Joan Pascu

Joan Pascu

Agentur Mewes
+49 176 4078 5380
info@agentur-mewes.de

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Year of birth
1955 (66 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Köln, Bochum
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Romanian: native-language
French: medium
Italian: basic
Accents
Russian: only when required
Romanian: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Speed skating, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Motorsport (car), Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Rowing, Alpine skiing, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Operetta: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Grimme Preis
Deutscher Fernsehpreis

Film

Proxies and The Past (Short film)
Heinz / Max (LR) Benjamin Vornehm Producer: Alibi Film, Mohr & Vornehm [de]
Gut gegen Nordwind (Cinema film)
Vladimir Vanessa Jopp Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Hot Dog (Cinema film)
Botschafter Butkin Torsten Künstler Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Kundschafter des Friedens (Cinema film)
Polizeichef (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Fluchtpunkt (Short film)
Peter Breuckmann (SR) Hannah Lueg-Althoff Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Kleine Fische bringen Glück (Short film)
Alois (LR) Jacek Kubaczynski Producer: Über Rot GmbH [de]
Absolution (Feature film)
Kaschubowski (SR) Werner Schumann Producer: Time On Earth Production GbR
Der Telepath und der Chemiker (Short film)
Leonid (LR) Ingo Russland Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Stürzende Tauben (Short film)
Sergej (LR) Esther Bialas Producer: Hamburg Media School
Eyjafjallajökull - Der unausprechliche Vulkanfilm (Cinema film)
Bus Driver (SR) Alexandre Coffre Producer: Quad Productions [fr]
Vaddi und Ich (Short film)
Krümel (SR) Vaclav-Karel Harsa Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Stille Welt (Feature film)
Holzfäller (SR) Thorsten Kleinschmidt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Lukovich (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Hotel Lux (Cinema film)
Delegierter (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Slave (Cinema film)
Rstaurant Chef (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: floorPlan 1 Entertainment GmbH [de]
Die Tränen meiner Mutter (Cinema film)
Thomas Vater (SR) Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio Producer: filmworker GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Fabulae amoris (Cinema film)
Miroslav (Herbst) (LR) Jana Godintschuk Producer: Arial Film, Markus Brandmair und David Skrotzki GbR
Fußball ist unser Leben (Cinema film)
Pfarer (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) Distribution: ProSieben [de]

Television

WAPO Duisburg (Series)
Willem Decker (SR) Mathias Koßmehl Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Nachricht von Mama (Mini series)
Vadim (SR) Felix Binder, Suki Maria Reossel TV Channel: SAT 1 Casting director: Rebacca Gerling
Ein Mädchen wird vermisst
Brunner (SR) Markus Imboden Casting director: Emrath Ertem
ETHNO
Oleg (SR) Marvin Litwak TV Channel: WDR Casting director: Laila Boinouar
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Sergiu Radu (LR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Erntedank (TV movie (series))
Mladen (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Keine zweite Chance (TV series)
Pavel (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
A. Krasniqi (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dimitri (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))
Vater (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Helen Dorn - Die falsche Zeugin (TV movie (series))
Branko (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dengler - Am zwölften Tag (TV movie (series))
Basescu (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Uwe (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schmidt - Chaos auf Rezept (TV series)
Pavel (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Kaarel Kirsipuu (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Lovergirl (TV movie (series))
Adrian Müller (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Fischerkrieg (TV movie (series))
Juri Matusek (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Domitru Radu (Folge: Die Unsichtbaren) (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dreileben - Eine Minute Dunkel (TV movie)
Egon Scheer (SR) Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Joan (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (TV series)
Juri Kollar (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Schweinegeld (TV movie (series))
osteuropäischer Kommisar (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Bondarenko (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Ohnmacht (TV movie)
Ivica (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Der Adjutant (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Taxifahrer (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spur & Partner (TV series)
Fernsehtudio-Techniker (LR) diverse Producer: Vision X Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Lipska (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Der Bauarbeiter (SR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Kafka´s Franz
Hermann Kafka Johannes Rotter Theatre: Schloßtheater Moers
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Der Dompteur Alexander Scheer Theatre: Schloßtheater Moers
Romeo und Julia
Mönch Wolf Redl Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Übern Jordan
Käptn Willi Thomczyk Theatre: Kohlenpott