Joachim Zons

Joachim Zons

United Actors Management
Julia Lucassen
+49 172 4222 012
jl@united-actors-management.comview

Information

Acting age
44 - 56 years
Year of birth
1964 (56 years)
Place of birth
Coburg
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
White
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Franconian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Aikido, Archery, Climb, Racer, Diving (bottle), Table tennis
Dance
Disco: basic
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Mime: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Ticket for industrial trucks, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
ARTEMiS-Schauspielstudio

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting - Daniel Urban
Method Acting nach Susan Batson - Suzanne Geyer
Meisner Training - Marsha Cox
Acting Intense - Bernard Hiller
Bairisch für Schauspieler - Steffi Kammermeier
Linklater Voice Masterclass - Andrea Haring
Schauspieltraining - Dominique De Fazio
ARTEMiS-Schauspielstudio
Abschluss mit Diplom - 2,1
Meisner Training - Vanessa Jung
Meisner Training - Dunja Dot
Improvisation - Michaela Obertscheider
Camera Acting - Dorothea Neukirchen

Awards

Tea Time - Jugendfilmpreis in Stuttgart für "Bestes Ensemble"

Film

Zeit der Monster (Feature film)
Stadtrat (SR) Tor Iben Producer: Film-Event-Treff, Wolfgang Reeb [de]
Außengeister (Short film)
Vorstandsvorsitzender (SR) Lilith Klaus Producer: Medienzentrum Parabol e.V. [de]
Macho Man 2 (Feature film)
Kontakt vom Weisen Davide Grisolia Producer: Mama Film i.G.
Bag Attack (Short film)
Security (SR) Simon Begemann Producer: Simon Begemann Produktion [de]
Sizran (Short film)
Schläger Wesley Howard Producer: Wesley Tc Howard Produktion [de]
Rise of the Sowjetosaurus (Short film)
General (SR) Simon Begemann Producer: Simon Begemann Produktion [de]
Südstadtgeflüster (Feature film)
Hubert (SR) Andreas Weber Producer: SchniggSchnagg Produktion, Weber & Hilgert
Connectivity Lost (Short film)
Tierpfleger (SR) Walter Stöhr Producer: Walter Stöhr Produktion
Hilfe, ich hab meine Lehrerin geschrumpft (Cinema film)
Bauleiter Sven Unterwaldt Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
11 Years (Short film)
Arzt CTec Simon Begemann Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Rasse (Short film)
Chef (SR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Tc Howard [de]
UmgangSprache (Short film)
Heini (SR) Pascal Wendlinger Producer: Pascal Wendlinger Produktion
High Noon (Short film)
Barceeper (SR) Ralf Ahlborn Producer: Freakwave-Studio
Frieder (Short film)
Barkeeper Vanessa Jung Producer: Frieder Film [de]
Die Enzlingbrüder lassen sich blicken (Short film)
Gangster Tibor Baumann Producer: Tabula Rasa Film [de]
A Bad Business Day (Short film)
Bestattungsunternehmer (SR) Valentin Oellers Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Regentropfen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Herbert Fischer (SR) Manuel Föhl Producer: Butterflypictures GbR [de]
Torn (Short film)
Robert Paulson (LR) Martin Moser Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]

Television

Iatrophobia (Webserie) (Series)
Dr. Mendac (LR) Simon Begemann Producer: Simon Begemann Produktion [de]
Hindafing (TV series)
Chemopatient Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Herr Grote (Bestattungsunternehmer) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Faust - Im Schatten der Nation. Agentenleben (Series)
Patrick Kennedy (SR) Christian Kern Producer: Wir sind Film e.V. [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Wirt David Carreras Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Galileo (TV magazine)
Betriebsratschef (LR) Birgit Freller Producer: South & Browse GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Held (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Faust - Im Schatten der Nation. Agentenleben (Series)
Mr. Kennedy (LR) Christian Kern Producer: Film² (filmhochzwei), Christian Kern
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Eichenmüller Jochen Müller Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Familie (Documentary series)
Klinikchef Anja Raith Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Gerichtsvollzieher Kirim Schiller Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Egmont
Vansen Markus Nondorf Theatre: TKKG Fürth
Leonce & Lena
Divers Markus Nondorf Theatre: TKKG Fürth
Sommernachtstraum
Schnock Markus Nondorf Theatre: TKKG Fürth
LEONARDO DA VINCI
Verocchio Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
Divers
Divers Roland Meißner Theatre: Hans-Sachs Gruppe
Cluedo
Polizist Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
"Kunst"
Ivan Nikolai Bogdanov Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Divers Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
Dornröschen
Prinz Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio
Titania & Oberon
Troll Gryphon Marlene Beck Theatre: Artemis Schauspielstudio

Audio

The Amazon Force (Dubbing)
Sprecher für Bürgermeister Andreas Eisele Producer: get-a-life productions, Andreas Eisele
Suada (Dubbing)
Anrufer II (SR) Moritz Metzner Producer: Flutwerk, Moritz Metzner

Other

Ronny Flink (Teaser (film concept))
Mob Roman Prochnow Producer: Neverest GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Daggi und das geheimnisvolle Buch
Hörspiel (Dr. Kautz)
Seaport Secretes
Hörspiel (Mr Elcott)
SMS Traum Shorty - Die Traumrolle (Self Made Shorty)
Der Regisseur (SR) Franziska Schmidt Producer: Christina Baumer Produktion [de]
Hellweg 1
Hörspiel (Knut)
MOON
Hörspiel (Max)
Fundamente und Säulen (Experimental movie)
Der Wanderer (LR) Oliver Rossol Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Die indische Lady
Hörspiel (Professor Lamprecht)
Utopia 1 - Mission Weltherrschaft
Hörspiel (Michael Mertens)
DIE LETZTE FAHRT DER NAUTILUS
Hörspiel (Sir Frederic)
TETHYS
Hörspiel (U-Boot Pilot)
Blutwüste
Hörspiel (Gangster)

Commercial

Aquella - Rein ins Vergnügen (Commercial)
Manager 1 (SR) Johanna Nagel Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]