatre: Bühne 64
Ein ungleiches Paar
R. Heinersdorf Theatre: Kleine Komödie Max II
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart
Räuberhauptmann H. Bindseil Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Kiss me Kate
Petruchio H. Bindseil Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Weibsteufel
Grenzjäger M. Andersen Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Cyrano de Bergerac
Christian N. Volcz Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Parasit
S. Schön Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Diener zweier Herrn
Florindo A. Marchetti Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wußten
Wanderer Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Ich, Marlene
M. Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Pylades Michael Hornig Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Gratiano Ernst Seilten Theatre: Stadtheater Ingolstadt
Weismann und Rotgesicht
Rotgesicht L. Maninger Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Bürger Schippl
Schippel K. Weinzierl Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Der böse Geist Lumpazivagabundus
K. Weinzierl Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Der zerbrochene Krug
L. Maninger Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Hamlet
Claudius Rolf Parchwitz Theatre: Badische Landesbühne