Joachim Zons

Joachim Zons

United Actors Management
Julia Lucassen
+49 172 4222 012
jl@united-actors-management.com

Information

Acting age
46 - 56 years
Year of birth
1964 (57 years)
Place of birth
Coburg
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
White
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Franconian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Aikido, Archery, Climb, Racer, Diving (bottle), Table tennis
Dance
Disco: basic
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Mime: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Ticket for industrial trucks, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
ARTEMiS-Schauspielstudio

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting - Daniel Urban
Method Acting nach Susan Batson - Suzanne Geyer
Meisner Training - Marsha Cox
Acting Intense - Bernard Hiller
Bairisch für Schauspieler - Steffi Kammermeier
Linklater Voice Masterclass - Andrea Haring
Schauspieltraining - Dominique De Fazio
ARTEMiS-Schauspielstudio
Abschluss mit Diplom - 2,1
Meisner Training - Vanessa Jung
Meisner Training - Dunja Dot
Improvisation - Michaela Obertscheider
Camera Acting - Dorothea Neukirchen

Awards

Tea Time - Jugendfilmpreis in Stuttgart für "Bestes Ensemble"

Film

Zeit der Monster (Feature film)
Stadtrat (SR) Tor Iben Producer: Film-Event-Treff, Wolfgang Reeb [de]
Außengeister (Short film)
Vorstandsvorsitzender (SR) Lilith Klaus Producer: Medienzentrum Parabol e.V. [de]
Macho Man 2 (Feature film)
Kontakt vom Weisen Davide Grisolia Producer: Mama Film i.G.
Bag Attack (Short film)
Security (SR) Simon Begemann Producer: Simon Begemann Produktion [de]
Sizran (Short film)
Schläger Wesley Howard Producer: Wesley Tc Howard Produktion [de]
Rise of the Sowjetosaurus (Short film)
General (SR) Simon Begemann Producer: Simon Begemann Produktion [de]
Südstadtgeflüster (Feature film)
Hubert (SR) Andreas Weber Producer: SchniggSchnagg Produktion, Weber & Hilgert
Connectivity Lost (Short film)
Tierpfleger (SR) Walter Stöhr Producer: Walter Stöhr Produktion
Hilfe, ich hab meine Lehrerin geschrumpft (Cinema film)
Bauleiter Sven Unterwaldt Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
11 Years (Short film)
Arzt CTec Simon Begemann Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Rasse (Short film)
Chef (SR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Tc Howard [de]
UmgangSprache (Short film)
Heini (SR) Pascal Wendlinger Producer: Pascal Wendlinger Produktion
High Noon (Short film)
Barceeper (SR) Ralf Ahlborn Producer: Freakwave-Studio
Frieder (Short film)
Barkeeper Vanessa Jung Producer: Frieder Film [de]
Die Enzlingbrüder lassen sich blicken (Short film)
Gangster Tibor Baumann Producer: Tabula Rasa Film [de]
A Bad Business Day (Short film)
Bestattungsunternehmer (SR) Valentin Oellers Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Regentropfen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Herbert Fischer (SR) Manuel Föhl Producer: Butterflypictures GbR [de]
Torn (Short film)
Robert Paulson (LR) Martin Moser Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]

Television

Iatrophobia (Webserie) (Series)
Dr. Mendac (LR) Simon Begemann Producer: Simon Begemann Produktion [de]
Hindafing (TV series)
Chemopatient Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Herr Grote (Bestattungsunternehmer) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Faust - Im Schatten der Nation. Agentenleben (Series)
Patrick Kennedy (SR) Christian Kern Producer: Wir sind Film e.V. [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Wirt David Carreras Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Galileo (TV magazine)
Betriebsratschef (LR) Birgit Freller Producer: South & Browse GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Held (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Faust - Im Schatten der Nation. Agentenleben (Series)
Mr. Kennedy (LR) Christian Kern Producer: Film² (filmhochzwei), Christian Kern
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Eichenmüller Jochen Müller Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Familie (Documentary series)
Klinikchef Anja Raith Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Gerichtsvollzieher Kirim Schiller Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Egmont
Vansen Markus Nondorf Theatre: TKKG Fürth
Leonce & Lena
Divers Markus Nondorf Theatre: TKKG Fürth
Sommernachtstraum
Schnock Markus Nondorf Theatre: TKKG Fürth
LEONARDO DA VINCI
Verocchio Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
Divers
Divers Roland Meißner Theatre: Hans-Sachs Gruppe
Cluedo
Polizist Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
"Kunst"
Ivan Nikolai Bogdanov Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Divers Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
Dornröschen
Prinz Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
Titania & Oberon
Troll Gryphon Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio

Audio

The Amazon Force (Dubbing)
Sprecher für Bürgermeister Andreas Eisele Producer: get-a-life productions, Andreas Eisele
Suada (Dubbing)
Anrufer II (SR) Moritz Metzner Producer: Flutwerk, Moritz Metzner

Other

Ronny Flink (Teaser (film concept))
Mob Roman Prochnow Producer: Neverest GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Daggi und das geheimnisvolle Buch
Hörspiel (Dr. Kautz)
Seaport Secretes
Hörspiel (Mr Elcott)
SMS Traum Shorty - Die Traumrolle (Self Made Shorty)
Der Regisseur (SR) Franziska Schmidt Producer: Christina Baumer Produktion [de]
Hellweg 1
Hörspiel (Knut)
MOON
Hörspiel (Max)
Fundamente und Säulen (Experimental movie)
Der Wanderer (LR) Oliver Rossol Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Die indische Lady
Hörspiel (Professor Lamprecht)
Utopia 1 - Mission Weltherrschaft
Hörspiel (Michael Mertens)
DIE LETZTE FAHRT DER NAUTILUS
Hörspiel (Sir Frederic)
TETHYS
Hörspiel (U-Boot Pilot)
Blutwüste
Hörspiel (Gangster)

Commercial

Aquella - Rein ins Vergnügen (Commercial)
Manager 1 (SR) Johanna Nagel Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]